Abbeygate Developments/Corley Cycles MK Bowl Races 1

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Thursday, 19 Apr 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239952

Start Date:

Thu, 19th Apr 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Matthew Jones Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Nicholas Baker Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jake Hales Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Mark Baines Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Roger Browne Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ian Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Christopher Dredge Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jason Gurney www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Londors Spin-Rotor Racing Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  James Fox CC Luton Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Sam Lawson Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  John Peters CC Luton Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jamie Caldwell MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Cameron Foster Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Wayne Maguire Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Justin Belcher Banbury Star CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Daniel Crawley Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Ben Chapman Finished A 10

1. Ben Chapman -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Glenn McMenamin www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Adam Fisher Finished 3rd 7

3. Adam Fisher -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Dan Tamplin Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Chris Parks Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jack Beezer LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Luke Hattersley St Ives CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jason Lazard www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Richard Golding www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Alexander Chetwynd Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Daniel Hazlewood Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Peter Humphreys Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Stephen Goodman www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Paul Holmes Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jonny Galbraith Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Matthew Exley Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Stuart Short ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Harriet Owen Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Lindz Barral www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Alexander Pain Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Ben Leadbetter Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Alasdair Morrison Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Club affiliation to the MKCA League costs £20. Non affiliated riders will be charged an extra £15 per event. Entry for all races is on the night only.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/04/12 19:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 19/04/12 – 19:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/04/12 19:01 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 19/04/12 – 19:01

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239952

Start Date:

Thu, 19th Apr 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Matthew Jones Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Nicholas Baker Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jake Hales Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Mark Baines Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Roger Browne Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ian Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Christopher Dredge Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jason Gurney www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Londors Spin-Rotor Racing Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  James Fox CC Luton Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Sam Lawson Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  John Peters CC Luton Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jamie Caldwell MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Cameron Foster Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Wayne Maguire Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Justin Belcher Banbury Star CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Daniel Crawley Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Ben Chapman Finished A 10

1. Ben Chapman -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Glenn McMenamin www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Adam Fisher Finished 3rd 7

3. Adam Fisher -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Dan Tamplin Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Chris Parks Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jack Beezer LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Luke Hattersley St Ives CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jason Lazard www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Richard Golding www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Alexander Chetwynd Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Daniel Hazlewood Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Peter Humphreys Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Stephen Goodman www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Paul Holmes Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jonny Galbraith Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Matthew Exley Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Stuart Short ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Harriet Owen Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Lindz Barral www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Alexander Pain Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Ben Leadbetter Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Alasdair Morrison Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Club affiliation to the MKCA League costs £20. Non affiliated riders will be charged an extra £15 per event. Entry for all races is on the night only.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/04/12 19:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 19/04/12 – 19:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/04/12 19:01 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 19/04/12 – 19:01

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016