Event URN:
240072
Start date:
Fri, 18th May 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Cyclopark
The Chestnuts, Wrotham Road, Meopham, Gravesend, Kent, DA13 9AH
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Team Darenth ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Clive Titmarsh
36 Ross Road
Dartford
Kent
DA1 3NH
01322287413
c.titmarsh@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
Team Darenth
Info for Riders:
Entry fee for all six events in advance is £18 for U8, £24 for all other categories. Otherwise £3 on the day for U8, £4 for all other categories
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 12 19:00 U8 Youth Only Youth E 3km / 2m
18 May 12 19:20 U12 Youth Only Youth C 15km / 9m
18 May 12 19:21 U10 Youth Only Youth D 15km / 9m
18 May 12 20:00 U16 Youth Only Youth A 29km / 18m

View All

Event Location:

The Chestnuts,
Wrotham Road,
Meopham,
Gravesend,
Kent,
DA13 9AH

Race: U8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth E 3km / 2m

Race: U12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 12 19:20 Youth Only Youth C 15km / 9m

Race: U10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 12 19:21 Youth Only Youth D 15km / 9m

Race: U16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth A 29km / 18m

Race: U14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 12 20:01 Youth Only Youth B 29km / 18m

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
2 Alfie Wood Wigmore CC Finished E 2
3 Zach Rendall Todd Finished 0
4 Stanley Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished E 0
5 Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished E 0
6 Elsa Rendall-Todd Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 2
3 Isaac Costley Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 1
4 Alex Elms VC Londres Finished C 0
5 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished C 0
6 Bede Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
7 Frederick Davy Redhill CC Finished C 0
8 Matthew Williams Finished 0
9 Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
10 Joseph Peal San Fairy Ann CC Finished C 0
11 Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
12 Joseph Winston Wigmore CC Finished C 0
Callum Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Taki Finished 0
2 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished D 2
3 Jamie Pullen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 1
4 Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
5 Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 0
6 Matthew Farrow Eagle RC Finished D 0
7 Samuel Dale Woolwich CC Finished D 0
8 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Finished E 0
9 Caleb Brown Finished E 0
10 Max Porter Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
11 Hannah Bennett Thanet RC Finished D 2
12 Zak Crowe Finished 0
Harry Gregory Did not finish 0
George Hilless Team Darenth Did not finish E 0
Kaine Petrie Did not finish 0