Event URN:
240172
Start date:
Sat, 14th Apr 2012
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Herne Hill Velodrome
Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
VC Londres ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.hernehillvelodrome.com/openseason
Event organiser:
Mr Jason Cattermole
60 Gubyon Avenue
London
SE24 0DX
07841635598
info@hernehillvelodrome.com
Cheques payable to:
VCL HH
Info for Riders:
Entry on Day Only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 12 01:00 Senior Women 10 Lap Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
14 Apr 12 01:01 Senior B 10 Lap Points Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
14 Apr 12 01:02 Senior A 12 Lap Points Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
14 Apr 12 01:02 Youth U12 5 Lap Scratch Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, ...

View All

Event Location:

Burbage Road,
London,
SE24 9HE

Race: Senior Women 10 Lap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 12 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior B 10 Lap Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 12 01:01 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A 12 Lap Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 12 01:02 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth U12 5 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 12 01:02 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Youth U16 7 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 12 01:03 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Mens 8 Lap Team Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 12 01:04 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Womens 6 Lap Team Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 12 01:06 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth U12 Flying 200m

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 12 01:07 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Youth U16 200m FSTT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 12 01:08 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Mens 6 Lap Individual Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 12 01:09 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Womens 4 Lap Individual Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 12 01:10 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth U12 2 Lap Individual Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 12 01:11 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Youth U16 4 Lap Individual Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 12 01:12 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Senior Womens Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 12 01:13 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior B Mens Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 12 01:14 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth U12 Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 12 01:15 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Senior A Mens Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 12 01:16 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth U16 Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 12 01:17 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Womens Team Sprint 1 Lap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 12 01:18 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Mens Team Sprint 1.5 Laps

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 12 01:19 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Consolation Race 5 Laps

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 12 01:20 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth U12 4 Lap Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 12 01:21 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Youth U16 6 Lap Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 12 01:22 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Womens 1 Lap Standing Start TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 12 01:23 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior Mens 2 Lap Standing Start TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 12 01:24 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior 10km Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 12 01:25 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior Women 10 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elise Sherwell 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 10
2 Lydia Boylan 45 Road Club Finished 1st 8
3 Sarah Brook 45 Road Club Finished 2nd 7
4 Joanne McRae 45 Road Club Finished 2nd 6
5 Estelle Theobalds 45 Road Club Finished 2nd 5
6 Natalie Creswick 45 Road Club Finished 2nd 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B 10 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexander Christians London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 10
2 Carlos Conceicao VC Londres Finished 3rd 8
3 Thomas Kennison Medway VC Finished 3rd 7
4 Thomas Freke Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 6
5 Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A 12 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Anderson Wigmore CC Finished N/A 10
2 Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 2nd 8
3 Neil Rutter Swindon RC Finished 2nd 7
4 Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 6
5 Christopher Cole VC Londres Finished 2nd 5

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth U12 5 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 3
2 Theo Modell East London Velo Finished C 2
3 Matthew Williams Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 1
4 Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
5 Alexander Griffiths VC Londres Finished C 0
6 Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth U16 7 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 3
2 Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished A 2
3 Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 1
4 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 3
5 Georgie Hopkins VC Londres Finished B 3
6 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Mens 8 Lap Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jules Birks VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:04:39:570 10
1 Christopher Cole VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:04:39:570 10
1 Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:04:39:570 10
1 Kieran Laurie VC Londres Finished 3rd 00:04:39:570 10
2 Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished 2nd 00:04:45:420 8
2 William McFarland East London Velo Finished 3rd 00:04:45:420 8
2 Louis Modell East London Velo Finished A 00:04:45:420 8
2 Lloyd Taylor East London Velo Finished 4th 00:04:45:420 8
3 John Donovan CS Grupetto Finished 3rd 00:04:52:200 7
3 Nicolas Hutchings CS Grupetto Finished Elite 00:04:52:200 7
3 David McElhannan CS Grupetto Finished N/A 00:04:52:200 7
3 Matthew Theobalds CS Grupetto Finished 2nd 00:04:52:200 7
4 Thomas Freke Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 00:05:01:080 6
4 David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 00:05:01:080 6
4 Stephen Sorba Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 00:05:01:080 6
4 Chris Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 00:05:01:080 6
5 George Holland Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 00:05:05:720 5
5 Eli Lassman Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 00:05:05:720 5
5 Richard St Pierre Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 00:05:05:720 5
5 James Sullivan Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 00:05:05:720 5

Confirmed Results

Race name: Womens 6 Lap Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished 1st 00:03:50:230 10
1 Joanne McRae Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 00:03:50:230 10
1 Elise Sherwell Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 00:03:50:230 10
2 Sarah Brook Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 00:03:57:440 8
2 Natalie Creswick Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 00:03:57:440 8
2 Louise Mahe Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 00:03:57:440 8

