Sussex Track League 2012

Track League , Brighton – Wednesday, 20 Jun 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239931

Start Date:

Wed, 20th Jun 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Park Cycle Track, Preston Drove, Brighton, Sussex, BN1 6LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Senior Fly 200

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Senior Fly 200 - Results
1.  Lee Povey Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:12:006 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:12:006
2.  Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A 00:00:12:026 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:12:026
3.  Ashley Dennis Kings Lynn CC Finished 2nd 00:00:12:063 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:12:063
4.  Oliver Moors Kings Lynn CC Finished A 00:00:12:073 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:12:073
5.  Samuel Cheesman Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 00:00:12:081 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:12:081
6.  Stuart Bettis Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:00:12:091 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:12:091
7.  Liam Harper Finished 4th 00:00:12:096 0

7. Liam Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:12:096
8.  Richard Bailey Finished N/A 00:00:13:036 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:13:036
9.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 00:00:13:025 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:13:025
10.  Paul Flynn Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 00:00:13:037 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:13:037
11.  Brock Duncumb Rogers GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 00:00:13:051 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:13:051
12.  Alan Cooper Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 00:00:13:051 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:13:051

Event 10 - U8 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - U8 Sprint - Results
1.  Archie Raynard Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Jacob James Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Miles Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Event 11 - U10 Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - U10 Sprint Final - Results
1.  Jamie Pullen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sam Buchanan Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Samuel Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Event 12 - U12 Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - U12 Sprint Final - Results
1.  Jake Blow Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Nick Gill Finished 0

2. Nick Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  George Sales Redhill CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Stan Abbott Stacey Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Christian Bright Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 13 - U14 Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - U14 Sprint Final - Results
1.  Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 14a - U16 Sprint Minor

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14a - U16 Sprint Minor - Results
1.  Spencer Thomas Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Fanner Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jocelyn Hunter Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14b - U16 Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14b - U16 Sprint Final - Results
1.  Dan Gardner Lewes Wanderers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 15a - Senior Sprint Minor

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15a - Senior Sprint Minor - Results
1.  Ashley Dennis Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Stuart Bettis Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 15b - Senior Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15b - Senior Sprint Final - Results
1.  Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lee Povey Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 16 - U8 Hcp

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - U8 Hcp - Results
1.  Jacob James Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Archie Raynard Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Miles Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Event 17 - U10 Hcp

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - U10 Hcp - Results
1.  Jamie Pullen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Milo Mergler Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Samuel Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 18 - U12 Hcp

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 18 - U12 Hcp - Results
1.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Stan Abbott Stacey Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jake Blow Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Christian Bright Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Nick Gill Finished 0

5. Nick Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  George Sales Redhill CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 19 - U16/14 Hcp

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 19 - U16/14 Hcp - Results
1.  Dan Gardner Lewes Wanderers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Spencer Thomas Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jocelyn Hunter Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Joshua Fanner Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 20 - Senior B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 20 - Senior B Scratch - Results
1.  Oliver Moors VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Liam Harper Finished 4th 0

2. Liam Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Bruce Samuel Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alan Cooper Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 21 - Senior A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 21 - Senior A Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ashley Dennis Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Stuart Bettis Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Brock Duncumb Rogers GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Bailey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 22 - U8 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 22 - U8 Scratch - Results
1.  Jacob James Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Miles Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Event 23 - U10 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 23 - U10 Scratch - Results
1.  Samuel Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Sam Buchanan Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Jamie Pullen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 24 - U12 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 24 - U12 Scratch - Results
1.  Jake Blow Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Nick Gill Finished 0

2. Nick Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  George Sales Redhill CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Christian Bright Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Thomas Andrews Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 25 - U14 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 25 - U14 Scratch - Results
1.  Dan Gardner Lewes Wanderers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Fanner Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jocelyn Hunter Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Spencer Thomas Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 25 - U16 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 25 - U16 Scratch - Results
1.  Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Sam Booth Preston Park Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 26 - Senior Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 26 - Senior Distance - Results
1.  Brock Duncumb Rogers GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ashley Dennis Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Flynn Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Stuart Bettis Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Bailey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 2a - U10 Sprint H1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2a - U10 Sprint H1 - Results
1.  Sam Buchanan Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Samuel Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Rory Burke Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 2b - U10 Sprint H2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2b - U10 Sprint H2 - Results
1.  Jamie Pullen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Lloyd Costello Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 3a - U12 Sprint H!

