Event URN:
240171
Start date:
Sat, 12th May 2012
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Preston Park Cycle Track
Preston Drove, Brighton, Sussex, BN1 6LA
( View map )
Series:
National Hard Track Endurance League
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 5th May 2012
Event promoted by:
SCRL
Event website:
http://www.scrl.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr David Gerrey
45 Brittany Road
Hove
East Sussex
BN3 4PA
01273 889691
Cheques payable to:
SCRL
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 12 11:00 Go-Ride Racing - Time Trial Go-Ride Racing A, B, C, D, E, ...
12 May 12 11:00 Senior 8 lap Scratch Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 5km / 3m
12 May 12 11:01 Senior Devil Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 12km / 8m
12 May 12 11:02 Senior Points Race Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 12km / 7m

View All

Event Location:

Preston Drove,
Brighton,
Sussex,
BN1 6LA

Race: Go-Ride Racing - Time Trial

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 12 11:00 Go-Ride Racing --- A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Senior 8 lap Scratch

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 12 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 5km / 3m

Race: Senior Devil

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 12 11:01 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 12km / 8m

Race: Senior Points Race

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 12 11:02 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 12km / 7m

Race: Endurance League

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 12 11:03 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Go-Ride Racing - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Hill Finished 00:00:15:029 0
2 Jake Blow Finished 00:00:15:034 0
3 Alex Marinko Maechler Finished 00:00:15:097 0
4 Matt Deacon Finished 00:00:16:006 0
5 George Sales Finished 00:00:16:059 0
6 George Abbott Finished 00:00:17:046 0
7 Emma Light Finished 00:00:17:097 0
8 Daniel Fanner Finished 00:00:18:004 0
9 Cory Anderson Finished 00:00:18:010 0
10 Sam Buchanan Finished 00:00:18:011 0
11 Freddie Newman Finished 00:00:18:048 0
12 Eddie Barton Finished 00:00:18:058 0
13 Lloyd Costello Finished 00:00:18:097 0
14 Jamal Zahiri Finished 00:00:19:025 0
15 Milo Mergler Finished 00:00:19:086 0
16 Milo Hoskins Finished 00:00:20:070 0
17 Archie Raynard Finished 00:00:21:004 0
18 Adam Churchill Finished 00:00:21:024 0
19 Jacob James Finished 00:00:21:034 0
20 Fynn Buxton Finished 00:00:22:056 0
21 Jesse Richards Finished 00:00:22:094 0
22 Stan Abbott Finished 00:00:22:096 0
23 Fred Melly Finished 00:00:23:003 0
24 Alex Harvey Finished 00:00:23:062 0
25 Stan Bolan Finished 00:00:24:038 0
26 George Harvey Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Wise VC St Raphael Finished N/A 10
2 Symon Lewis *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 1st 8
3 Paul Flynn Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 7
4 Philip Watkins Finished 2nd 6
5 William Macke AW Cycles Finished 3rd 5
6 Brock Duncumb Rogers GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 4
7 Richard Bailey Finished N/A 0
8 John McClelland Prestige Velo Club Finished Elite 0
9 Alan Cooper Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
10 Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
11 Bruce Samuel Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
12 Stuart Bettis Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
13 Alan Newman Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brock Duncumb Rogers GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 10
2 William Macke AW Cycles Finished 2nd 8
3 Philip Watkins Finished 2nd 7
4 Paul Flynn Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Jules Birks VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
6 Steven Kane Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 4
7 Mark Emsley Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
8 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
9 Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Endurance League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 John McClelland Prestige Velo Club Finished Elite 30
2 Alex Wise VC St Raphael Finished N/A 25
3 Brock Duncumb Rogers GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 21
4 Symon Lewis *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 1st 17
5 Paul Flynn Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 14
6 William Macke AW Cycles Finished 2nd 12
7 Jules Birks VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
8 Philip Watkins Finished 2nd 0
9 Benjamin Miller Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0