Event URN:
240174
Start date:
Sat, 2nd Jun 2012
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Herne Hill Velodrome
Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
VC Londres ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.hernehillvelodrome.com
Event organiser:
Mr Jason Cattermole
60 Gubyon Avenue
London
SE24 0DX
07841635598
Jasoncattermole@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
VCL HH
Info for Riders:
Entry on Day Only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 12 14:31 A Cat 5.4k Scratch Race Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
2 Jun 12 14:32 A Cat 4.1k Elimination Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
2 Jun 12 14:33 B Cat 4,5k Scratch Race Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
2 Jun 12 14:34 B Cat 4.5k Elimination Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Burbage Road,
London,
SE24 9HE

Race: A Cat 5.4k Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 12 14:31 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Cat 4.1k Elimination

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 12 14:32 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Cat 4,5k Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 12 14:33 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Cat 4.5k Elimination

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 12 14:34 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Cat 4.5k Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 12 14:35 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: 20km Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 12 14:36 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: U16 Boys 2.7k Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 12 14:36 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys 2.7k Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 12 14:37 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys 2.25k Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 12 14:38 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U16 Boys Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 12 14:38 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 12 14:39 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 12 14:40 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U16 Boys Elimination

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 12 14:41 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys Elimination

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 12 14:42 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys Elimination

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 12 14:43 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U16 Boys Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 12 14:44 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 12 14:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 12 14:46 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U16 Boys 2.25k Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 12 14:47 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys 2.25k Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 12 14:48 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys 1.35k Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 12 14:49 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U16 Girls 2,7k Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 12 14:50 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Girls 2.7k Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 12 14:51 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Girls Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 12 14:53 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Girls Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 12 14:54 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Girls Elimination

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 12 14:55 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Girls Elimination

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 12 14:56 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Girls Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 12 14:58 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Girls Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 12 14:59 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Girls 2.25k Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 12 15:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Girls 2.25k Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 12 15:01 Youth Only Youth B ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Cat 5.4k Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 10
2 Richard St Pierre Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 8
3 Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 2nd 7
4 Billy Jones Finished 4th 6
5 Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A 5
6 Timothy Ryan Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Cat 4.1k Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 10
2 Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished 2nd 8
3 Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 7
4 Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
5 Jules Birks VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
6 Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 2nd 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Cat 4,5k Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexander Christians London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 10
2 Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished A 8
3 George Jary VC Londres Finished A 7
4 Ben Wardle Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 6
5 Andrew Elderfield VC Revolution Finished 3rd 5
6 Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Cat 4.5k Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Jary VC Londres Finished A 10
2 Andrew Elderfield VC Revolution Finished 3rd 8
3 Camilla Mathison Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished 4th 7
4 Alexander Christians London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 6
5 Max Bergin VC Londres Finished B 5
6 Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Cat 4.5k Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Wardle Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 10
2 Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 8
3 Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 7
4 Max Bergin VC Londres Finished B 6
5 Andrew Elderfield VC Revolution Finished 3rd 5
6 George Jary VC Londres Finished A 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: 20km Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished 2nd 10
2 Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
3 Henry Martin Finished 3rd 7
4 Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A 5
6 Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys 2.7k Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aidan Woolven Arrow Cycles Finished A 3
2 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Theo Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys 2.7k Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max O'Dowd Sutton Cycling Club Finished B 3
2 Ivor Patterson VC Londres Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys 2.25k Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished C 3
2 Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 2
3 Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Theo Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max O'Dowd Sutton Cycling Club Finished B 3
2 Ivor Patterson VC Londres Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 3
2 Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished C 2
3 Arlo Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Theo Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 3
2 Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max O'Dowd Sutton Cycling Club Finished B 3
2 Ivor Patterson VC Londres Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 3
2 Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished C 2
3 Arlo Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Theo Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ivor Patterson VC Londres Finished B 3
2 Max O'Dowd Sutton Cycling Club Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 3
2 Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished C 2
3 Arlo Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys 2.25k Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Theo Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 3
2 Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys 2.25k Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ivor Patterson VC Londres Finished B 3
2 Max O'Dowd Sutton Cycling Club Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys 1.35k Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kareem Akinnibi Team Specialized Harrogate Finished C 3
2 Max Cheatle Team Specialized Harrogate Finished C 2
3 Arlo Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls 2,7k Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished A 3
2 Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished A 2
3 Amy Good Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls 2.7k Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie Williams Cardiff JIF Finished B 3
2 Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished B 2
3 Georgie Hopkins VC Londres Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished A 3
2 Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished A 2
3 Amy Good Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie Williams Cardiff JIF Finished B 3
2 Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished B 2
3 Georgie Hopkins VC Londres Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished A 3
2 Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished A 2
3 Amy Good Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie Williams Cardiff JIF Finished B 3
2 Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished B 2
3 Georgie Hopkins VC Londres Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished A 3
2 Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished A 2
3 Amy Good Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished B 3
2 Sophie Williams Cardiff JIF Finished B 2
3 Georgie Hopkins VC Londres Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls 2.25k Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished A 3
2 Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished A 2
3 Amy Good Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls 2.25k Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie Williams Cardiff JIF Finished B 3
2 Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished B 2
3 Georgie Hopkins VC Londres Finished B 1