Team MK Youth Series at the Bowl 1

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Saturday, 21 Apr 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239972

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Apr 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Skip Snelson Rugby Junior Triathlon Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Alex Weatherill Finished 0

3. Alex Weatherill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Fiona Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Marcus Burnett Team Milton Keynes Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jonti Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Buauna Ball Team Milton Keynes Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Amy Page Finished 0

2. Amy Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Zinzan Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Luke Morgan Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ruben Snelson Finished 0

2. Ruben Snelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Colby Mulgrew Finished 0

3. Colby Mulgrew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Rosie Dunbar Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/12 14:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 21/04/12 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/12 14:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 21/04/12 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/12 14:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 21/04/12 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/12 14:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 21/04/12 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/12 14:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 21/04/12 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/12 14:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 21/04/12 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/12 14:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 21/04/12 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/12 14:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 21/04/12 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239972

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Apr 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Skip Snelson Rugby Junior Triathlon Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Alex Weatherill Finished 0

3. Alex Weatherill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Fiona Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Marcus Burnett Team Milton Keynes Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jonti Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Buauna Ball Team Milton Keynes Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Amy Page Finished 0

2. Amy Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Zinzan Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Luke Morgan Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ruben Snelson Finished 0

2. Ruben Snelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Colby Mulgrew Finished 0

3. Colby Mulgrew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Rosie Dunbar Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/12 14:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 21/04/12 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/12 14:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 21/04/12 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/12 14:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 21/04/12 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/12 14:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 21/04/12 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/12 14:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 21/04/12 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/12 14:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 21/04/12 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/12 14:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 21/04/12 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/12 14:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 21/04/12 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk