Herne Hill Velodrome Back In Black Track Meeting

Track , London – Saturday, 14 Apr 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

240172

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Apr 2012

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
View map

Info for Riders

Entry on Day Only


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
14/04/12 01:00 Senior Women 10 Lap Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
14/04/12 01:01 Senior B 10 Lap Points Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
14/04/12 01:02 Senior A 12 Lap Points Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
14/04/12 01:02 Youth U12 5 Lap Scratch Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---
14/04/12 01:03 Youth U16 7 Lap Scratch Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---
14/04/12 01:04 Mens 8 Lap Team Pursuit Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
14/04/12 01:06 Womens 6 Lap Team Pursuit Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
14/04/12 01:07 Youth U12 Flying 200m Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---
14/04/12 01:08 Youth U16 200m FSTT Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---
14/04/12 01:09 Mens 6 Lap Individual Pursuit Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
14/04/12 01:10 Womens 4 Lap Individual Pursuit Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
14/04/12 01:11 Youth U12 2 Lap Individual Pursuit Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---
14/04/12 01:12 Youth U16 4 Lap Individual Pursuit Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---
14/04/12 01:13 Senior Womens Devil Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
14/04/12 01:14 Senior B Mens Devil Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
14/04/12 01:15 Youth U12 Devil Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---
14/04/12 01:16 Senior A Mens Devil Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
14/04/12 01:17 Youth U16 Devil Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---
14/04/12 01:18 Womens Team Sprint 1 Lap Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
14/04/12 01:19 Mens Team Sprint 1.5 Laps Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
14/04/12 01:20 Consolation Race 5 Laps Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
14/04/12 01:21 Youth U12 4 Lap Points Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---
14/04/12 01:22 Youth U16 6 Lap Points Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---
14/04/12 01:23 Womens 1 Lap Standing Start TT Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
14/04/12 01:24 Senior Mens 2 Lap Standing Start TT Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
14/04/12 01:25 Senior 10km Scratch Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Senior Women 10 Lap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 14/04/12 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, N/A
Race Senior Women 10 Lap
Sat 14/04/12 - 01:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, N/A
Race Senior B 10 Lap Points
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 14/04/12 01:01 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, N/A
Race Senior B 10 Lap Points
Sat 14/04/12 - 01:01
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, N/A
Race Senior A 12 Lap Points
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 14/04/12 01:02 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, N/A
Race Senior A 12 Lap Points
Sat 14/04/12 - 01:02
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, N/A
Race Youth U12 5 Lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 14/04/12 01:02 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Youth U12 5 Lap Scratch
Sat 14/04/12 - 01:02
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Youth U16 7 Lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 14/04/12 01:03 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Youth U16 7 Lap Scratch
Sat 14/04/12 - 01:03
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Mens 8 Lap Team Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 14/04/12 01:04 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, N/A
Race Mens 8 Lap Team Pursuit
Sat 14/04/12 - 01:04
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, N/A
Race Womens 6 Lap Team Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 14/04/12 01:06 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, N/A
Race Womens 6 Lap Team Pursuit
Sat 14/04/12 - 01:06
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, N/A
Race Youth U12 Flying 200m
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 14/04/12 01:07 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Youth U12 Flying 200m
Sat 14/04/12 - 01:07
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Youth U16 200m FSTT
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 14/04/12 01:08 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Youth U16 200m FSTT
Sat 14/04/12 - 01:08
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Mens 6 Lap Individual Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 14/04/12 01:09 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, N/A
Race Mens 6 Lap Individual Pursuit
Sat 14/04/12 - 01:09
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, N/A
Race Womens 4 Lap Individual Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 14/04/12 01:10 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, N/A
Race Womens 4 Lap Individual Pursuit
Sat 14/04/12 - 01:10
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, N/A
Race Youth U12 2 Lap Individual Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 14/04/12 01:11 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Youth U12 2 Lap Individual Pursuit
Sat 14/04/12 - 01:11
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Youth U16 4 Lap Individual Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 14/04/12 01:12 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Youth U16 4 Lap Individual Pursuit
Sat 14/04/12 - 01:12
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Senior Womens Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 14/04/12 01:13 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, N/A
Race Senior Womens Devil
Sat 14/04/12 - 01:13
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, N/A
Race Senior B Mens Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 14/04/12 01:14 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, N/A
Race Senior B Mens Devil
Sat 14/04/12 - 01:14
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, N/A
Race Youth U12 Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 14/04/12 01:15 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Youth U12 Devil
Sat 14/04/12 - 01:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Senior A Mens Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 14/04/12 01:16 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, N/A
Race Senior A Mens Devil
Sat 14/04/12 - 01:16
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, N/A
Race Youth U16 Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 14/04/12 01:17 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Youth U16 Devil
Sat 14/04/12 - 01:17
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Womens Team Sprint 1 Lap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 14/04/12 01:18 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, N/A
Race Womens Team Sprint 1 Lap
Sat 14/04/12 - 01:18
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, N/A
Race Mens Team Sprint 1.5 Laps
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 14/04/12 01:19 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Race Mens Team Sprint 1.5 Laps
Sat 14/04/12 - 01:19
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Race Consolation Race 5 Laps
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 14/04/12 01:20 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, N/A
Race Consolation Race 5 Laps
Sat 14/04/12 - 01:20
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, N/A
Race Youth U12 4 Lap Points
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 14/04/12 01:21 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Youth U12 4 Lap Points
Sat 14/04/12 - 01:21
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Youth U16 6 Lap Points
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 14/04/12 01:22 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Youth U16 6 Lap Points
Sat 14/04/12 - 01:22
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Womens 1 Lap Standing Start TT
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 14/04/12 01:23 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Race Womens 1 Lap Standing Start TT
Sat 14/04/12 - 01:23
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Race Senior Mens 2 Lap Standing Start TT
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 14/04/12 01:24 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Race Senior Mens 2 Lap Standing Start TT
Sat 14/04/12 - 01:24
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Race Senior 10km Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 14/04/12 01:25 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Race Senior 10km Scratch
Sat 14/04/12 - 01:25
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A

