Event URN:
240000
Start date:
Sat, 14th Jan 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Redbridge Cycling Centre
Forest Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3HP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
East London Velo ( website )
Event website:
http://www.eastlondonvelo.cc
Event organiser:
Mr Harry Davies
43 Holly Park Road
London
N11 3EY
harrycomplex@googlemail.com
Cheques payable to:
East London Velo
Info for Riders:
6 round. One-off series registration fee of £10.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jan 12 13:00 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr
14 Jan 12 14:30 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr

View All

Event Location:

Forest Road,
Ilford,
Essex,
IG6 3HP

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jan 12 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jan 12 14:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 14/01/2012 - British Cycling

Phil Hersey wins East London Velo Series round one.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher Stuart-Leach ICycle Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
2 Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 8
3 Paul O'Sullivan London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 7
4 Nick White East London Velo Finished 3rd 6
5 Edward Farnell Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Robert LeMaster Finished 3rd 4
7 Chris Clarke London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Matthew Barlow Essex Roads CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Kevin Holloway VC10 Finished 3rd 1
10 Sebastian Dickson Thanet RC Finished 3rd 1
11 Phil Sheehan Eagle RC Finished N/A 0
12 Joe Holloway VC10 Finished 3rd 0
13 Christopher Bulley Shaftesbury CC Finished 4th 0
14 Russell Short London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
15 Mattias Kunz Finished N/A 0
16 Thomas McLaren East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
17 Will Fouks Finished 0
18 Samuel Morgan London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
19 James Freebank Finished 0
20 Paul Carr ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished 2nd 10
2 Adam French East London Velo Finished 2nd 8
3 Tom Neale Finished 2nd 7
4 Nicholas Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
5 Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Finished Elite 5
6 Roger Maidment East London Velo Finished 1st 4
7 Felix Barker Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 3
8 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 0
9 Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 1
10 Matthew Webber London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 1
11 Simon Bateson East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
12 Jack Steven East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
13 Paul McGuigan Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
14 Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
15 Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
16 Benjamin Knowles London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
17 Sean Kilroy Glade CC Finished 2nd 0
18 George Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
19 Toby Blackman VC Londres Finished 3rd 0