Herne Hill Open Track Series 2012

Track , London – Saturday, 01 Sep 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240177

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Sep 2012

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Madison - Results
1.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  John Coolahan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Cameron Fraser La Fuga.CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  George Gori La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Carlos Conceicao VC Londres Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Scratch 10 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Scratch 10 Laps - Results
1.  Jez McCann PMR@Toachim House Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  John Scripps VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Chris Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Colin Smith West Kent Road Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Cameron Fraser La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Scratch 12 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Scratch 12 Laps - Results
1.  Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard St Pierre Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  John Coolahan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Neil Rutter Swindon RC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  George Gori La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

20k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
20k Scratch - Results
1.  Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  John Coolahan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  George Gori La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Devil - Results
1.  Louis Modell East London Velo Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Cameron Fraser La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sean Taylor Rollapaluza CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Colin Smith West Kent Road Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Devil - Results
1.  Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard St Pierre Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

U16 2 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 2 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Dan Gardner Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 2 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 2 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 1 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 1 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Theo Modell East London Velo Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U16 8 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 8 Lap Points - Results
1.  Dan Gardner Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 8 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 8 Lap Points - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Thomas Finch VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 4 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 4 Lap Points - Results
1.  Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U16 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Devil - Results
1.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Dan Gardner Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Devil - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Finch VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Isaac Brown VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Devil - Results
1.  Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Theo Modell East London Velo Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Devil - Results
1.  Freddie Taylor Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U16 6 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 6 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Finch VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isaac Brown VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 3 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 3 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 3 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 3 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Freddie Taylor Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Course des Primes - Results
1.  Neil Rutter Swindon RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Louis Modell East London Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ieuan Frowen Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Philip Riley VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Elderfield VC Revolution Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3 lap Dash Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 lap Dash Final - Results
1.  Miles Annon Swinnerton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Neil Rutter Swindon RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Richard St Pierre Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  George Gori La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  John Coolahan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Unnamed race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Unnamed race - Results
1.  Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on Day Only

The Races

Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 14:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 01/09/12 – 14:30
Regional C+, Band 5
B Scratch 10 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 14:31 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 01/09/12 – 14:31
Regional C+, Band 5
A Scratch 12 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 14:32 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 01/09/12 – 14:32
Regional C+, Band 5
20k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 14:33 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 01/09/12 – 14:33
Regional C+, Band 5
B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 14:34 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 01/09/12 – 14:34
Regional C+, Band 5
A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 14:35 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 01/09/12 – 14:35
Regional C+, Band 5
U16 2 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 14:36 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 01/09/12 – 14:36
Youth Only, Youth
U14 2 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 14:37 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 01/09/12 – 14:37
Youth Only, Youth
U12 1 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 14:38 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 01/09/12 – 14:38
Youth Only, Youth
U16 8 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 14:39 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 01/09/12 – 14:39
Youth Only, Youth
U14 8 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 14:40 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 01/09/12 – 14:40
Youth Only, Youth
U12 4 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 14:41 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 01/09/12 – 14:41
Youth Only, Youth
U12 4 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 14:42 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 01/09/12 – 14:42
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 14:43 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 01/09/12 – 14:43
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 14:44 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 01/09/12 – 14:44
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 14:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 01/09/12 – 14:45
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 14:47 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 01/09/12 – 14:47
Youth Only, Youth
U16 6 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 14:49 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 01/09/12 – 14:49
Youth Only, Youth
U12 3 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 14:50 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 01/09/12 – 14:50
Youth Only, Youth
U10 3 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 14:51 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 01/09/12 – 14:51
Youth Only, Youth
Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 14:52 Regional C None ---
Sat 01/09/12 – 14:52
Regional C, None
3 lap Dash Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 14:53 Regional C None ---
Sat 01/09/12 – 14:53
Regional C, None
Unnamed race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 14:54 Regional C None ---
Sat 01/09/12 – 14:54
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240177

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Sep 2012

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Madison - Results
1.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  John Coolahan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Cameron Fraser La Fuga.CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  George Gori La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Carlos Conceicao VC Londres Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Scratch 10 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Scratch 10 Laps - Results
1.  Jez McCann PMR@Toachim House Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  John Scripps VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Chris Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Colin Smith West Kent Road Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Cameron Fraser La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Scratch 12 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Scratch 12 Laps - Results
1.  Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard St Pierre Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  John Coolahan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Neil Rutter Swindon RC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  George Gori La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

20k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
20k Scratch - Results
1.  Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  John Coolahan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  George Gori La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Devil - Results
1.  Louis Modell East London Velo Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Cameron Fraser La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sean Taylor Rollapaluza CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Colin Smith West Kent Road Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Devil - Results
1.  Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard St Pierre Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

U16 2 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 2 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Dan Gardner Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 2 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 2 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 1 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 1 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Theo Modell East London Velo Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U16 8 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 8 Lap Points - Results
1.  Dan Gardner Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 8 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 8 Lap Points - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Thomas Finch VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 4 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 4 Lap Points - Results
1.  Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U16 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Devil - Results
1.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Dan Gardner Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Devil - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Finch VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Isaac Brown VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Devil - Results
1.  Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Theo Modell East London Velo Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Devil - Results
1.  Freddie Taylor Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U16 6 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 6 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Finch VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isaac Brown VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 3 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 3 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 3 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 3 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Freddie Taylor Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Course des Primes - Results
1.  Neil Rutter Swindon RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Louis Modell East London Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ieuan Frowen Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Philip Riley VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Elderfield VC Revolution Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3 lap Dash Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 lap Dash Final - Results
1.  Miles Annon Swinnerton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Neil Rutter Swindon RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Richard St Pierre Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  George Gori La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  John Coolahan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Unnamed race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Unnamed race - Results
1.  Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on Day Only

The Races

Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 14:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 01/09/12 – 14:30
Regional C+, Band 5
B Scratch 10 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 14:31 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 01/09/12 – 14:31
Regional C+, Band 5
A Scratch 12 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 14:32 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 01/09/12 – 14:32
Regional C+, Band 5
20k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 14:33 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 01/09/12 – 14:33
Regional C+, Band 5
B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 14:34 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 01/09/12 – 14:34
Regional C+, Band 5
A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 14:35 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 01/09/12 – 14:35
Regional C+, Band 5
U16 2 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 14:36 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 01/09/12 – 14:36
Youth Only, Youth
U14 2 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 14:37 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 01/09/12 – 14:37
Youth Only, Youth
U12 1 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 14:38 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 01/09/12 – 14:38
Youth Only, Youth
U16 8 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 14:39 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 01/09/12 – 14:39
Youth Only, Youth
U14 8 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 14:40 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 01/09/12 – 14:40
Youth Only, Youth
U12 4 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 14:41 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 01/09/12 – 14:41
Youth Only, Youth
U12 4 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 14:42 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 01/09/12 – 14:42
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 14:43 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 01/09/12 – 14:43
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 14:44 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 01/09/12 – 14:44
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 14:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 01/09/12 – 14:45
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 14:47 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 01/09/12 – 14:47
Youth Only, Youth
U16 6 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 14:49 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 01/09/12 – 14:49
Youth Only, Youth
U12 3 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 14:50 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 01/09/12 – 14:50
Youth Only, Youth
U10 3 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 14:51 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 01/09/12 – 14:51
Youth Only, Youth
Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 14:52 Regional C None ---
Sat 01/09/12 – 14:52
Regional C, None
3 lap Dash Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 14:53 Regional C None ---
Sat 01/09/12 – 14:53
Regional C, None
Unnamed race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 14:54 Regional C None ---
Sat 01/09/12 – 14:54
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016