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3a - U12 Sprint H! - Results
1.  Jake Blow Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  George Sales Redhill CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Christian Bright Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Harry Tipton VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 3b - U12 Sprint H2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3b - U12 Sprint H2 - Results
1.  Nick Gill Finished 0

1. Nick Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Stan Abbott Stacey Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 4a - Senior Sprint H1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4a - Senior Sprint H1 - Results
1.  Lee Povey Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Brock Duncumb Rogers GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alan Cooper Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 4b - Senior Sprint H2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4b - Senior Sprint H2 - Results
1.  Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Paul Flynn Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 4c - Senior Sprint H3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4c - Senior Sprint H3 - Results
1.  Ashley Dennis Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Liam Harper Finished 4th 0

2. Liam Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Richard Bailey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 4d - Senior Sprint H4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4d - Senior Sprint H4 - Results
1.  Stuart Bettis Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Oliver Moors VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Samuel Cheesman Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - Senior Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Senior Scratch - Results
1.  Bruce Samuel Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Imogen Farlie Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Timothy Mustin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 6b - U14 Sprint Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6b - U14 Sprint Heat 2 - Results
1.  Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Sam Booth Preston Park Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 7a - U16 Sprint H1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7a - U16 Sprint H1 - Results
1.  Dan Gardner Lewes Wanderers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Spencer Thomas Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jocelyn Hunter Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7b - U16 Sprint H2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7b - U16 Sprint H2 - Results
1.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Fanner Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8a - Senior Sprint Semi

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8a - Senior Sprint Semi - Results
1.  Lee Povey Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stuart Bettis Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 8b - Senior Sprint Semi 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8b - Senior Sprint Semi 2 - Results
1.  Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ashley Dennis Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 9a- Senior Sprint 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9a- Senior Sprint 9-12 - Results
1.  Oliver Moors VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Liam Harper Finished 4th 0

2. Liam Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Flynn Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Brock Duncumb Rogers GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 9b - Senior Sprint 5-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9b - Senior Sprint 5-8 - Results
1.  Richard Bailey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Samuel Cheesman Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior 6a - U14 Sprint H1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 6a - U14 Sprint H1 - Results
1.  Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Alexander Marinko Maechler Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youth D & E Freewheel. All others Fixed Wheel. Entry Fee for Season - Youth £45, Junior £65, Senior £100. Closing date for Pre League Entries - 4TH APRIL. League Registration £1

The Races

Event 1 - Senior Fly 200 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Event 10 - U8 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Event 11 - U10 Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Event 12 - U12 Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Event 13 - U14 Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Event 14a - U16 Sprint Minor Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Event 14b - U16 Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Event 15a - Senior Sprint Minor Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Event 15b - Senior Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Event 16 - U8 Hcp Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Event 17 - U10 Hcp Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Event 18 - U12 Hcp Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Event 19 - U16/14 Hcp Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Event 20 - Senior B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Event 21 - Senior A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Event 22 - U8 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Event 23 - U10 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Event 24 - U12 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Event 25 - U14 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Event 25 - U16 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Event 26 - Senior Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Event 2a - U10 Sprint H1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Event 2b - U10 Sprint H2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Event 3a - U12 Sprint H! Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Event 3b - U12 Sprint H2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Event 4a - Senior Sprint H1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Event 4b - Senior Sprint H2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Event 4c - Senior Sprint H3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Event 4d - Senior Sprint H4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Event 5 - Senior Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Event 6b - U14 Sprint Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Event 7a - U16 Sprint H1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Event 7b - U16 Sprint H2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Event 8a - Senior Sprint Semi Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Event 8b - Senior Sprint Semi 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Event 9a- Senior Sprint 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Event 9b - Senior Sprint 5-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior 6a - U14 Sprint H1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239931

Start Date:

Wed, 20th Jun 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Park Cycle Track, Preston Drove, Brighton, Sussex, BN1 6LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Senior Fly 200

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Senior Fly 200 - Results
1.  Lee Povey Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:12:006 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:12:006
2.  Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A 00:00:12:026 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:12:026
3.  Ashley Dennis Kings Lynn CC Finished 2nd 00:00:12:063 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:12:063
4.  Oliver Moors Kings Lynn CC Finished A 00:00:12:073 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:12:073
5.  Samuel Cheesman Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 00:00:12:081 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:12:081
6.  Stuart Bettis Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:00:12:091 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:12:091
7.  Liam Harper Finished 4th 00:00:12:096 0

7. Liam Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:12:096
8.  Richard Bailey Finished N/A 00:00:13:036 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:13:036
9.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 00:00:13:025 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:13:025
10.  Paul Flynn Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 00:00:13:037 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:13:037
11.  Brock Duncumb Rogers GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 00:00:13:051 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:13:051
12.  Alan Cooper Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 00:00:13:051 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:13:051

Event 10 - U8 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - U8 Sprint - Results
1.  Archie Raynard Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Jacob James Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Miles Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Event 11 - U10 Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - U10 Sprint Final - Results
1.  Jamie Pullen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sam Buchanan Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Samuel Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Event 12 - U12 Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - U12 Sprint Final - Results
1.  Jake Blow Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Nick Gill Finished 0

2. Nick Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  George Sales Redhill CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Stan Abbott Stacey Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Christian Bright Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 13 - U14 Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - U14 Sprint Final - Results
1.  Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 14a - U16 Sprint Minor

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14a - U16 Sprint Minor - Results
1.  Spencer Thomas Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Fanner Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jocelyn Hunter Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14b - U16 Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14b - U16 Sprint Final - Results
1.  Dan Gardner Lewes Wanderers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 15a - Senior Sprint Minor

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15a - Senior Sprint Minor - Results
1.  Ashley Dennis Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Stuart Bettis Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 15b - Senior Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15b - Senior Sprint Final - Results
1.  Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lee Povey Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 16 - U8 Hcp

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - U8 Hcp - Results
1.  Jacob James Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Archie Raynard Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Miles Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Event 17 - U10 Hcp

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - U10 Hcp - Results
1.  Jamie Pullen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Milo Mergler Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Samuel Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 18 - U12 Hcp

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 18 - U12 Hcp - Results
1.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Stan Abbott Stacey Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jake Blow Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Christian Bright Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Nick Gill Finished 0

5. Nick Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  George Sales Redhill CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 19 - U16/14 Hcp

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 19 - U16/14 Hcp - Results
1.  Dan Gardner Lewes Wanderers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Spencer Thomas Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jocelyn Hunter Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Joshua Fanner Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 20 - Senior B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 20 - Senior B Scratch - Results
1.  Oliver Moors VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Liam Harper Finished 4th 0

2. Liam Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Bruce Samuel Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alan Cooper Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 21 - Senior A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 21 - Senior A Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ashley Dennis Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Stuart Bettis Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Brock Duncumb Rogers GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Bailey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 22 - U8 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 22 - U8 Scratch - Results
1.  Jacob James Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Miles Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Event 23 - U10 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 23 - U10 Scratch - Results
1.  Samuel Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Sam Buchanan Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Jamie Pullen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 24 - U12 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 24 - U12 Scratch - Results
1.  Jake Blow Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Nick Gill Finished 0

2. Nick Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  George Sales Redhill CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Christian Bright Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Thomas Andrews Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 25 - U14 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 25 - U14 Scratch - Results
1.  Dan Gardner Lewes Wanderers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Fanner Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jocelyn Hunter Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Spencer Thomas Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 25 - U16 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 25 - U16 Scratch - Results
1.  Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Sam Booth Preston Park Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 26 - Senior Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 26 - Senior Distance - Results
1.  Brock Duncumb Rogers GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ashley Dennis Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Flynn Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Stuart Bettis Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Bailey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 2a - U10 Sprint H1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2a - U10 Sprint H1 - Results
1.  Sam Buchanan Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Samuel Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Rory Burke Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 2b - U10 Sprint H2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2b - U10 Sprint H2 - Results
1.  Jamie Pullen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Lloyd Costello Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 3a - U12 Sprint H!

