Royal Sutton Curborough Race 3

Closed Circuit , Lichfield – Wednesday, 11 Jul 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240132

Start Date:

Wed, 11th Jul 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Curborough Sprint Course, Woodend Lane, Hilliards Cross, Lichfield, WS13 8EJ
View map

Entry close date

Thu, 28th Jun 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A - Results
1.  Christopher Welburn Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Olivier Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - Results
1.  Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Sisley Lichfield City CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Josef Feiven Finished B 0

4. Josef Feiven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Oliver Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Luke Turton Finished B 0

6. Luke Turton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C - Results
1.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D - Results
1.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elliott Pike Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alexander Welburn Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jack Escritt Fred Williams Cycles Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Mike Koumi Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Adam Howells Fred Williams Cycles Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jamie Whittaker Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Stewart CC Luton Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Richard Knott Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Scott Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  James Tapp Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Michael McConalogue Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Karl Prestwood Team Tri A Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Paul Bates Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/07/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 11/07/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/07/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 11/07/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/07/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 11/07/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/07/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 11/07/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/07/12 19:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 11/07/12 – 19:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240132

Start Date:

Wed, 11th Jul 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Curborough Sprint Course, Woodend Lane, Hilliards Cross, Lichfield, WS13 8EJ
View map

Entry close date

Thu, 28th Jun 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A - Results
1.  Christopher Welburn Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Olivier Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - Results
1.  Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Sisley Lichfield City CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Josef Feiven Finished B 0

4. Josef Feiven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Oliver Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Luke Turton Finished B 0

6. Luke Turton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C - Results
1.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D - Results
1.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elliott Pike Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alexander Welburn Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jack Escritt Fred Williams Cycles Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Mike Koumi Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Adam Howells Fred Williams Cycles Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jamie Whittaker Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Stewart CC Luton Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Richard Knott Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Scott Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  James Tapp Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Michael McConalogue Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Karl Prestwood Team Tri A Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Paul Bates Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/07/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 11/07/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/07/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 11/07/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/07/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 11/07/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/07/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 11/07/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/07/12 19:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 11/07/12 – 19:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016