The Maldon Dengie Tour 2012

Road , Maldon – Sunday, 01 Apr 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

239920

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Apr 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Plume Upper School, Fambridge Road, Maldon, Essex, CM9 6AB
View map

Series:

2012 Premier Calendar

Entry close date

Sun, 11th Mar 2012

Info for Riders

Entries by cheque payable to Alan Rosner


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
1/04/12 13:00 E/1/2 National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite 160km / 99 miles

View All

Enter a Race

Race E/1/2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 01/04/12 13:00 National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£30.00)
Race E/1/2
Sun 01/04/12 - 13:00
Classification: National A
Band: Band 1
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£30.00)

2012 Premier Calendar Series

Posted 07/12/2012 - British Cycling

Schedule, results and images from the 2012 Premier Calendar Series

View Full Report

Road: Blain wins Dengie Tour

Posted 02/04/2012 - British Cycling

Alexandre Blain wins Dengie Tour in Essex

View Full Report

Preview: Maldon Dengie Tour

Posted 31/03/2012 - British Cycling

British Cycling Premier Calendar Road Race series kicks off on Sunday 1 April with 'Hell of the East'

View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Alexandre Blain Finished 03:56:05:000 0
2 Ben Grenda JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 85
3 Matt Cronshaw Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite --- 75
4 Roberto Cesaro Finished --- 0
5 Simon Richardson Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite --- 58
6 Marcin Bialoblocki Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:40:000 51
7 Samuel Harrison 100% ME Finished Elite --- 45
8 Marcel Six SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite --- 39
9 Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite --- 34
10 Owain Doull 100% ME Finished Elite --- 29
11 Jason White SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:57:000 25
12 Stephen Adams MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 00:01:00:000 21
13 Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing Finished Elite 00:01:06:000 18
14 Richard Tanguy Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 00:02:54:000 15
15 James Lowsley-Williams Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 2nd --- 12
16 Tom Last Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st --- 10
17 Dean Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 8
18 Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite --- 6
19 Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite --- 4
20 Yanto Barker Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite --- 2
21 Robert Partridge Endura Racing Finished Elite --- 0
22 Christofer Stevenson Finished --- 0
23 Christopher Jennings JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
24 David Clarke Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite --- 0
25 Ben Greenwood Vanillabikes.com Finished N/A --- 0
26 Jonathan McEvoy Endura Racing Finished Elite --- 0
27 Andrew Griffiths Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 00:04:10:000 0
28 Simon Wilson SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite --- 0
29 Andrew Hawdon Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite --- 0
30 Russell Falder MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite --- 0
31 Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite --- 0
32 Thomas Moses 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
33 Matthew Jones Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Elite --- 0
34 Liam Stones Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished 2nd --- 0
35 Jon Mozley MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st --- 0
36 Joseph Kelly 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
37 George Harper Felt Racing Finished 1st --- 0
38 Ashley Cox Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Elite --- 0
39 John Crellin Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st --- 0
40 Andrew Coupe Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite --- 0
41 David Mclean Meridiana Kamen Team Finished Elite --- 0
42 Michael Smith Finished 1st --- 0
43 Alistair Slater 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
44 Christopher Mark Velo29 Events Finished 2nd --- 0
45 Daniel Booth Hope Factory Racing Finished 3rd --- 0
46 James McCallum JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
47 Felix English JLT Condor Finished 1st --- 0
48 James Moss Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st --- 0
49 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished 1st --- 0
50 Erick Rowsell Endura Racing Finished 1st --- 0
51 Michael Berling MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st --- 0
52 Simon Gaywood Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st --- 0
53 David McGowan Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st --- 0
54 Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite --- 0
55 Richard Lang JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
56 Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Finished 1st --- 0
57 Niklas Gustavsson Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st --- 0
58 Russell Hampton Raleigh GAC Finished 1st --- 0
59 Steve Lampier Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite --- 0
60 Daniel Lloyd Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished N/A --- 0
61 Liam Holohan Raleigh GAC Finished Elite --- 0
62 Zakkari Dempster Endura Racing Finished Elite --- 0
63 Enrico Rossi Finished --- 0
64 Tobyn Horton Raleigh GAC Finished Elite --- 0
65 Ian Bibby Endura Racing Finished Elite --- 0
66 Chris Opie Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite --- 0
67 Robert Willcocks Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st --- 0
68 Ben Stockdale SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite --- 0
69 Samuel Jackson Vanillabikes.com Finished 1st --- 0
70 Tom Stockdale Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st --- 0
71 David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished 1st --- 0
72 Jamie Scott Spin-Rotor Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
73 James Stewart Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite --- 0
74 Simon Holt Finished Elite --- 0
75 Bernard Sulzberger Raleigh GAC Finished Elite --- 0
76 Rico Rogers Finished --- 0
77 Philip Lavery Finished --- 0
78 Andy Lyons Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite --- 0
79 Dillon Byrne Vanillabikes.com Finished Elite --- 0
80 Michael Nicolson Finished 1st --- 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5