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3a - U12 Sprint H! - Results
1.  Jake Blow Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  George Sales Redhill CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Christian Bright Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Harry Tipton VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 3b - U12 Sprint H2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3b - U12 Sprint H2 - Results
1.  Nick Gill Finished 0

1. Nick Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Stan Abbott Stacey Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 4a - Senior Sprint H1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4a - Senior Sprint H1 - Results
1.  Lee Povey Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Brock Duncumb Rogers GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alan Cooper Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 4b - Senior Sprint H2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4b - Senior Sprint H2 - Results
1.  Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Paul Flynn Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 4c - Senior Sprint H3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4c - Senior Sprint H3 - Results
1.  Ashley Dennis Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Liam Harper Finished 4th 0

2. Liam Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Richard Bailey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 4d - Senior Sprint H4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4d - Senior Sprint H4 - Results
1.  Stuart Bettis Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Oliver Moors VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Samuel Cheesman Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - Senior Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Senior Scratch - Results
1.  Bruce Samuel Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Imogen Farlie Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Timothy Mustin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 6b - U14 Sprint Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6b - U14 Sprint Heat 2 - Results
1.  Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Sam Booth Preston Park Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 7a - U16 Sprint H1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7a - U16 Sprint H1 - Results
1.  Dan Gardner Lewes Wanderers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Spencer Thomas Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jocelyn Hunter Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7b - U16 Sprint H2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7b - U16 Sprint H2 - Results
1.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Fanner Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8a - Senior Sprint Semi

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8a - Senior Sprint Semi - Results
1.  Lee Povey Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stuart Bettis Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 8b - Senior Sprint Semi 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8b - Senior Sprint Semi 2 - Results
1.  Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ashley Dennis Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 9a- Senior Sprint 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9a- Senior Sprint 9-12 - Results
1.  Oliver Moors VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Liam Harper Finished 4th 0

2. Liam Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Flynn Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Brock Duncumb Rogers GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 9b - Senior Sprint 5-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9b - Senior Sprint 5-8 - Results
1.  Richard Bailey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Samuel Cheesman Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior 6a - U14 Sprint H1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 6a - U14 Sprint H1 - Results
1.  Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Alexander Marinko Maechler Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youth D & E Freewheel. All others Fixed Wheel. Entry Fee for Season - Youth £45, Junior £65, Senior £100. Closing date for Pre League Entries - 4TH APRIL. League Registration £1

The Races

Event 1 - Senior Fly 200 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Event 10 - U8 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Event 11 - U10 Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Event 12 - U12 Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Event 13 - U14 Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Event 14a - U16 Sprint Minor Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Event 14b - U16 Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Event 15a - Senior Sprint Minor Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Event 15b - Senior Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Event 16 - U8 Hcp Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Event 17 - U10 Hcp Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Event 18 - U12 Hcp Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Event 19 - U16/14 Hcp Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Event 20 - Senior B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Event 21 - Senior A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Event 22 - U8 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Event 23 - U10 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Event 24 - U12 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Event 25 - U14 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Event 25 - U16 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Event 26 - Senior Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Event 2a - U10 Sprint H1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Event 2b - U10 Sprint H2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Event 3a - U12 Sprint H! Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Event 3b - U12 Sprint H2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Event 4a - Senior Sprint H1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Event 4b - Senior Sprint H2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Event 4c - Senior Sprint H3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Event 4d - Senior Sprint H4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Event 5 - Senior Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Event 6b - U14 Sprint Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Event 7a - U16 Sprint H1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Event 7b - U16 Sprint H2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Event 8a - Senior Sprint Semi Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Event 8b - Senior Sprint Semi 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Event 9a- Senior Sprint 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Event 9b - Senior Sprint 5-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior 6a - U14 Sprint H1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Wed 20/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk