SERRL Summer Series Event 1

Road , East Sussex – Sunday, 04 Mar 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240195

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Mar 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Bells Yew Green Village Hall, Bayham Road, Bells Yew Green, East Sussex, TN3 9BJ
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 3rd Mar 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Stephen Adams MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  James Moss Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Nicolas Hutchings CS Grupetto Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Allan Ridler Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Paul Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Christopher Morrison London Dynamo Finished 3rd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Francis Cade VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  David Creeggan Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Philip Starr Python Racing Team Finished 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Nicholas Baker Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  John Heaton-Armstrong Felt Racing Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Anthony Moye Velo29 Events Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Joe Norledge Velo29 Events Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Lawrence Carpenter VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Robin Kirk Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Flavio Zappi Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Ciaran O'Grady Team Toachim Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Keith Henderson Condor Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Steven Smith Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Barnes ASFRA Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Brown Speedflex Race Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alex Camier Did not finish 1st 0

26. Alex Camier -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Rhys Clegg PMR@Toachim House Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Malcolm Davies Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- John Donovan CS Grupetto Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Drake Cycleworks.co.uk Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Edwards PMR@Toachim House Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Harold Evans VO2 Development Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Henry Furniss WyndyMilla Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Scott Gilchrist Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Will Hayter London Dynamo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Robbie Hayton Bigfoot CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alex Higham Felt Racing Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Justin Hoy Felt Racing Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- James Jackson Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Warren Jesse Did not finish 3rd 0

26. Warren Jesse -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Gareth Jones Velo Club Moulin Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Craig Joy Team Toachim Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Steven Kane Brighton Excelsior CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Henry Latimer Dream Cycling Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Geoffrey Lulham Bikelab Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andy Lyons Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Brian Macpherson VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Will Mangar Speedflex Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jason Nind Wigmore CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Martin O'Grady Team Toachim Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alex Peters Mosquito Bikes Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- William Pratt Speedflex Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Manuel Ravizza London Dynamo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- James Sale Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- David Seager PMR@Toachim House Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Lee Smith Felt Racing Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Swan Did not finish 2nd 0

26. David Swan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stephen Swindley Team Toachim Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Wojciech Szlachta Speedflex Race Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Matthew Theobalds CS Grupetto Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ryan Visser Redhill CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Keith Walker Wigmore CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Wallace London Phoenix CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Billy Whenman PMR@Toachim House Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jason White SportGrub Cycling Team Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Derek Wiles Did not start 3rd 0

26. Derek Wiles -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Nicholas Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Wilkinson GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Myles Willis Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Reports

Road: Adams Dominates at SERRL Summer Series Opener

Posted 05/03/2012 - British Cycling

Stephen Adams wins SERRL Series opener

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is a League event, all riders must affiliate: £20/year for riders from affiliated clubs, £25/year to riders from non-affiliated clubs. Pre entry for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £20, entry on the day for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £25. Events can be entered online via the event website.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/12 09:30 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 125km / 78 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 04/03/12 – 09:30
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
125km / 78 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240195

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Mar 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Bells Yew Green Village Hall, Bayham Road, Bells Yew Green, East Sussex, TN3 9BJ
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 3rd Mar 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Stephen Adams MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  James Moss Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Nicolas Hutchings CS Grupetto Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Allan Ridler Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Paul Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Christopher Morrison London Dynamo Finished 3rd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Francis Cade VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  David Creeggan Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Philip Starr Python Racing Team Finished 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Nicholas Baker Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  John Heaton-Armstrong Felt Racing Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Anthony Moye Velo29 Events Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Joe Norledge Velo29 Events Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Lawrence Carpenter VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Robin Kirk Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Flavio Zappi Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Ciaran O'Grady Team Toachim Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Keith Henderson Condor Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Steven Smith Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Barnes ASFRA Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Brown Speedflex Race Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alex Camier Did not finish 1st 0

26. Alex Camier -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Rhys Clegg PMR@Toachim House Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Malcolm Davies Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- John Donovan CS Grupetto Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Drake Cycleworks.co.uk Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Edwards PMR@Toachim House Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Harold Evans VO2 Development Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Henry Furniss WyndyMilla Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Scott Gilchrist Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Will Hayter London Dynamo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Robbie Hayton Bigfoot CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alex Higham Felt Racing Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Justin Hoy Felt Racing Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- James Jackson Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Warren Jesse Did not finish 3rd 0

26. Warren Jesse -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Gareth Jones Velo Club Moulin Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Craig Joy Team Toachim Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Steven Kane Brighton Excelsior CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Henry Latimer Dream Cycling Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Geoffrey Lulham Bikelab Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andy Lyons Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Brian Macpherson VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Will Mangar Speedflex Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jason Nind Wigmore CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Martin O'Grady Team Toachim Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alex Peters Mosquito Bikes Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- William Pratt Speedflex Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Manuel Ravizza London Dynamo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- James Sale Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- David Seager PMR@Toachim House Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Lee Smith Felt Racing Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Swan Did not finish 2nd 0

26. David Swan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stephen Swindley Team Toachim Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Wojciech Szlachta Speedflex Race Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Matthew Theobalds CS Grupetto Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ryan Visser Redhill CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Keith Walker Wigmore CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Wallace London Phoenix CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Billy Whenman PMR@Toachim House Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jason White SportGrub Cycling Team Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Derek Wiles Did not start 3rd 0

26. Derek Wiles -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Nicholas Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Wilkinson GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Myles Willis Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Reports

Road: Adams Dominates at SERRL Summer Series Opener

Posted 05/03/2012 - British Cycling

Stephen Adams wins SERRL Series opener

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is a League event, all riders must affiliate: £20/year for riders from affiliated clubs, £25/year to riders from non-affiliated clubs. Pre entry for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £20, entry on the day for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £25. Events can be entered online via the event website.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/12 09:30 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 125km / 78 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 04/03/12 – 09:30
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
125km / 78 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk