Event URN:
240046
Start date:
Tue, 14th Aug 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Crystal Palace Park
Anerley Hill, Sydenham, London, SE20 8DT
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Herne Hill Promoters Assciation
Event organiser:
Mr George Slater
42 Hengrave Road
London
SE23 3NW
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Aug 12 18:30 Youth A Youth Only Youth A 10km / 6m
14 Aug 12 18:30 Youth B Youth Only Youth B 10km / 6m
14 Aug 12 18:30 Youth C Youth Only Youth C
14 Aug 12 18:30 Youth D Youth Only Youth D

View All

Event Location:

Anerley Hill,
Sydenham,
London,
SE20 8DT

Race: Youth A

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Aug 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth A 10km / 6m

Race: Youth B

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Aug 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth B 10km / 6m

Race: Youth C

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Aug 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth D

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Aug 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Youth E

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Aug 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Aug 12 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 30km / 19m

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Aug 12 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 30km / 19m

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Aug 12 19:00 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 30km / 19m

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dan Gardner Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 3
2 Oliver Cliff VC Londres Finished A 2
3 Robert Burton Team De Ver Finished A 1
4 Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 0
5 Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished A 0
6 Josh Allen Go-Ride Bexley Finished A 0
7 Louis Suggett Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 0
8 Barnabas Tedder CC Bexley Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Clarke Sutton Cycling Club Finished B 3
2 Max Bergin VC Londres Finished B 2
3 Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
4 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished B 3
5 Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished B 0
6 George Kelly Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished C 3
2 Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 2
3 Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 1
4 Luke Levett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
5 Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
6 Thomas Hawkes Addiscombe CC Finished C 0
7 Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished C 0
8 Megan Panton Catford CC Finished C 3
9 Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Abbott Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 3
2 Peter Mattum Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth E

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 10
2 Andy Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
3 Andrew O'Connor London Dynamo Finished 3rd 7
4 Jean Clovak Finished 0
5 Chris Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Rory Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
7 David Shilland Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Oliver Craig London Dynamo Finished 3rd 2
9 Jose Jimenez Finished 4th 1
10 Matthew Tibbutt Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Martin MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 10
2 William Pratt Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 1st 8
3 Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished 1st 7
4 Richard Mason London Dynamo Finished 1st 6
5 Adam Cotterell Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 1st 5
6 Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished 3rd 4
7 Nicholas Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 3
8 Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 2
9 Andrew Waterman ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 1
10 Ben Knapp Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 1
11 Harry Littlechild London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
12 Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
13 Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished Elite 10
2 Alexie Shaw Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 8
3 Wiebke Rietz 1st Chard Whls Finished 1st 7
4 Emily Bagnall WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 6
5 Elinor Winter Corvida Allpress Finished 2nd 5
6 Ruth Wallace London Dynamo Finished 4th 4
7 Rachel Przybylski WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 3
8 Clare Gillott Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Sarah Odell Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1