Event URN:
240207
Start date:
Sat, 26th May 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Cyclopark
The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Fri, 25th May 2012
Event promoted by:
SERRL
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.serrl.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Kim Anderson
Daisy Cottage
Hole Street Farm
Kingsdown
Sittingbourne
Kent
ME9 0QX
07889 082068
kim-serrl@live.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
SERRL
Info for Riders:
This is a League event, all riders must affiliate: £20/year for riders from affiliated clubs, £25/year to riders from non-affiliated clubs. Pre entry for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £20, entry on the day for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £25. Events can be entered online via the event website.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 May 12 13:00 E/1/2 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr 30 mins
26 May 12 15:00 3/4 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr 30 mins

View All

Event Location:

The Tollgate,
Wrotham Road,
Gravesend,
Kent,
DA11 7NP

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 May 12 13:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr 30 mins

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 May 12 15:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr 30 mins

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 27/05/2012 - British Cycling

Chris Moores wins latest SERRL Summer Series event.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 30
2 Malcolm Davies Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 25
3 Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 21
4 Dominic Schils Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 17
5 Taylor Johnstone Ibaigane Opel Finished 1st 14
6 Richard Mason London Dynamo Finished 1st 12
7 Joshua Parkin Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 10
8 Rhys Clegg PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 8
9 Stephen Swindley Team Toachim Finished 2nd 7
10 Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 6
11 Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Finished 2nd 5
12 Christopher Wood WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 4
13 Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 3
14 David Seager PMR@Toachim House Finished 1st 2
15 H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Finished 2nd 1
16 Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished 1st 0
17 David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
18 Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
19 Matthew Barlow Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Luke Anderson Wigmore CC Did not finish N/A 0
Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Did not finish Elite 0
Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Jack Edwards PMR@Toachim House Did not finish 2nd 0
Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Joshua Lawless Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Did not finish 2nd 0
Philip Lenney Activ Cycles Folkestone Did not finish 2nd 0
Jez McCann PMR@Toachim House Did not finish A 0
Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 2nd 0
Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Shaun Reed In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Did not finish N/A 0
James Sale Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Billy Whenman Hope Factory Racing Did not finish 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fabio Amati Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 3rd 10
2 James Wood Catford CC Finished 3rd 8
3 Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 7
4 Timothy Butt Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Joe Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 5
6 Nicholas Leech In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished N/A 4
7 Simon Collins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Derek Wiles Finished 3rd 2
9 Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
10 Tristan Guyard Team Toachim Finished 4th 1
11 Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
12 Robert Pace Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
13 Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
14 Andrew Wills Team Toachim Finished 3rd 0
15 Neil Pearson Colour-Tech RT Finished 3rd 0
16 Liam Walsh VC Deal Finished 3rd 0
17 Osama Assem Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 0
18 Alex Robbins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
19 Paul Butler In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
20 Chris King Catford CC Finished 3rd 0
21 Patrick Scarboro Finished 3rd 0
22 Nicholas Jeffery 4T+ Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
23 Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 0
Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Mat Brown Did not finish 4th 0
Nicholas Collins Team Toachim Did not finish 3rd 0
Andrew Deans London Dynamo Did not finish 4th 0
Spencer Denham Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Did not finish 3rd 0
Alec Dow Did not start 4th 0
Nicholas Faint Finchley Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
James Green Catford CC Did not finish 4th 0
Richard Hemsley Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Phil Hoffman San Fairy Ann CC Did not start 4th 0
Chaz Hollosi Gemini BC Did not finish 3rd 0
Christopher Howard VC Londres Did not finish 3rd 0
Ben Macland VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Rob Morris Mid Sussex Road Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Did not start A 0
Shaun O'Hara Did not finish 4th 0
Sean O'Regan Did not finish 3rd 0
Steven Smith Clay Cross Road Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Joshua Swords Pedal Heaven RT Did not start N/A 0
Michael Testori Team Toachim Did not finish 4th 0
Owen Thomas Did not finish 3rd 0
Ewan Tuohy Catford CC Did not finish 4th 0
Grant Venter Finchley Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
James Waddington Did not finish 4th 0
Scott Webb PMR@Toachim House Did not start 2nd 0
Gavin Wendon Datateam Allstars Did not finish 3rd 0
Keith Whitwell Did not finish 4th 0