SERRL Summer Series Event 7

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Saturday, 21 Apr 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240202

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Apr 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Chestnuts, Wrotham Road, Meopham, Gravesend, Kent, DA13 9AH
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 20th Apr 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Felix English JLT Condor Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Christopher Wood WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Oliver Rossi JLT Condor Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Harold Evans VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Martin O'Grady Team Toachim Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joshua Lawless Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Rhys Clegg PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jack Edwards PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  James Wallace London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Wayne Van Ry ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Antony Buchan Team De Ver Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Graham Hills In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Gareth McCullough Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Fraser Wildman Team Toachim Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Stephen Swindley Team Toachim Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ciaran O'Grady Team Toachim Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Kelvin Hatch Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jez McCann Finished A 5

5. Jez McCann -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Robert Purcell Mountain Trax RT Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Sean O'Regan Finished 3rd 3

7. Sean O'Regan -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alex Ioannides Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Daniel Clark Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Joshua Parkin Forme Bikes UK Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Simon Collins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Peter Mahoney Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Shaun O'Hara Finished 4th 0

13. Shaun O'Hara -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Daniel Thut London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Myles Willis Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Steven Kane Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Nicholas Jeffery Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Richard Lewey Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Jaryn Bradford Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Simon Head Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  James Whenman PMR@Toachim House Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Sam Bradford Velo Club Elan Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alex Fairman San Fairy Ann CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Nick Field Did not finish 4th 0

22. Nick Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Matthew Hinshelwood ViCiOUS VELO Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sam Hocking Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alex Jump Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David McCann Did not finish 4th 0

22. David McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Steven Quincey Velo Club Elan Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Brett Smith Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Ryan Visser Redhill CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Wills Team Toachim Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is a League event, all riders must affiliate: £20/year for riders from affiliated clubs, £25/year to riders from non-affiliated clubs. Pre entry for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £20, entry on the day for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £25. Events can be entered online via the event website.

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/12 13:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Sat 21/04/12 – 13:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr 30 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/12 15:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Sat 21/04/12 – 15:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr 30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240202

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Apr 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Chestnuts, Wrotham Road, Meopham, Gravesend, Kent, DA13 9AH
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 20th Apr 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Felix English JLT Condor Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Christopher Wood WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Oliver Rossi JLT Condor Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Harold Evans VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Martin O'Grady Team Toachim Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joshua Lawless Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Rhys Clegg PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jack Edwards PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  James Wallace London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Wayne Van Ry ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Antony Buchan Team De Ver Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Graham Hills In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Gareth McCullough Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Fraser Wildman Team Toachim Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Stephen Swindley Team Toachim Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ciaran O'Grady Team Toachim Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Kelvin Hatch Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jez McCann Finished A 5

5. Jez McCann -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Robert Purcell Mountain Trax RT Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Sean O'Regan Finished 3rd 3

7. Sean O'Regan -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alex Ioannides Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Daniel Clark Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Joshua Parkin Forme Bikes UK Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Simon Collins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Peter Mahoney Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Shaun O'Hara Finished 4th 0

13. Shaun O'Hara -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Daniel Thut London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Myles Willis Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Steven Kane Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Nicholas Jeffery Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Richard Lewey Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Jaryn Bradford Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Simon Head Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  James Whenman PMR@Toachim House Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Sam Bradford Velo Club Elan Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alex Fairman San Fairy Ann CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Nick Field Did not finish 4th 0

22. Nick Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Matthew Hinshelwood ViCiOUS VELO Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sam Hocking Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alex Jump Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David McCann Did not finish 4th 0

22. David McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Steven Quincey Velo Club Elan Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Brett Smith Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Ryan Visser Redhill CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Wills Team Toachim Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is a League event, all riders must affiliate: £20/year for riders from affiliated clubs, £25/year to riders from non-affiliated clubs. Pre entry for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £20, entry on the day for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £25. Events can be entered online via the event website.

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/12 13:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Sat 21/04/12 – 13:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr 30 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/12 15:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Sat 21/04/12 – 15:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr 30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016