Event URN:
240199
Start date:
Sun, 1st Apr 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Bethersden Village Hall
Forge Hill, Bethersden, Kent, TN26 3AF
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 31st Mar 2012
Event promoted by:
SERRL
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.serrl.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Kim Anderson
Daisy Cottage
Hole Street Farm
Kingsdown
Sittingbourne
Kent
ME9 0QX
07889 082068
kim-serrl@live.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
SERRL
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
This is a League event, all riders must affiliate: £20/year for riders from affiliated clubs, £25/year to riders from non-affiliated clubs. Pre entry for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £20, entry on the day for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £25. Events can be entered online via the event website.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Apr 12 09:30 3/4 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 107km / 66m

View All

Event Location:

Forge Hill,
Bethersden,
Kent,
TN26 3AF

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Apr 12 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 107km / 66m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 01/04/2012 - British Cycling

Godding wins South East League Round 4.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 15
2 Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 12
3 Robert Thatcher Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 10
4 Mark Poland In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 4th 8
5 Stephen Looby Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 6
6 Kelvin Hatch Finished 3rd 5
7 Andy Cater GS Avanti Finished 3rd 4
8 Thomas McLaren East London Velo Finished 3rd 3
9 Alex Ioannides Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 2
10 Stephen Swindley Team Toachim Finished 3rd 1
11 Paul Hayes-Watkins 4T+ Velo Club Finished 4th 0
12 Ben Wimpory Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
13 Ciaran O'Grady Team Toachim Finished 3rd 0
14 Stuart Baldwin Team Larkfield Cycles Finished 3rd 0
15 Sean O'Regan Finished 3rd 0
16 Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
17 Simon Lewington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
18 Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 3rd 0
19 Derek Wiles Finished 3rd 0
20 Guy Lane Southborough & District Wh... Finished N/A 0
21 Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
22 Alec Dow Finished 4th 0
23 Richard Naylor San Fairy Ann CC Finished 3rd 0
24 Shaun Williams San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
25 Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
26 Richard Jones San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
27 Steven Warnett Finished 3rd 0
28 Myles Willis Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
29 Andrew Macey Ashford Whlrs CC Finished 4th 0
30 Ian Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
31 Nicholas Malins 4T+ Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
32 Geoffrey Lulham Bikelab Finished 3rd 0
33 Nicholas Wood Thornton Road Club Finished 4th 0
34 Delia Beddis ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 0
35 Phil Hoffman San Fairy Ann CC Finished 3rd 0
36 Andrew Wills Team Toachim Finished 3rd 0
37 David Flanagan San Fairy Ann CC Finished 3rd 0
38 Ross Bryan Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished 3rd 0
39 Liam Walsh VC Deal Finished 3rd 0
40 Ben Scruton San Fairy Ann CC Finished 3rd 0
41 Huck Garip Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
42 Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
43 James Wasley Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
44 Scott Gilchrist Finished 3rd 0
45 Nicholas Jeffery Finished 3rd 0
46 Ian Creasy Wigmore CC Finished 4th 0
Kevin Argent Did not start 3rd 0
Ian Ashton Downland Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Paul Clark PMR@Toachim House Did not finish N/A 0
Nicholas Dibble 4T+ Velo Club Did not finish 3rd 0
John Donovan CS Grupetto Did not finish 3rd 0
James Falshaw Crystal Palace Triathletes Did not finish 4th 0
Jonathan Furniss Twickenham CC Did not start 4th 0
Gary Godden Wigmore CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Matthew Harper Look Mum No Hands! Did not start 3rd 0
Matthew Hinshelwood ViCiOUS VELO Did not start 3rd 0
Sam Hocking Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Matthew Hull San Fairy Ann CC Did not finish 4th 0
Gabriel Martinez VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Kevin Newland 4T+ Velo Club Did not finish 4th 0
Reiner Singh San Fairy Ann CC Did not finish 4th 0