Spring at Cyclopark 5

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Friday, 25 May 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

240073

Start Date:

Fri, 25th May 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Chestnuts, Wrotham Road, Meopham, Gravesend, Kent, DA13 9AH
View map

Info for Riders

Entry fee for all six events in advance is £18 for U8, £24 for all other categories. Otherwise £3 on the day for U8, £4 for all other categories


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
25/05/12 19:00 U8 Youth Only Youth E 3km / 2 miles
25/05/12 19:20 U12 Youth Only Youth C 15km / 9 miles
25/05/12 19:21 U10 Youth Only Youth D 15km / 9 miles
25/05/12 20:00 U16 Youth Only Youth A 29km / 18 miles
25/05/12 20:01 U14 Youth Only Youth B 29km / 18 miles

View All

Enter a Race

Race U8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 25/05/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U8
Fri 25/05/12 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 25/05/12 19:20 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12
Fri 25/05/12 - 19:20
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 25/05/12 19:21 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10
Fri 25/05/12 - 19:21
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 25/05/12 20:00 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16
Fri 25/05/12 - 20:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 25/05/12 20:01 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14
Fri 25/05/12 - 20:01
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
2 Alfie Wood Wigmore CC Finished E 2
3 Zach Rendall Todd Finished 0
4 Stanley Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished E 0
5 Isaac Charlton Thanet RC Finished E 0
6 Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished E 0
7 Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished E 0
8 Jude McGreevy Finished E 0
9 Elsa Rendall-Todd Finished 0
10 Shona Pearson Finished 0

Race U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Theo Modell East London Velo Finished C 2
3 Alexander Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 1
4 Alex Elms VC Londres Finished C 0
5 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished C 0
6 Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished C 0
7 Callum Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
8 Nathan Martin Team Darenth Finished C 0
9 Frederick Davy Redhill CC Finished C 0
10 Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
11 Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
12 Joseph Peal San Fairy Ann CC Finished C 0
13 Noah Charlton Thanet RC Finished C 0
14 Megan Panton Team Darenth Finished C 0
15 Molly Lloyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
16 Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
17 Joseph Winston Wigmore CC Finished C 0
--- Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish C 0
Show More

Race U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished D 3
2 William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 2
3 Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 1
4 Jamie Pullen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
5 Sion Margrave Team Darenth Finished D 0
6 Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished D 0
7 Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished E 0
8 Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 0
9 Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 3
10 Samuel Dale Woolwich CC Finished D 0
11 Matthew Farrow Eagle RC Finished D 0
12 Max Porter Finished D 0
13 Caleb Brown Finished E 0
14 Kaine Petrie Team Darenth Finished D 0
15 Harry Gregory Finished 0
16 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Finished E 0
Show More

Race U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished A 3
2 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished B 2
3 Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished A 1
4 Louis Modell East London Velo Finished A 0
5 Thomas Finch VC Londres Finished B 0
6 Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished A 0
7 Liam Earl Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 0
8 Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 0
9 George Jary VC Londres Finished A 0
10 Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished A 0
11 Matthew Buck Finished A 0
12 Harry Lock Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
13 Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished A 0
14 Hugo Cauvas VO2 Development Team Finished A 0
15 Louis Suggett Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 0
16 James Flury Team Darenth Finished A 0
17 Joseph Sutton Team Darenth Finished A 0
18 Jake Charlton Thanet RC Finished A 0
19 Henry Parnell Team ASL360 Finished A 0
20 Laura Cheesman Prestige Velo Club Finished A 3
21 Bryony Board Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
22 Jack Miller Woolwich CC Finished A 0
23 Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished A 1
24 Ruth Cann Woolwich CC Finished A 0
25 Orla Wilkinson Woolwich CC Finished A 0
Show More

Race U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished B 3
2 Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished B 2
3 Max Bergin VC Londres Finished B 1
4 Lewis Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
5 Harry Bodgener Redhill CC Finished B 0
6 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 0
7 James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
8 Mostyn Taylor Crockett Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
9 Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
10 Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
11 George Finch Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 0
12 Scoop Callard Team Darenth Finished B 0
13 Oliver Dickson Thanet RC Finished B 0
14 Cameron Gutteridge Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
15 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished C 0
16 Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished B 0
17 Edward O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
18 Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
19 Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
20 Robert Scarff - robins Woolwich CC Finished B 0
21 Sam Booth Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
22 Ben Foames Wigmore CC Finished B 0
23 George Hadley Wigmore CC Finished B 0
24 Thomas Hilless Team Darenth Finished B 0
--- Toby Martin Team Darenth Did not finish B 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5