Tour Series Round 8

Closed Circuit – Thursday, 17 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

245/EN/005/2010

Start Date:

Thu, 17th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Ian Bibby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Scott Thwaites Endura Racing Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Clarke Pendragon Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jonathan McEvoy Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Yanto Barker Pendragon Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Edward Clancy OBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Simon Gaywood Alpha Road Club Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Anthony Gibb MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  James McCallum Endura Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Jason White MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jack Bauer Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Jack Bauer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Stephen Adams Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Jeroen Janssen Kuota - Road CC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Rhys Lloyd Pendragon Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Liam Holohan Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Dale Appleby Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Kit Gilham Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Daniel Shand Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Jefte De Bruin Kuota - Road CC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Andrew Magnier MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Casey Munro Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Casey Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Steve Lampier Pendragon Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Richard Hepworth MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  James Stewart Raleigh GAC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Simon Williams Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Simon Williams - Plymouth Corinthian CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Tom Barras Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Philip Lavery Finished 00:00:00:00 0

36. Philip Lavery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  David McGowan Kuota - Road CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Andrew Tennant Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Jon Mozley Kuota - Road CC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Jamie Newall Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: Tour Series - Stoke-on-Trent

Posted 21/06/2010 - British Cycling

Bibby leads Motorpoint back to the top of the standings in Stoke-on-Trent

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

All venues to be announced at Tour Series Launch, end of February. Teams by invite only. Entry fee to be communicated to Team Managers

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/10 19:00 National A Band 2 --- 90 mins
Thu 17/06/10 – 19:00
National A, Band 2
90 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

245/EN/005/2010

Start Date:

Thu, 17th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Ian Bibby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Scott Thwaites Endura Racing Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Clarke Pendragon Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jonathan McEvoy Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Yanto Barker Pendragon Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Edward Clancy OBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Simon Gaywood Alpha Road Club Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Anthony Gibb MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  James McCallum Endura Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Jason White MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jack Bauer Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Jack Bauer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Stephen Adams Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Jeroen Janssen Kuota - Road CC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Rhys Lloyd Pendragon Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Liam Holohan Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Dale Appleby Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Kit Gilham Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Daniel Shand Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Jefte De Bruin Kuota - Road CC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Andrew Magnier MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Casey Munro Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Casey Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Steve Lampier Pendragon Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Richard Hepworth MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  James Stewart Raleigh GAC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Simon Williams Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Simon Williams - Plymouth Corinthian CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Tom Barras Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Philip Lavery Finished 00:00:00:00 0

36. Philip Lavery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  David McGowan Kuota - Road CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Andrew Tennant Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Jon Mozley Kuota - Road CC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Jamie Newall Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: Tour Series - Stoke-on-Trent

Posted 21/06/2010 - British Cycling

Bibby leads Motorpoint back to the top of the standings in Stoke-on-Trent

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

All venues to be announced at Tour Series Launch, end of February. Teams by invite only. Entry fee to be communicated to Team Managers

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/10 19:00 National A Band 2 --- 90 mins
Thu 17/06/10 – 19:00
National A, Band 2
90 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk