Royal Sutton Curborough Race 1

Closed Circuit , Lichfield – Wednesday, 27 Jun 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240131

Start Date:

Wed, 27th Jun 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Curborough Sprint Course, Woodend Lane, Hilliards Cross, Lichfield, WS13 8EJ
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 20th Jun 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth C/D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D - Results
1.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ellie Russell Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth A/B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B - Results
1.  Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Escritt Fred Williams Cycles Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Christopher Welburn Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Alexander Mitchell Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Olivier Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Elliott Reynolds Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Oliver Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Emma Price Derby Mercury RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Josef Feiven Finished B 1

13. Josef Feiven -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elliott Pike Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Chris Limberger Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Alexander Welburn Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jonny Noton Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Simon Alexander Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Glen Prentice Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Bates Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Mike Koumi Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Michael Lawton Team Tri A Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Youth C/D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 27/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
Youth A/B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/12 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 27/06/12 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/12 19:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 27/06/12 – 19:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240131

Start Date:

Wed, 27th Jun 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Curborough Sprint Course, Woodend Lane, Hilliards Cross, Lichfield, WS13 8EJ
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 20th Jun 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth C/D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D - Results
1.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ellie Russell Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth A/B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B - Results
1.  Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Escritt Fred Williams Cycles Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Christopher Welburn Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Alexander Mitchell Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Olivier Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Elliott Reynolds Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Oliver Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Emma Price Derby Mercury RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Josef Feiven Finished B 1

13. Josef Feiven -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elliott Pike Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Chris Limberger Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Alexander Welburn Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jonny Noton Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Simon Alexander Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Glen Prentice Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Bates Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Mike Koumi Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Michael Lawton Team Tri A Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Youth C/D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 27/06/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
Youth A/B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/12 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 27/06/12 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/06/12 19:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 27/06/12 – 19:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016