Event URN:
239999
Start date:
Sat, 19th May 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Salt Ayre Sports Centre
Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Salt Ayre Cog Set ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://cogset.org.uk/
Event organiser:
Mr Adrian Hamilton
1 Alderley Heights
Lancaster
Lancashire
LA1 2HR
07528 015099
Cheques payable to:
Salt Ayre Cog Set
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
It is intended to open registration and bike checking at 12:00 and start racing at 13:00. It is intended to have a sprint race and an endurance race for each age group. The sprint races will occur first and then once they are finished we will roll through the endurance races therefore the race start times are not written in stone. Certain age categories may have to race together dependent upon numbers.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 12 10:00 U10 Boys Race 1 Youth Only Youth D
19 May 12 10:00 U10 Girls Race 1 Youth Only Youth D
19 May 12 10:00 U12 Boys Race 1 Youth Only Youth C
19 May 12 10:00 U12 Girls Race 1 Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Salt Ayre Lane,
Lancaster,
Lancashire,
LA1 5JS

Race: U10 Boys Race 1

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls Race 1

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys Race 1

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls Race 1

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys Race 1

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls Race 1

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys Race 1

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys Race 1

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls Race 1

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10 Boys Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 12 11:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 12 11:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 12 11:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 12 11:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 12 11:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 12 11:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 12 11:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 12 11:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 12 11:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished D 3
2 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 2
3 Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 1
4 James McCracken Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
5 Adam Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
6 Ben Hamilton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
7 Kyle Brown Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 3
2 Aimee Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 2
3 Mia Johnson Finished D 1
4 Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 0
5 Abigail Trowse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 3
2 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 3
2 Amy Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 3
2 Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 2
3 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 1
4 Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
5 Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
6 Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
7 Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
8 George Taylor Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
9 Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
10 Bailey Johnson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 3
2 Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 2
3 Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 1
4 Elliott Robertson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
5 Zach Barrow Finished A 0
6 Ross Hobbs Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Higham Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 3
2 Thomas Dowthwaite Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lohan Sparrow Finished 0
2 Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 3
2 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 2
3 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished D 1
4 Adam Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
5 James McCracken Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
6 Kyle Brown Finished 0
7 Ben Hamilton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 3
2 Aimee Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 2
3 Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 0
4 Mia Johnson Finished D 0
Abigail Trowse Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not start D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 3
2 Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 3
2 Amy Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 3
2 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 2
3 Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 1
4 Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
5 Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
6 Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
7 George Taylor Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
8 Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
9 Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
10 Bailey Johnson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 3
2 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 2
3 Elliott Robertson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 1
4 Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
5 Zach Barrow Finished A 0
Ross Hobbs Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Higham Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 3
2 Thomas Dowthwaite Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lohan Sparrow Finished 0
2 Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 2