Event URN:
240042
Start date:
Tue, 17th Jul 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Crystal Palace Park
Anerley Hill, Sydenham, London, SE20 8DT
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Herne Hill Promoters Assciation
Event organiser:
Mr George Slater
42 Hengrave Road
London
SE23 3NW
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 12 18:30 Youth A Youth Only Youth A 10km / 6m
17 Jul 12 18:30 Youth B Youth Only Youth B
17 Jul 12 18:30 Youth C Youth Only Youth C
17 Jul 12 18:30 Youth D Youth Only Youth D

View All

Event Location:

Anerley Hill,
Sydenham,
London,
SE20 8DT

Race: Youth A

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth A 10km / 6m

Race: Youth B

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth C

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth D

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Youth E

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 12 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 30km / 19m

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 12 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 30km / 19m

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 12 19:00 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 30km / 19m

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dan Gardner Lewes Wanderers CC Finished A 3
2 George Jary VC Londres Finished A 2
3 Oliver Cliff VC Londres Finished A 1
4 Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished A 0
5 Matthew Buck Finished A 0
6 Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished A 3
7 Kieran McLaughlin Woolwich CC Finished N/A 0
8 Oliver Martin Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished B 3
2 Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished B 3
3 Harry Clarke Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished B 2
4 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished B 2
5 Robert Scarff - robins Woolwich CC Finished B 1
6 Jonathan Buck Finished B 0
7 Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
8 Toby Cook Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished B 0
9 Georgie Hopkins VC Londres Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished C 3
2 Alex Elms VC Londres Finished C 2
3 Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished C 1
4 Matthew Williams Finished 0
5 Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louis Harman Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 3
2 Alex Ferri VC Londres Finished D 2
3 Krishaan Sivagnanam Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth E

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gemma Hopkins VC Londres Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher Bedson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 10
2 Jonathan Harris Finished 3rd 8
3 Gordon Kenneway London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
4 William Adams Finished 3rd 6
5 Stephen Joseph GS Avanti Finished 3rd 0
6 Daniel Baines Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
7 Andrew Brown Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Andrew O'Connor London Dynamo Finished 3rd 2
9 Jez McCann PMR@Toachim House Finished A 1
10 Henry Martin Finished 3rd 1
11 James Wood Catford CC Finished 3rd 0
12 Jose Jimenez Finished 4th 0
13 Simon Lewington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
14 Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
15 Simon Bird ViCiOUS VELO Finished N/A 0
16 Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 0
17 David Shilland Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 0
18 Gareth Welch Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hugo Humphreys Finished 2nd 10
2 William Pratt Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 8
3 Jake Martin MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 7
4 Ashley Dennis Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 6
5 Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
6 Andrew Pollintine Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 4
7 Nicholas Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 3
8 Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished 3rd 2
9 Symon Lewis Prestige Velo Club Finished 1st 1
10 Christopher Cole VC Londres Finished 2nd 1
11 Guy Pearson Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
12 Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
13 Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished Elite 10
2 Alexie Shaw Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 8
3 Siobhan McNamara Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 7
4 Rachel Przybylski WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 6
5 Helen McKay Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 5
6 Louise Wong Min London Dynamo Finished 3rd 4
6 Sophie White London Dynamo Finished N/A 4
8 Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 2