Herne Hill Track League 2012

Track League , London – Wednesday, 09 May 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

240052

Start Date:

Wed, 9th May 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
View map

Info for Riders

Entry on Night Only


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
9/05/12 01:00 Youth A/B 6 Lap Scratch Youth Only None A, B ---
9/05/12 01:00 Youth A/B Derny Youth Only None A, B ---
9/05/12 01:00 Youth A/B Devil Youth Only None A, B ---
9/05/12 01:00 Youth A/B Sprint 1 Youth Only None A, B ---
9/05/12 01:00 Youth A/B Sprint 2 Youth Only None A, B ---
9/05/12 01:00 Youth C/D 2 Lap Dash Youth Only None C, D ---
9/05/12 01:00 Youth C/D 4 Lap Scratch Youth Only None C, D ---
9/05/12 01:00 Youth C/D Derny Youth Only None C, D ---
9/05/12 01:00 Youth C/D Devil Youth Only None C, D ---
9/05/12 18:30 U16/U14/U12 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C ---
9/05/12 19:00 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C+ Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Youth A/B 6 Lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 09/05/12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B
Entry:
Race Youth A/B 6 Lap Scratch
Wed 09/05/12 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Entry:
Race Youth A/B Derny
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 09/05/12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B
Entry:
Race Youth A/B Derny
Wed 09/05/12 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Entry:
Race Youth A/B Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 09/05/12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B
Entry:
Race Youth A/B Devil
Wed 09/05/12 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Entry:
Race Youth A/B Sprint 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 09/05/12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B
Entry:
Race Youth A/B Sprint 1
Wed 09/05/12 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Entry:
Race Youth A/B Sprint 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 09/05/12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B
Entry:
Race Youth A/B Sprint 2
Wed 09/05/12 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Entry:
Race Youth C/D 2 Lap Dash
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 09/05/12 01:00 Youth Only None C, D
Entry:
Race Youth C/D 2 Lap Dash
Wed 09/05/12 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: C, D
Entry:
Race Youth C/D 4 Lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 09/05/12 01:00 Youth Only None C, D
Entry:
Race Youth C/D 4 Lap Scratch
Wed 09/05/12 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: C, D
Entry:
Race Youth C/D Derny
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 09/05/12 01:00 Youth Only None C, D
Entry:
Race Youth C/D Derny
Wed 09/05/12 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: C, D
Entry:
Race Youth C/D Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 09/05/12 01:00 Youth Only None C, D
Entry:
Race Youth C/D Devil
Wed 09/05/12 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: C, D
Entry:
Race U16/U14/U12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 09/05/12 18:30 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U16/U14/U12
Wed 09/05/12 - 18:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Track League Youth
Rider Cat: A, B, C
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race E/1/2/3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 09/05/12 19:00 Regional C+ Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race E/1/2/3/4
Wed 09/05/12 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 4
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Youth A/B 6 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 0
2 George Jary VC Londres Finished A 0
3 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 0
4 Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished D 0
5 Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished B 0
6 Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished A 0

Race Youth A/B Derny

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 0
2 George Jary VC Londres Finished A 0
3 Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished D 0
4 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 0
5 Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished B 0
6 Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished A 0

Race Youth A/B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 0
2 George Jary VC Londres Finished A 0
3 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 0
4 Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished D 0
5 Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished B 0
6 Amy Good Finished A 0

Race Youth A/B Sprint 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 0
2 Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished D 0
3 Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished B 0
4 George Jary VC Londres Finished A 0
5 Kaidi Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 0

Race Youth A/B Sprint 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 0
2 George Jary VC Londres Finished A 0
3 Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished A 0
4 Amy Good Finished A 0

Race Youth C/D 2 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
2 Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished C 0
3 Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
4 Arlo Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
5 Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished C 0
6 India Gloag VC Londres Finished C 0

Race Youth C/D 4 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
2 Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished C 0
3 Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
4 Arlo Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
5 Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished C 0
6 India Gloag VC Londres Finished C 0

Race Youth C/D Derny

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
2 Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
3 Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished C 0
4 Bede Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
5 Arlo Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
6 Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0

Race Youth C/D Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished C 0
2 Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
3 Arlo Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
4 Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished C 0
5 Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
6 India Gloag VC Londres Finished C 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk