Event URN:
240069
Start date:
Fri, 27th Apr 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Cyclopark
The Chestnuts, Wrotham Road, Meopham, Gravesend, Kent, DA13 9AH
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Team Darenth ( website )
Event organiser:
Mr Clive Titmarsh
36 Ross Road
Dartford
Kent
DA1 3NH
01322287413
c.titmarsh@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
Team Darenth
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Entry fee for all six events in advance is £18 for U8, £24 for all other categories. Otherwise £3 on the day for U8, £4 for all other categories
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 12 19:00 U8 Youth Only Youth E 3km / 2m
27 Apr 12 19:20 U12 Youth Only Youth C 14.5km / 9m
27 Apr 12 19:20 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C
27 Apr 12 19:21 U10 Youth Only Youth D 14.5km / 9m

View All

Event Location:

The Chestnuts,
Wrotham Road,
Meopham,
Gravesend,
Kent,
DA13 9AH

Race: U8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth E 3km / 2m

Race: U12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 12 19:20 Youth Only Youth C 14.5km / 9m

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 12 19:20 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 12 19:21 Youth Only Youth D 14.5km / 9m

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 12 19:21 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth A 29km / 18m

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 12 20:01 Youth Only Youth B 29km / 18m

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished E 3
2 Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 2
3 Alfie Wood Wigmore CC Finished E 0
4 Isaac Charlton Thanet RC Finished E 0
5 Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished E 0
6 Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished E 0
7 Daniel Bond Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Panton Team Darenth Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished D 3
2 Jamie Pullen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 2
3 Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 1
4 Harry Towning Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
5 William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
6 Sion Margrave Team Darenth Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Finished E 0
2 Hannah Bennett Thanet RC Finished D 2
3 Bethany Panton Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished A 3
2 Louis Modell East London Vélo Finished A 2
3 Thomas Butler VC Deal Finished A 1
4 Jez McCann Finished A 0
5 Calvin Fuss Thanet RC Finished A 0
6 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished B 0
7 Calum Anderton Kyklos/Edco Race Team Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Laura Cheesman Prestige Velo Club Finished A 3
2 Bryony Board Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Did not finish A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Thomas Finch VC Londres Finished B 2
3 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished B 1
4 Harry Bodgener Redhill CC Finished B 0
5 Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
6 Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished B 0