Event URN:
240196
Start date:
Sun, 11th Mar 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Rolvenden Village Hall
High Street, Rolvenden, Kent, TN17 4ND
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 10th Mar 2012
Event promoted by:
SERRL
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.serrl.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Kim Anderson
Daisy Cottage
Hole Street Farm
Kingsdown
Sittingbourne
Kent
ME9 0QX
07889 082068
kim-serrl@live.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
SERRL
Info for Riders:
This is a League event, all riders must affiliate: £20/year for riders from affiliated clubs, £25/year to riders from non-affiliated clubs. Pre entry for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £20, entry on the day for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £25. Events can be entered online via the event website.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Mar 12 09:30 2/3/4 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 102km / 63m

View All

Event Location:

High Street,
Rolvenden,
Kent,
TN17 4ND

Race: 2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Mar 12 09:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 102km / 63m

Photos

Click on the thumbnail to enlarge

Posted 12/03/2012

Race Report

Posted 12/03/2012 - British Cycling

Leeds University CC rider claims victory.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hugo Humphreys Finished N/A 30
2 Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 25
3 Philip Starr Python Racing Team Finished 2nd 21
4 Dan Mitchell Redhill CC Finished 3rd 17
5 Scott Webb PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 14
6 Joe Norledge Velo29 Events Finished 2nd 12
7 Harold Evans VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 10
8 Kelvin Hatch Finished 4th 8
9 Simon Collins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 7
10 Stephen Swindley Team Toachim Finished 3rd 6
11 Martin O'Grady Team Toachim Finished 2nd 5
12 Sean O'Regan Finished 3rd 4
13 Robbie Hayton Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 3
14 Michael Barnes ASFRA Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
15 David Shilland Finished 4th 1
16 Ciaran O'Grady Team Toachim Finished 3rd 0
17 Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 0
18 Matthew Hinshelwood ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 0
19 Ross Bryan Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished 3rd 0
20 Matthew Hull San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
21 Chris Taylor Finished 3rd 0
22 James Wood Catford CC Finished 3rd 0
23 David Webborn London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
24 Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
25 Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 0
26 Derek Wiles Finished 3rd 0
27 Jack Edwards PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
28 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 0
29 Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
30 Lee Rowe Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
31 Andrew Wills Team Toachim Finished 3rd 0
32 Francis Cade VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
33 Jason Guibarra Finished 4th 0
34 Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
35 Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
36 Michael Brown VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
37 Steven Kane Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
38 Sam Bradford Velo Club Elan Finished 3rd 0
39 Simon Tovey Finished 4th 0
40 Huck Garip Finished 4th 0
41 Phil Hoffman San Fairy Ann CC Finished 3rd 0
Tim Allen Bigfoot CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Richard Bradfield Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Paul Clark PMR@Toachim House Did not finish N/A 0
Nicholas Collins Team Toachim Did not start 3rd 0
David Crowe Colour-Tech RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Malcolm Davies Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Did not finish 2nd 0
Louis Fawke VO2 Development Team Did not finish 3rd 0
David Flanagan San Fairy Ann CC Did not start 3rd 0
Emmeric Hurault Did not start 3rd 0
Phillip Jemmison Redhill CC Did not finish N/A 0
Chris King Catford CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Joshua Lawless Did not finish 3rd 0
Gareth McCullough Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Did not finish 2nd 0
Jason Nind Wigmore CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Franck Robert Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Ben Scruton San Fairy Ann CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Daniel Sims San Fairy Ann CC Did not start 3rd 0
Reiner Singh San Fairy Ann CC Did not finish 4th 0
Wayne Van Ry ViCiOUS VELO Did not finish 2nd 0
Keith Walker Wigmore CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Myles Willis Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Nicholas Wood Thornton Road Club Did not finish 4th 0