Cornish Series Race 4

Closed Circuit , Cornwall – Wednesday, 23 May 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240147

Start Date:

Wed, 23rd May 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

RAF Portreath, Portreath, Redruth, Cornwall, TR16 4RA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Rory Parker Newquay Velo Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tom Finnemore Pave Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Stacey Bray Pave Velo Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Peter Ryan Newquay Velo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Hosking www.cyclelogic.co.uk Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gary Barnett Newquay Velo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Allan Orton Pave Velo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Robin Brown Newquay Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  David Cracknell www.cyclelogic.co.uk Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Tim Lawrence One and All Cycling Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Steven Birch Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Theo Brumhead University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Allen One and All Cycling Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ian Houvenaghel One and All Cycling Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Daniel Cox University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Tom Moran Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Phillip Walker One and All Cycling Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Ellis www.cyclelogic.co.uk Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Owen Owen Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  James Porter Finished 2nd 30

1. James Porter -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Scott Tomkinson Newquay Velo Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Darren Manser One and All Cycling Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Peter Haworth Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Peter Medhurst University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  John Hollier Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Richard Edmond One and All Cycling Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Matt Dowler University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Martin Lenney Mountain Trax RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Mark Barlow Newquay Velo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Wiebke Rietz 1st Chard Whls Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Lesley Richardson Finished 0

2. Lesley Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Samantha Kelly Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Rachael Tyers Newquay Velo Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Gail Aspden Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Rhiannon Walker-Smallworth Newquay Velo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ricky Parsons One and All Cycling Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Trott Bikechain - Ricci Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Stanley Thompson One and All Cycling Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Alfie Peters One and All Cycling Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Toby Peters One and All Cycling Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Oliver Brunnock One and All Cycling Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Penny Colloff One and All Cycling Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Jasmine Gray Mid Devon CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 23/05/12 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 18:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 23/05/12 – 18:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
50km / 31 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 18:00 National B Band 3 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 23/05/12 – 18:00
National B, Band 3
60km / 37 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 18:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 23/05/12 – 18:00
Women Only, Band 4
50km / 31 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 18:01 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/12 – 18:01
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 18:02 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/12 – 18:02
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 18:03 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/12 – 18:03
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 18:04 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/12 – 18:04
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 18:05 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/12 – 18:05
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240147

Start Date:

Wed, 23rd May 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

RAF Portreath, Portreath, Redruth, Cornwall, TR16 4RA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Rory Parker Newquay Velo Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tom Finnemore Pave Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Stacey Bray Pave Velo Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Peter Ryan Newquay Velo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Hosking www.cyclelogic.co.uk Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gary Barnett Newquay Velo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Allan Orton Pave Velo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Robin Brown Newquay Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  David Cracknell www.cyclelogic.co.uk Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Tim Lawrence One and All Cycling Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Steven Birch Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Theo Brumhead University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Allen One and All Cycling Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ian Houvenaghel One and All Cycling Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Daniel Cox University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Tom Moran Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Phillip Walker One and All Cycling Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Ellis www.cyclelogic.co.uk Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Owen Owen Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  James Porter Finished 2nd 30

1. James Porter -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Scott Tomkinson Newquay Velo Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Darren Manser One and All Cycling Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Peter Haworth Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Peter Medhurst University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  John Hollier Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Richard Edmond One and All Cycling Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Matt Dowler University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Martin Lenney Mountain Trax RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Mark Barlow Newquay Velo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Wiebke Rietz 1st Chard Whls Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Lesley Richardson Finished 0

2. Lesley Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Samantha Kelly Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Rachael Tyers Newquay Velo Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Gail Aspden Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Rhiannon Walker-Smallworth Newquay Velo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ricky Parsons One and All Cycling Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Trott Bikechain - Ricci Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Stanley Thompson One and All Cycling Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Alfie Peters One and All Cycling Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Toby Peters One and All Cycling Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Oliver Brunnock One and All Cycling Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Penny Colloff One and All Cycling Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Jasmine Gray Mid Devon CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 23/05/12 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 18:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 23/05/12 – 18:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
50km / 31 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 18:00 National B Band 3 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 23/05/12 – 18:00
National B, Band 3
60km / 37 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 18:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 23/05/12 – 18:00
Women Only, Band 4
50km / 31 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 18:01 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/12 – 18:01
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 18:02 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/12 – 18:02
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 18:03 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/12 – 18:03
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 18:04 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/12 – 18:04
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 18:05 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/12 – 18:05
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016