Event URN:
240060
Start date:
Wed, 4th Jul 2012
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Herne Hill Velodrome
Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
VC Londres ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.hernehillvelodrome.com/trackleague
Event organiser:
Mr Jason Cattermole
60 Gubyon Avenue
London
SE24 0DX
07841635598
Jasoncattermole@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
VCL HH
Info for Riders:
Entry on Night Only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jul 12 01:00 Senior A 3 Lap Dash Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
4 Jul 12 01:00 Senior A Devil Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
4 Jul 12 01:00 Senior A/B 15 Lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
4 Jul 12 01:00 Senior A/B Flying 200 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Burbage Road,
London,
SE24 9HE

Race: Senior A 3 Lap Dash

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jul 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jul 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A/B 15 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jul 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A/B Flying 200

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jul 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior B Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jul 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth A/B 6 Lap Dash

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jul 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: Youth A/B 6 Lap Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jul 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: Youth A/B 6 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jul 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: Youth A/B Flying 200

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jul 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: Youth C/D 3 Lap Dash

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jul 12 01:00 Youth Only None C, D ---

Race: Youth C/D 4 Lap Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jul 12 01:00 Youth Only None C, D ---

Race: Youth C/D 4 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jul 12 01:00 Youth Only None C, D ---

Race: Youth C/D Hare and Hounds

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jul 12 01:00 Youth Only None C, D ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A 3 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Symon Lewis Prestige Velo Club Finished 1st 0
2 Richard St Pierre Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
3 Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
4 Christopher Cole VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
5 Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
6 Rob Nicholas CS Grupetto Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Symon Lewis Prestige Velo Club Finished 1st 0
2 Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
3 Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 2nd 0
4 Jules Birks VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
5 Richard St Pierre Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
6 Henry Martin Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A/B 15 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Symon Lewis Prestige Velo Club Finished 1st 0
2 Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 2nd 0
3 Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
4 Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
5 Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
6 Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A/B Flying 200

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Sullivan Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 00:00:12:004 0
2 Richard St Pierre Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 00:00:12:044 0
3 Billy Jones Finished 4th 00:00:12:094 0
3 Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 2nd 00:00:12:094 0
3 Henry Martin Finished 3rd 00:00:12:094 0
6 Christopher Cole VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:12:096 0
7 Symon Lewis Prestige Velo Club Finished 1st 00:00:12:097 0
8 Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 00:00:13:002 0
9 Colin Smith Old Portlians CC Finished 4th 00:00:13:001 0
10 Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished A 00:00:13:012 0
10 Alexander Christians London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 00:00:13:012 0
12 Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:13:014 0
13 Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:13:021 0
14 Nicholas George East London Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:13:022 0
15 Simon Schmidt Chequers RC Finished 3rd 00:00:13:028 0
16 Tony Allen VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:13:034 0
17 Euan Cattermole VC Londres Finished 3rd 00:00:13:037 0
18 Alex Robbins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 00:00:13:039 0
19 Jack Edwards PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 00:00:13:041 0
20 Ben Friend Clarence Whls CC Finished 4th 00:00:13:051 0
21 Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:13:056 0
22 James Coleman Cadence RT Finished 4th 00:00:13:057 0
23 Matthew Theobalds CS Grupetto Finished 2nd 00:00:13:058 0
24 Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 00:00:13:006 0
25 Wesley Campbell VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:13:081 0
26 Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished Elite 00:00:13:085 0
27 Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished A 00:00:13:087 0
28 Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 00:00:13:009 0
29 Guy Elyahou London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 00:00:13:091 0
30 Daniel Clifford Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:14:002 0
31 George Glassby Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 00:00:14:009 0
32 Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 00:00:14:001 0
33 Joshua Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:14:047 0
34 Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:14:005 0
35 Siobhan McNamara Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 00:00:14:067 0
36 Gary Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 00:00:14:067 0
37 Michael Tinsley Finished 4th 00:00:14:075 0
38 Phil Wright VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:14:087 0
39 Lesley Pinder Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 00:00:15:006 0
40 Neil Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 00:00:15:015 0
41 Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 00:00:15:029 0
42 Clare Gillott Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 00:00:15:065 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Freke Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
2 George Jary VC Londres Finished A 0
3 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
4 George Holland Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
5 Henry Martin Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A/B 6 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ned O'Regan Brighton Mitre CC Finished B 0
2 Amy Good Brighton Mitre CC Finished A 0
3 Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished A 0
4 Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
5 Joseph Mulligan Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 0
6 Aminur Islam Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A/B 6 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished B 0
2 Mostyn Taylor Crockett Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
3 Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished A 0
4 Jack Miller Woolwich CC Finished A 0
5 Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
6 Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A/B 6 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished B 0
2 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished B 0
3 Mostyn Taylor Crockett Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
4 Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished A 0
5 Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
6 Jack Miller Woolwich CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A/B Flying 200

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mostyn Taylor Crockett Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 00:00:15:013 0
2 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished B 00:00:15:021 0
3 Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished B 00:00:15:026 0
4 Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished A 00:00:15:045 0
5 Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 00:00:15:061 0
6 Amy Good Finished A 00:00:15:073 0
7 Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished A 00:00:15:079 0
8 Jack Miller Woolwich CC Finished A 00:00:16:013 0
9 Aminur Islam Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 00:00:16:052 0
10 Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 00:00:17:014 0
11 Ned O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 00:00:17:044 0
12 Joseph Mulligan Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 00:00:17:049 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C/D 3 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished C 0
2 Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
3 Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
4 Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished C 0
5 Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
6 India Gloag VC Londres Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C/D 4 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished C 0
2 Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
3 Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
4 Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
5 Bede Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
6 Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C/D 4 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished C 0
2 Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
3 Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
4 Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished C 0
5 Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
6 Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C/D Hare and Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished C 0
2 Bede Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
3 Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
4 India Gloag VC Londres Finished C 0
5 Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished C 0
6 Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0