Event URN:
239949
Start date:
Sat, 17th Mar 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Milton Keynes Bowl
Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Team Milton Keynes ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Philip Murphy
13 Walton Road
Walnut Tree
Milton Keynes
Buckinghamshire
MK7 7AF
02078370029
philip.murphy@prpprojectservices.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 12 10:00 4th Cat Only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 35km / 22m
17 Mar 12 11:15 Women Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 35km / 22m
17 Mar 12 12:30 2/3 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd 50km / 31m
17 Mar 12 14:30 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D

View All

Event Location:

Watling Street,
Elfield Park,
Milton Keynes,
Buckinghamshire,
MK5 8AA

Race: 4th Cat Only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 12 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 35km / 22m

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 12 11:15 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 35km / 22m

Race: 2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 12 12:30 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd 50km / 31m

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 12 14:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 12 14:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 12 14:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 12 14:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 12 14:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 12 14:30 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 12 14:30 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 12 14:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 12 14:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 18/03/2012 - British Cycling

Claire Galloway wins Team MK Early Season event.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Dyson East London Velo Finished 3rd 10
2 Craig Nelson LBRCC Finished 3rd 8
3 Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished A 7
4 Jack Lawlor-Anderson Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
5 Ewan Gibb Stratford CC Finished 4th 5
6 Lewis Gray Finished 4th 4
7 Sean Bradley Team Trisports Finished 4th 0
8 Stefan Pracht Finished 4th 2
9 Adam Edwards East London Velo Finished 4th 0
10 Matthew Hicks Strada-Sport Finished 4th 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Claire Galloway Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 15
2 Karla Boddy High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 12
3 Alice Barnes Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 2nd 10
4 Mary-Hannah Bonnett High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
5 Louise Mahe Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 6
6 Clemence Copie Finished 3rd 5
7 Emily Barnes Condor Cycles Finished 2nd 4
8 Jennifer Lake ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
9 Clare Leaver Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
10 Sarah Short ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liam Stones Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished 2nd 15
2 Edward Clemens VC10 Finished 2nd 12
3 Christopher Dredge Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished 2nd 10
4 Kristian Woolf Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished 3rd 8
5 Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 2nd 6
6 Thomas Ballhatchet Rollapaluza CC Finished 2nd 5
7 Sean Dines Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished 3rd 4
8 Kieran Brady City Cycle Centre.com Finished 2nd 3
9 Joe Fox Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
10 Marc Flay Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished D 3
2 Skip Snelson Rugby Junior Triathlon Club Finished D 2
3 Harry Towning Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished D 3
2 Amy Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
3 Jennifer Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished C 3
2 Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
3 Timothy Dineen Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished B 3
2 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished B 2
3 Buauna Ball Team Milton Keynes Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished B 3
2 Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished B 2
3 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Chapman Finished A 3
2 Luke Morgan Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 2
3 Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished A 3
2 Sophie Faulkner Finished A 2
3 Natalie Clements Solihull CC Finished N/A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
2 ruben Snelson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rosie Dunbar Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished E 3