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth U12 Flying 200m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 3
2 Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 2
3 Matthew Williams Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 1
4 Joseph Mulligan Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
5 Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
6 Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 3
7 Alexander Griffiths VC Londres Finished C 0
8 Louis Byrne Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
9 Olivia Howard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished C 2
10 Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth U16 200m FSTT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished A 3
2 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 2
3 Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished A 1
4 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
5 Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished A 0
6 Sam Harding Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
7 Sydney Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished A 3
8 Rowan Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 0
9 Isaac Brown VC Londres Finished B 0
10 Aminur Islam Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Mens 6 Lap Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicholas English AW Cycles Finished 2nd 10
2 Nicolas Hutchings CS Grupetto Finished Elite 8
3 Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 7
4 Henry Martin Finished 3rd 6
5 Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished 2nd 5
6 Matthew Theobalds CS Grupetto Finished 2nd 4
7 Kieran Laurie VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
8 Alexander Christians London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
9 Toby Blackman VC Londres Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Womens 4 Lap Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Natalie Creswick Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 0
2 Estelle Theobalds Corvida Allpress Finished 2nd 0
3 Louise Mahe Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 0
4 Laura Cheesman Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth U12 2 Lap Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Theo Modell East London Velo Finished C 0
2 Arlo Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
3 Jack Harradine Bigfoot CC Finished D 0
4 James Finch VC Londres Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth U16 4 Lap Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Bergin VC Londres Finished B 0
2 Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 0
3 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 0
4 Oliver Cliff VC Londres Finished A 0
5 Thomas Finch VC Londres Finished B 0
6 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished B 0
7 Mostyn Taylor Crockett Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
8 Georgie Hopkins VC Londres Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior Womens Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished 1st 10
2 Elise Sherwell Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 8
3 Joanne McRae Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 7
4 Louise Mahe Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 6
5 Sarah Brook Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 5
6 Estelle Theobalds Corvida Allpress Finished 2nd 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B Mens Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louis Modell East London Velo Finished A 10
2 Carlos Conceicao VC Londres Finished 3rd 8
3 Alexander Christians London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 7
4 Tyler Lemmon Medway VC Finished 3rd 6
5 Jacob Kennison Medway VC Finished 3rd 5
6 Ben Friend Clarence Whls CC Finished 4th 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth U12 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 3
2 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 2
3 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 1
4 Thomas Finch VC Londres Finished B 0
5 Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished A 0
6 Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A Mens Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 2nd 10
2 Nicholas English AW Cycles Finished 2nd 8
3 John Coolahan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 7
4 Neil Rutter Swindon RC Finished 2nd 6
5 Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished 2nd 5
6 William McFarland East London Velo Finished 3rd 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth U16 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Bergin VC Londres Finished B 3
2 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 3
3 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 2
4 Thomas Finch VC Londres Finished B 1
5 Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished A 0
6 Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Womens Team Sprint 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished 1st 00:00:37:840 0
1 Joanne McRae Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 00:00:37:840 0
2 Sarah Brook Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 00:00:38:010 0
2 Louise Mahe Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 00:00:38:010 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Mens Team Sprint 1.5 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eli Lassman Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 00:00:50:450 0
1 Richard St Pierre Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 00:00:50:450 0
1 James Sullivan Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 00:00:50:450 0
2 Christopher Cole VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:50:970 0
2 Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:50:970 0
2 Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished 3rd 00:00:50:970 0
3 Jason Garfield CS Grupetto Finished 4th 00:00:52:040 0
3 David McElhannan CS Grupetto Finished N/A 00:00:52:040 0
3 Dov O'Neil CS Grupetto Finished 4th 00:00:52:040 0
4 Jacob Kennison Medway VC Finished 3rd 00:00:53:750 0
4 Thomas Kennison Medway VC Finished 3rd 00:00:53:750 0
4 Tyler Lemmon Medway VC Finished 3rd 00:00:53:750 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Consolation Race 5 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 2nd 0
2 Luke Anderson Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
3 Carlos Conceicao VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
4 Ben Jacobs London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
5 Jason Garfield CS Grupetto Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth U12 4 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 3
2 Theo Modell East London Velo Finished C 2
3 Matthew Williams Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 1
4 Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
5 Arlo Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
6 Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth U16 6 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Thomas Finch VC Londres Finished B 2
3 Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished A 1
4 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 0
5 Max Bergin VC Londres Finished B 0
6 Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Womens 1 Lap Standing Start TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished 1st 0
2 Sarah Brook Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 0
3 Elise Sherwell Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior Mens 2 Lap Standing Start TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Neil Rutter Swindon RC Finished 2nd 0
2 John Coolahan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
3 William McFarland East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
4 Jules Birks VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
5 James Clark Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
6 Cameron Howard Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 4th 0
7 Ben Friend Clarence Whls CC Finished 4th 0
8 Eli Lassman Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
9 Iain Gillam Imperial College CC Finished 3rd 0
10 Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
11 Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
12 Phil Wright VC Londres Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior 10km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 2nd 10
2 Richard St Pierre Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 8
3 Luke Anderson Wigmore CC Finished N/A 7
4 George Gori La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 6