Confirmed Results

Race Senior Women 10 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Elise Sherwell 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 10
2 Lydia Boylan 45 Road Club Finished 1st 8
3 Sarah Brook 45 Road Club Finished 2nd 7
4 Joanne McRae 45 Road Club Finished 2nd 6
5 Estelle Theobalds 45 Road Club Finished 2nd 5
6 Natalie Creswick 45 Road Club Finished 2nd 4

Race Senior B 10 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alexander Christians London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 10
2 Carlos Conceicao VC Londres Finished 3rd 8
3 Thomas Kennison Medway VC Finished 3rd 7
4 Thomas Freke Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 6
5 Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5

Race Senior A 12 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Luke Anderson Wigmore CC Finished N/A 10
2 Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 2nd 8
3 Neil Rutter Swindon RC Finished 2nd 7
4 Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 6
5 Christopher Cole VC Londres Finished 2nd 5

Race Youth U12 5 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 3
2 Theo Modell East London Velo Finished C 2
3 Matthew Williams Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 1
4 Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
5 Alexander Griffiths VC Londres Finished C 0
6 Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0

Race Youth U16 7 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 3
2 Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished A 2
3 Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 1
4 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 3
5 Georgie Hopkins VC Londres Finished B 3
6 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0

Race Mens 8 Lap Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jules Birks VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:04:39:570 10
1 Christopher Cole VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:04:39:570 10
1 Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:04:39:570 10
1 Kieran Laurie VC Londres Finished 3rd 00:04:39:570 10
2 Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished 2nd 00:04:45:420 8
2 William McFarland East London Velo Finished 3rd 00:04:45:420 8
2 Louis Modell East London Velo Finished A 00:04:45:420 8
2 Lloyd Taylor East London Velo Finished 4th 00:04:45:420 8
3 John Donovan CS Grupetto Finished 3rd 00:04:52:200 7
3 Nicolas Hutchings CS Grupetto Finished Elite 00:04:52:200 7
3 David McElhannan CS Grupetto Finished N/A 00:04:52:200 7
3 Matthew Theobalds CS Grupetto Finished 2nd 00:04:52:200 7
4 Thomas Freke Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 00:05:01:080 6
4 David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 00:05:01:080 6
4 Stephen Sorba Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 00:05:01:080 6
4 Chris Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 00:05:01:080 6
5 George Holland Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 00:05:05:720 5
5 Eli Lassman Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 00:05:05:720 5
5 Richard St Pierre Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 00:05:05:720 5
5 James Sullivan Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 00:05:05:720 5
Show More

Race Womens 6 Lap Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished 1st 00:03:50:230 10
1 Joanne McRae Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 00:03:50:230 10
1 Elise Sherwell Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 00:03:50:230 10
2 Sarah Brook Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 00:03:57:440 8
2 Natalie Creswick Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 00:03:57:440 8
2 Louise Mahe Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 00:03:57:440 8

Race Youth U12 Flying 200m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 3
2 Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 2
3 Matthew Williams Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 1
4 Joseph Mulligan Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
5 Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
6 Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 3
7 Alexander Griffiths VC Londres Finished C 0
8 Louis Byrne Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
9 Olivia Howard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished C 2
10 Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished C 0

Race Youth U16 200m FSTT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished A 3
2 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 2
3 Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished A 1
4 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
5 Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished A 0
6 Sam Harding Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
7 Sydney Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished A 3
8 Rowan Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 0
9 Isaac Brown VC Londres Finished B 0
10 Aminur Islam Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0

