Preston Park 125th Anniversary Meeting

Track , Brighton – Saturday, 12 May 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240171

Start Date:

Sat, 12th May 2012

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Park Cycle Track, Preston Drove, Brighton, Sussex, BN1 6LA
View map

Series:

National Hard Track Endurance League

Entry close date

Sat, 5th May 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Go-Ride Racing - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Go-Ride Racing - Time Trial - Results
1.  Joe Hill Finished 00:00:15:029 0

1. Joe Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:15:029
2.  Jake Blow Finished 00:00:15:034 0

2. Jake Blow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:15:034
3.  Alex Marinko Maechler Finished 00:00:15:097 0

3. Alex Marinko Maechler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:15:097
4.  Matt Deacon Finished 00:00:16:006 0

4. Matt Deacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:16:006
5.  George Sales Finished 00:00:16:059 0

5. George Sales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:16:059
6.  George Abbott Finished 00:00:17:046 0

6. George Abbott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:17:046
7.  Emma Light Finished 00:00:17:097 0

7. Emma Light -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:17:097
8.  Daniel Fanner Finished 00:00:18:004 0

8. Daniel Fanner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:18:004
9.  Cory Anderson Finished 00:00:18:010 0

9. Cory Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:18:010
10.  Sam Buchanan Finished 00:00:18:011 0

10. Sam Buchanan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:18:011
11.  Freddie Newman Finished 00:00:18:048 0

11. Freddie Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:18:048
12.  Eddie Barton Finished 00:00:18:058 0

12. Eddie Barton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:18:058
13.  Lloyd Costello Finished 00:00:18:097 0

13. Lloyd Costello -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:18:097
14.  Jamal Zahiri Finished 00:00:19:025 0

14. Jamal Zahiri -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:19:025
15.  Milo Mergler Finished 00:00:19:086 0

15. Milo Mergler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:19:086
16.  Milo Hoskins Finished 00:00:20:070 0

16. Milo Hoskins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:20:070
17.  Archie Raynard Finished 00:00:21:004 0

17. Archie Raynard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:21:004
18.  Adam Churchill Finished 00:00:21:024 0

18. Adam Churchill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:21:024
19.  Jacob James Finished 00:00:21:034 0

19. Jacob James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:21:034
20.  Fynn Buxton Finished 00:00:22:056 0

20. Fynn Buxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:22:056
21.  Jesse Richards Finished 00:00:22:094 0

21. Jesse Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:22:094
22.  Stan Abbott Finished 00:00:22:096 0

22. Stan Abbott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:22:096
23.  Fred Melly Finished 00:00:23:003 0

23. Fred Melly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:23:003
24.  Alex Harvey Finished 00:00:23:062 0

24. Alex Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:23:062
25.  Stan Bolan Finished 00:00:24:038 0

25. Stan Bolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:24:038
26.  George Harvey Finished --- 0

26. George Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alex Wise VC St Raphael Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Symon Lewis *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Paul Flynn Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Philip Watkins Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  William Macke AW Cycles Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Brock Duncumb Rogers GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Richard Bailey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  John McClelland Giro Prestige Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Alan Cooper Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Bruce Samuel Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Stuart Bettis Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Alan Newman Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Devil - Results
1.  John McClelland Giro Prestige Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Brock Duncumb Rogers GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Symon Lewis *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  William Macke AW Cycles Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Philip Watkins Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alex Wise VC St Raphael Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Stuart Bettis Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Bruce Samuel Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Mark Grigg Brotherton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Alan Cooper Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Adam Gent VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Steven Kane Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Paul Flynn Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Richard Hemsley Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Points Race - Results
1.  Brock Duncumb Rogers GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  William Macke AW Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Philip Watkins Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul Flynn Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Steven Kane Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Emsley Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance League - Results
1.  John McClelland Giro Prestige Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Alex Wise VC St Raphael Finished N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Brock Duncumb Rogers GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Symon Lewis *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Paul Flynn Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  William Macke AW Cycles Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Philip Watkins Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Benjamin Miller Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Go-Ride Racing - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/12 11:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 12/05/12 – 11:00
Senior 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/12 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 12/05/12 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
5km / 3 miles
Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/12 11:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 12km / 8 miles
Entry:
Sat 12/05/12 – 11:01
Regional C+, Band 5
12km / 8 miles
Senior Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/12 11:02 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry:
Sat 12/05/12 – 11:02
Regional C+, Band 5
12km / 7 miles
Endurance League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/12 11:03 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sat 12/05/12 – 11:03
Regional C+, Band 3

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240171

Start Date:

Sat, 12th May 2012

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Park Cycle Track, Preston Drove, Brighton, Sussex, BN1 6LA
View map

Series:

National Hard Track Endurance League

Entry close date

Sat, 5th May 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Go-Ride Racing - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Go-Ride Racing - Time Trial - Results
1.  Joe Hill Finished 00:00:15:029 0

1. Joe Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:15:029
2.  Jake Blow Finished 00:00:15:034 0

2. Jake Blow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:15:034
3.  Alex Marinko Maechler Finished 00:00:15:097 0

3. Alex Marinko Maechler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:15:097
4.  Matt Deacon Finished 00:00:16:006 0

4. Matt Deacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:16:006
5.  George Sales Finished 00:00:16:059 0

5. George Sales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:16:059
6.  George Abbott Finished 00:00:17:046 0

6. George Abbott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:17:046
7.  Emma Light Finished 00:00:17:097 0

7. Emma Light -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:17:097
8.  Daniel Fanner Finished 00:00:18:004 0

8. Daniel Fanner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:18:004
9.  Cory Anderson Finished 00:00:18:010 0

9. Cory Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:18:010
10.  Sam Buchanan Finished 00:00:18:011 0

10. Sam Buchanan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:18:011
11.  Freddie Newman Finished 00:00:18:048 0

11. Freddie Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:18:048
12.  Eddie Barton Finished 00:00:18:058 0

12. Eddie Barton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:18:058
13.  Lloyd Costello Finished 00:00:18:097 0

13. Lloyd Costello -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:18:097
14.  Jamal Zahiri Finished 00:00:19:025 0

14. Jamal Zahiri -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:19:025
15.  Milo Mergler Finished 00:00:19:086 0

15. Milo Mergler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:19:086
16.  Milo Hoskins Finished 00:00:20:070 0

16. Milo Hoskins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:20:070
17.  Archie Raynard Finished 00:00:21:004 0

17. Archie Raynard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:21:004
18.  Adam Churchill Finished 00:00:21:024 0

18. Adam Churchill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:21:024
19.  Jacob James Finished 00:00:21:034 0

19. Jacob James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:21:034
20.  Fynn Buxton Finished 00:00:22:056 0

20. Fynn Buxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:22:056
21.  Jesse Richards Finished 00:00:22:094 0

21. Jesse Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:22:094
22.  Stan Abbott Finished 00:00:22:096 0

22. Stan Abbott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:22:096
23.  Fred Melly Finished 00:00:23:003 0

23. Fred Melly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:23:003
24.  Alex Harvey Finished 00:00:23:062 0

24. Alex Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:23:062
25.  Stan Bolan Finished 00:00:24:038 0

25. Stan Bolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:24:038
26.  George Harvey Finished --- 0

26. George Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alex Wise VC St Raphael Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Symon Lewis *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Paul Flynn Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Philip Watkins Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  William Macke AW Cycles Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Brock Duncumb Rogers GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Richard Bailey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  John McClelland Giro Prestige Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Alan Cooper Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Bruce Samuel Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Stuart Bettis Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Alan Newman Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Devil - Results
1.  John McClelland Giro Prestige Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Brock Duncumb Rogers GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Symon Lewis *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  William Macke AW Cycles Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Philip Watkins Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alex Wise VC St Raphael Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Stuart Bettis Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Bruce Samuel Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Mark Grigg Brotherton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Alan Cooper Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Adam Gent VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Steven Kane Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Paul Flynn Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Richard Hemsley Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Points Race - Results
1.  Brock Duncumb Rogers GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  William Macke AW Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Philip Watkins Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul Flynn Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Steven Kane Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Emsley Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance League - Results
1.  John McClelland Giro Prestige Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Alex Wise VC St Raphael Finished N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Brock Duncumb Rogers GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Symon Lewis *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Paul Flynn Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  William Macke AW Cycles Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Philip Watkins Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Benjamin Miller Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Go-Ride Racing - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/12 11:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 12/05/12 – 11:00
Senior 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/12 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 12/05/12 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
5km / 3 miles
Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/12 11:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 12km / 8 miles
Entry:
Sat 12/05/12 – 11:01
Regional C+, Band 5
12km / 8 miles
Senior Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/12 11:02 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry:
Sat 12/05/12 – 11:02
Regional C+, Band 5
12km / 7 miles
Endurance League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/12 11:03 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sat 12/05/12 – 11:03
Regional C+, Band 3

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk