South East Regional Road Race Championships (SERRL Summer Series Event 11)

Road , Kent – Sunday, 20 May 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240206

Start Date:

Sun, 20th May 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Rickards Hall, High Street, Edenbridge, Kent, TN8 5AR
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 19th May 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Allan Ridler Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Alex Higham Felt Racing Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Harold Evans VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  William Pratt Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Adam Cotterell Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Elliott Porter Team Corridori Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Ian Field Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Robert McCarthy Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Jake Martin MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Paul Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  David Creeggan Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Andy Betts Felt Racing Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Luke Wallis La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Harry Franklin Stevens-bikes.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Ciaran O'Grady Team Toachim Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Francis Cade VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Christopher Morrison London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  David Seager PMR@Toachim House Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Brian Macpherson VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Stephen Swindley Team Toachim Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Stuart Adair Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Julian Bray Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Brown VO2 Development Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Alex Camier Did not start 1st 0

35. Alex Camier -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Rhys Clegg PMR@Toachim House Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nicholas Dibble 4T+ Velo Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Dolan Team Toachim Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Brock Duncumb Rogers GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jack Edwards PMR@Toachim House Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Simon Fox ViCiOUS VELO Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joe Godding PMR@Toachim House Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kelvin Hatch Abellio - SFA Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Warren Jesse VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Craig Joy Team Toachim Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Steven Kane Brighton Excelsior CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Robin Kirk Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joshua Lawless Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Mahoney Sydenham Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jason Nind Wigmore CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sean O'Regan Did not finish 3rd 0

35. Sean O'Regan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Poland In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Prebble Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Swords Pedal Heaven RT Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Billy Whenman Hope Factory Racing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Derek Wiles Did not finish 3rd 0

35. Derek Wiles -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Reports

Road: Ridler wins South East Championships

Posted 20/05/2012 - British Cycling

Allan Ridler wins South East Championships

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/12 09:30 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 142km / 88 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 20/05/12 – 09:30
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
142km / 88 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240206

Start Date:

Sun, 20th May 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Rickards Hall, High Street, Edenbridge, Kent, TN8 5AR
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 19th May 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Allan Ridler Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Alex Higham Felt Racing Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Harold Evans VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  William Pratt Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Adam Cotterell Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Elliott Porter Team Corridori Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Ian Field Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Robert McCarthy Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Jake Martin MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Paul Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  David Creeggan Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Andy Betts Felt Racing Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Luke Wallis La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Harry Franklin Stevens-bikes.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Ciaran O'Grady Team Toachim Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Francis Cade VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Christopher Morrison London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  David Seager PMR@Toachim House Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Brian Macpherson VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Stephen Swindley Team Toachim Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Stuart Adair Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Julian Bray Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Brown VO2 Development Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Alex Camier Did not start 1st 0

35. Alex Camier -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Rhys Clegg PMR@Toachim House Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nicholas Dibble 4T+ Velo Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Dolan Team Toachim Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Brock Duncumb Rogers GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jack Edwards PMR@Toachim House Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Simon Fox ViCiOUS VELO Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joe Godding PMR@Toachim House Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kelvin Hatch Abellio - SFA Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Warren Jesse VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Craig Joy Team Toachim Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Steven Kane Brighton Excelsior CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Robin Kirk Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joshua Lawless Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Mahoney Sydenham Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jason Nind Wigmore CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sean O'Regan Did not finish 3rd 0

35. Sean O'Regan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Poland In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Prebble Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Swords Pedal Heaven RT Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Billy Whenman Hope Factory Racing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Derek Wiles Did not finish 3rd 0

35. Derek Wiles -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Reports

Road: Ridler wins South East Championships

Posted 20/05/2012 - British Cycling

Allan Ridler wins South East Championships

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/12 09:30 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 142km / 88 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 20/05/12 – 09:30
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
142km / 88 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016