Cornish Series Race 9

Closed Circuit , St Agnes – Wednesday, 25 Jul 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240152

Start Date:

Wed, 25th Jul 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Perranporth Airfield, Trevellas, St Agnes, Cornwall, TR5 0XS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  James Round One and All Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jeff Stevenson YOGi Cycling Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  James Scott Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alexander Barber Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Justin Austin YOGi Cycling Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Toby Peters One and All Cycling Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Luke Bierkens Finished 0

2. Luke Bierkens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oliver Brunnock One and All Cycling Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Tim Bierchens Finished 0

1. Tim Bierchens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Alfie Peters One and All Cycling Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  William Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joel Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Stanley Thompson One and All Cycling Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Sarah Austin Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gail Aspden Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Carrie Hill Mid Devon CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Ricky Parsons One and All Cycling Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Simon Hawken Rutrainingtoday CC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Philip Coad Finished 3rd 6

4. Philip Coad -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sam Shannon Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ken Holder Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Alessandro Gourley Penzance Wheelers Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Conneely Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Stacey Bray Pave Velo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Matthew Newman Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  James Williams Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Adam Bright Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Richard Oram Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mark Barlow Newquay Velo Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Peter Haworth Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Darren Manser One and All Cycling Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Mark Dolan Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Owen Owen Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/12 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 25/07/12 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/12 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 25/07/12 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/12 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 25/07/12 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/12 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 25/07/12 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/12 18:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 25/07/12 – 18:00
Women Only, Band 4
50km / 31 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/12 19:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 25/07/12 – 19:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
50km / 31 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/12 19:00 National B Band 3 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 25/07/12 – 19:00
National B, Band 3
60km / 37 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240152

Start Date:

Wed, 25th Jul 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Perranporth Airfield, Trevellas, St Agnes, Cornwall, TR5 0XS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  James Round One and All Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jeff Stevenson YOGi Cycling Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  James Scott Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alexander Barber Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Justin Austin YOGi Cycling Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Toby Peters One and All Cycling Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Luke Bierkens Finished 0

2. Luke Bierkens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oliver Brunnock One and All Cycling Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Tim Bierchens Finished 0

1. Tim Bierchens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Alfie Peters One and All Cycling Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  William Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joel Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Stanley Thompson One and All Cycling Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Sarah Austin Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gail Aspden Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Carrie Hill Mid Devon CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Ricky Parsons One and All Cycling Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Simon Hawken Rutrainingtoday CC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Philip Coad Finished 3rd 6

4. Philip Coad -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sam Shannon Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ken Holder Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Alessandro Gourley Penzance Wheelers Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Conneely Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Stacey Bray Pave Velo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Matthew Newman Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  James Williams Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Adam Bright Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Richard Oram Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mark Barlow Newquay Velo Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Peter Haworth Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Darren Manser One and All Cycling Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Mark Dolan Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Owen Owen Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/12 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 25/07/12 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/12 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 25/07/12 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/12 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 25/07/12 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/12 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 25/07/12 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/12 18:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 25/07/12 – 18:00
Women Only, Band 4
50km / 31 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/12 19:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 25/07/12 – 19:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
50km / 31 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/12 19:00 National B Band 3 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 25/07/12 – 19:00
National B, Band 3
60km / 37 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016