Race Mens 6 Lap Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Nicholas English AW Cycles Finished 2nd 10
2 Nicolas Hutchings CS Grupetto Finished Elite 8
3 Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 7
4 Henry Martin Finished 3rd 6
5 Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished 2nd 5
6 Matthew Theobalds CS Grupetto Finished 2nd 4
7 Kieran Laurie VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
8 Alexander Christians London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
9 Toby Blackman VC Londres Finished 3rd 0

Race Womens 4 Lap Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Natalie Creswick Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 0
2 Estelle Theobalds Corvida Allpress Finished 2nd 0
3 Louise Mahe Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 0
4 Laura Cheesman Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0

Race Youth U12 2 Lap Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Theo Modell East London Velo Finished C 0
2 Arlo Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
3 Jack Harradine Bigfoot CC Finished D 0
4 James Finch VC Londres Finished C 0

Race Youth U16 4 Lap Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Max Bergin VC Londres Finished B 0
2 Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 0
3 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 0
4 Oliver Cliff VC Londres Finished A 0
5 Thomas Finch VC Londres Finished B 0
6 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished B 0
7 Mostyn Taylor Crockett Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
8 Georgie Hopkins VC Londres Finished B 0

Race Senior Womens Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished 1st 10
2 Elise Sherwell Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 8
3 Joanne McRae Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 7
4 Louise Mahe Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 6
5 Sarah Brook Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 5
6 Estelle Theobalds Corvida Allpress Finished 2nd 4

Race Senior B Mens Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Louis Modell East London Velo Finished A 10
2 Carlos Conceicao VC Londres Finished 3rd 8
3 Alexander Christians London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 7
4 Tyler Lemmon Medway VC Finished 3rd 6
5 Jacob Kennison Medway VC Finished 3rd 5
6 Ben Friend Clarence Whls CC Finished 4th 4

Race Youth U12 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 3
2 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 2
3 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 1
4 Thomas Finch VC Londres Finished B 0
5 Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished A 0
6 Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished A 0

Race Senior A Mens Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 2nd 10
2 Nicholas English AW Cycles Finished 2nd 8
3 John Coolahan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 7
4 Neil Rutter Swindon RC Finished 2nd 6
5 Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished 2nd 5
6 William McFarland East London Velo Finished 3rd 4

Race Youth U16 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Max Bergin VC Londres Finished B 3
2 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 3
3 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 2
4 Thomas Finch VC Londres Finished B 1
5 Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished A 0
6 Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished A 1

Race Womens Team Sprint 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished 1st 00:00:37:840 0
1 Joanne McRae Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 00:00:37:840 0
2 Sarah Brook Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 00:00:38:010 0
2 Louise Mahe Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 00:00:38:010 0

Race Mens Team Sprint 1.5 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Eli Lassman Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 00:00:50:450 0
1 Richard St Pierre Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 00:00:50:450 0
1 James Sullivan Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 00:00:50:450 0
2 Christopher Cole VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:50:970 0
2 Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:50:970 0
2 Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished 3rd 00:00:50:970 0
3 Jason Garfield CS Grupetto Finished 4th 00:00:52:040 0
3 David McElhannan CS Grupetto Finished N/A 00:00:52:040 0
3 Dov O'Neil CS Grupetto Finished 4th 00:00:52:040 0
4 Jacob Kennison Medway VC Finished 3rd 00:00:53:750 0
4 Thomas Kennison Medway VC Finished 3rd 00:00:53:750 0
4 Tyler Lemmon Medway VC Finished 3rd 00:00:53:750 0
Show More

Race Consolation Race 5 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 2nd 0
2 Luke Anderson Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
3 Carlos Conceicao VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
4 Ben Jacobs London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
5 Jason Garfield CS Grupetto Finished 4th 0

Race Youth U12 4 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 3
2 Theo Modell East London Velo Finished C 2
3 Matthew Williams Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 1
4 Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
5 Arlo Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
6 Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 3

Race Youth U16 6 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Thomas Finch VC Londres Finished B 2
3 Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished A 1
4 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 0
5 Max Bergin VC Londres Finished B 0
6 Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished A 0

Race Womens 1 Lap Standing Start TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished 1st 0
2 Sarah Brook Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 0
3 Elise Sherwell Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 0

Race Senior Mens 2 Lap Standing Start TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Neil Rutter Swindon RC Finished 2nd 0
2 John Coolahan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
3 William McFarland East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
4 Jules Birks VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
5 James Clark Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
6 Cameron Howard Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 4th 0
7 Ben Friend Clarence Whls CC Finished 4th 0
8 Eli Lassman Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
9 Iain Gillam Imperial College CC Finished 3rd 0
10 Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
11 Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
12 Phil Wright VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Show More

Race Senior 10km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 2nd 10
2 Richard St Pierre Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 8
3 Luke Anderson Wigmore CC Finished N/A 7
4 George Gori La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 6

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk