Event URN:
240176
Start date:
Sat, 4th Aug 2012
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Herne Hill Velodrome
Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
CS Grupetto ( website )
Event website:
http://www.hernehillvelodrome.com
Event organiser:
Mr Rob Nicholas
07877184219
thisisrobnicholas@gmail.com
Cheques payable to:
C.S. Grupetto
Info for Riders:
Entry on Day Only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 12 19:00 20km Scratch Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
4 Aug 12 19:01 A Cat - 12 lap Scratch Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
4 Aug 12 19:02 B Cat - 10 lap Scratch Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ...
4 Aug 12 19:03 U16/U14 - 6 lap Scratch Youth Only Youth A, B, C

View All

Event Location:

Burbage Road,
London,
SE24 9HE

Race: 20km Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 12 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Cat - 12 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 12 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Cat - 10 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 12 19:02 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: U16/U14 - 6 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 12 19:03 Youth Only Youth A, B, C ---

Race: A Cat - Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 12 19:04 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Cat - Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 12 19:05 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: U16/U14 - Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 12 19:06 Youth Only Youth A, B, C ---

Race: U16/U14 - Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 12 19:07 Youth Only Youth A, B, C ---

Race: Senior - 3 lap Dash Final

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 12 19:08 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Team Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 12 19:09 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: U12 Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 12 19:10 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 12 19:11 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 2-lap Dash

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 12 19:12 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 12 19:13 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14/U16 2 lap Dash

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 12 19:14 Youth Only Youth A, B ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: 20km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicolas Hutchings CS Grupetto Finished Elite 10
2 Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 8
3 Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 7
4 Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 6
5 Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
6 John Coolahan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 4
7 Tom Phillips Rollapaluza CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Cat - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Symon Lewis Prestige Velo Club Finished 1st 10
2 Richard St Pierre Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 8
3 Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
4 John Coolahan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 6
5 Tom Phillips Rollapaluza CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 2nd 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Cat - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Edwards PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 10
2 Ben Wardle Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 8
3 Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished Elite 7
4 Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished A 6
5 Timothy Phillips VC Londres Finished 4th 5
6 John Donovan CS Grupetto Finished 3rd 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16/U14 - 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Moors VC Jubilee Finished A 3
2 Jez McCann PMR@Toachim House Finished A 2
3 Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished A 1
4 Amy Good Finished A 3
5 Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished A 2
6 Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Cat - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
2 Nicolas Hutchings CS Grupetto Finished Elite 8
3 Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 2nd 7
4 Jack Edwards PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 6
5 Symon Lewis Prestige Velo Club Finished 1st 5
6 Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Cat - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished A 10
2 Daniel Clifford Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
3 Chris Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 7
4 Laura Cheesman Prestige Velo Club Finished A 6
5 Dov O'Neil CS Grupetto Finished 3rd 5
6 Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished Elite 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16/U14 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jez McCann PMR@Toachim House Finished A 3
2 Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished A 2
3 Oliver Moors VC Jubilee Finished A 1
4 Amy Good Finished A 3
5 Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished B 3
6 Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16/U14 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jez McCann PMR@Toachim House Finished A 3
2 Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished A 2
3 Oliver Moors VC Jubilee Finished A 1
4 Amy Good Finished A 3
5 Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished A 2
6 Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior - 3 lap Dash Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 John McClelland Prestige Velo Club Finished Elite 0
2 Symon Lewis Prestige Velo Club Finished 1st 0
3 Jake Martin MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
4 Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 John Coolahan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
1 Symon Lewis Prestige Velo Club Finished 1st 0
1 Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 3
2 Arlo Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 2
3 Matthew Williams Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 1
4 Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 3
5 Nicholas Gill Redhill CC Finished C 0
6 Oscar Heandy Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 3
2 Arlo Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 2
3 Nicholas Gill Redhill CC Finished C 1
4 Matthew Williams Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
5 Oscar Heandy Finished 0
6 Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 3
7 Unknown number 118 Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 2-lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 3
2 Arlo Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 2
3 Nicholas Gill Redhill CC Finished C 1
4 Oscar Heandy Finished 0
5 Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 3
6 Matthew Williams Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 3
2 Arlo Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 2
3 Nicholas Gill Redhill CC Finished C 1
4 Oscar Heandy Finished 0
5 Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 3
6 Matthew Williams Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
7 Seth Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14/U16 2 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Moors Prestige Velo Club Finished A 3
2 Jez McCann PMR@Toachim House Finished A 2
3 Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished A 1
4 Amy Good Finished A 3
5 Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished A 2
6 Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished B 3