Event URN:
239974
Start date:
Sat, 16th Jun 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Milton Keynes Bowl
Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Team Milton Keynes ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Philip Murphy
13 Walton Road
Walnut Tree
Milton Keynes
Buckinghamshire
MK7 7AF
02078370029
philip.murphy@prpprojectservices.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 12 14:30 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
16 Jun 12 14:30 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
16 Jun 12 14:30 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
16 Jun 12 14:30 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Watling Street,
Elfield Park,
Milton Keynes,
Buckinghamshire,
MK5 8AA

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 12 14:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 12 14:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 12 14:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 12 14:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 12 14:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 12 14:30 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 12 14:30 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 12 14:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 12 14:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished D 3
2 Alexander Russell Team Milton Keynes Finished D 2
3 Alex Wetherill Team Milton Keynes Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Moon Team Milton Keynes Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 2
3 Thomas Timberlake Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Marcus Burnett Team Milton Keynes Finished B 3
2 Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished B 2
3 Jonti Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished B 3
2 Elizabeth Shirley Team Milton Keynes Finished B 2
3 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Thomas Power Strada-Sport Finished A 2
3 Thomas Lane Stratford CC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jennifer McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Emily Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jude Chamberlain Finished 0
2 Adam Lea Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rosie Dunbar Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished E 3