Event URN:
240173
Start date:
Sat, 5th May 2012
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Herne Hill Velodrome
Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
VC Londres ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.hernehillvelodrome.com
Event organiser:
Mr Jason Cattermole
60 Gubyon Avenue
London
SE24 0DX
07841635598
Jasoncattermole@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
Mr Jason Cattermole
Info for Riders:
Entry on Night Only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 14:30 U16 Boys - Scratch Race Youth Only Youth A
5 May 12 14:31 U14 Boys - Scratch Race Youth Only Youth B
5 May 12 14:32 U12 Boys - Scratch Race Youth Only Youth C
5 May 12 14:33 U10 Boys - Scratch Race Youth Only Youth D

View All

Event Location:

Burbage Road,
London,
SE24 9HE

Race: U16 Boys - Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 14:30 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys - Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 14:31 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys - Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 14:32 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys - Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 14:33 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U16 Boys - Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 14:34 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys - Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 14:35 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys - Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 14:36 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys - Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 14:37 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U16 Boys - Elimination Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 14:38 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys - Elimination Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 14:39 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys - Elimination Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 14:40 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys - Elimination Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 14:41 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U16 Boys - Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 14:42 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys - Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 14:43 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys - Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 14:44 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys - Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 14:45 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U16 Boys - Scratch Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 14:46 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys - Scratch Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 14:47 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys - Scratch Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 14:48 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys - Scratch Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 14:49 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U16 Girls - Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 14:50 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Girls - Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 14:51 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Girls - Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 14:52 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U16 Girls - Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 14:53 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Girls - Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 14:54 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Girls - Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 14:55 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U16 Girls - Elimination Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 14:56 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Girls - Elimination Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 14:57 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Girls - Elimination Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 14:58 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U16 Girls - Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 14:59 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Girls - Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 15:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Girls - Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 15:01 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U16 Girls - Scratch Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 15:02 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Girls - Scratch Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 15:03 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Girls - Scratch Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 15:04 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: A Cat - Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 15:05 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 5km / 3m

Race: A Cat - Elimination

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 15:06 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 6km / 4m

Race: A Cat - Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 15:07 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 5km / 3m

Race: A + B Cat 20km Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 15:08 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 20km / 12m

Race: B Cat - Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 15:09 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B 5km / 3m

Race: B Cat - Elimination Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 15:10 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B 5km / 3m

Race: B Cat - Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 15:11 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B 5km / 3m

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 3
2 Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished B 2
3 Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished C 3
2 Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 2
3 Arlo Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Freddie Taylor Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 0
2 Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 3
2 Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished B 2
3 Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished C 3
2 Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 2
3 Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Freddie Taylor Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 0
2 Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys - Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys - Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 3
2 Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished B 2
3 Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys - Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 3
2 Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished C 2
3 Arlo Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys - Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 0
2 Freddie Taylor Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 3
2 Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished B 2
3 Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 3
2 Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 2
3 Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Freddie Taylor Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 0
2 Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys - Scratch Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys - Scratch Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 3
2 Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished B 2
3 Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys - Scratch Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 3
2 Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished C 2
3 Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys - Scratch Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Freddie Taylor Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 0
2 Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished A 3
2 Amy Good Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished B 3
2 Georgie Hopkins VC Londres Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 India Gloag VC Londres Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished A 3
2 Amy Good Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished B 3
2 Georgie Hopkins VC Londres Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 India Gloag VC Londres Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls - Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished A 3
2 Amy Good Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls - Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished B 3
2 Georgie Hopkins VC Londres Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls - Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 India Gloag VC Londres Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amy Good Finished A 3
2 Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished B 3
2 Georgie Hopkins VC Londres Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 India Gloag VC Londres Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls - Scratch Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished A 3
2 Amy Good Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls - Scratch Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished B 3
2 Georgie Hopkins VC Londres Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls - Scratch Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 India Gloag VC Londres Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Cat - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
2 Symon Lewis *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 1st 8
3 Alex Wise VC St Raphael Finished N/A 7
4 Thomas Ballhatchet Rollapaluza CC Finished 2nd 6
5 Sebastian Pancratz Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 5
6 Timothy Ryan Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Cat - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Symon Lewis *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 1st 10
2 Alex Wise VC St Raphael Finished N/A 8
3 Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 3rd 7
4 Jason Cattermole VC Londres Finished N/A 0
5 Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
6 Thomas Ballhatchet Rollapaluza CC Finished 2nd 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Cat - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
2 Ieuan Frowen Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 8
3 Timothy Ryan Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 7
4 Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd 6
5 Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
6 Alex Wise VC St Raphael Finished N/A 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: A + B Cat 20km Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
2 Sebastian Pancratz Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 8
3 Timothy Ryan Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 7
4 Symon Lewis *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 1st 6
5 Henry Martin Finished 3rd 5
6 Ieuan Frowen Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Cat - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexander Christians London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 10
2 Ben Wardle Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 8
3 Max Bergin VC Londres Finished B 7
4 Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished A 6
5 Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 5
6 Stephen Sorba Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Cat - Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Wardle Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 10
2 John Donovan CS Grupetto Finished 3rd 8
3 Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 7
4 Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished A 6
5 Max Bergin VC Londres Finished B 5
6 Alexander Christians London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Cat - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 10
2 Max Bergin VC Londres Finished B 8
3 Graham Pierce Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 7
4 Alex Robbins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Philip Riley Finished 3rd 5
6 Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished A 4