Susies Track Meeting

Track , Portsmouth – Saturday, 29 Apr 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

121/EN/009/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Apr 2006

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Only - Results
1.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Jones Team Keyne Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Benjamin Lowe Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jack Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Thomas Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Brian Randall Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Bonar Lizaitis Team Synergy Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Tom Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Alastair Carter VC Jubilee Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Junior Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women Only - Results
1.  Lucy Atkinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Cam Swarbrick Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Milo Burdeau Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  John Ellis Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Mark Baxter Wrekin Riders Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  William Meadows Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  William Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Hannah Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Neil McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Rosie Serruya Unknown C 0

12. Rosie Serruya -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Hannah Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Rosie Serruya Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robert O'Loughlin Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Erick Rowsell Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Peter Mitchell Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Alexander King Twickenham CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Sam Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Iain Cook VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Samuel Patrick I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  William Knapp VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Oliver Newlan Twickenham CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Jacob Anderson Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Alexander Wilson Twickenham CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Jake Butler Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Luke Smulders Team Keyne Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  James Atkins Twickenham CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  William Fraser Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Terry VC Londres Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Amy Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Corrine Hall MBE VC Londres Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Emily Hogge Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Kate Calvert I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Holly Swarbrick Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Jessica Atkinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

Junior Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/06 10:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 29/04/06 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 4
Junior Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/06 10:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 29/04/06 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 4
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/06 10:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 29/04/06 – 10:00

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/06 10:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 29/04/06 – 10:00

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/06 10:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 29/04/06 – 10:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/06 10:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 29/04/06 – 10:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/06 10:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 29/04/06 – 10:00
Regional C+, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

121/EN/009/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Apr 2006

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Only - Results
1.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Jones Team Keyne Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Benjamin Lowe Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jack Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Thomas Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Brian Randall Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Bonar Lizaitis Team Synergy Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Tom Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Alastair Carter VC Jubilee Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Junior Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women Only - Results
1.  Lucy Atkinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Cam Swarbrick Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Milo Burdeau Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  John Ellis Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Mark Baxter Wrekin Riders Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  William Meadows Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  William Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Hannah Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Neil McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Rosie Serruya Unknown C 0

12. Rosie Serruya -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Hannah Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Rosie Serruya Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robert O'Loughlin Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Erick Rowsell Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Peter Mitchell Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Alexander King Twickenham CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Sam Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Iain Cook VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Samuel Patrick I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  William Knapp VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Oliver Newlan Twickenham CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Jacob Anderson Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Alexander Wilson Twickenham CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Jake Butler Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Luke Smulders Team Keyne Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  James Atkins Twickenham CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  William Fraser Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Terry VC Londres Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Amy Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Corrine Hall MBE VC Londres Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Emily Hogge Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Kate Calvert I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Holly Swarbrick Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Jessica Atkinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

Junior Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/06 10:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 29/04/06 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 4
Junior Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/06 10:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 29/04/06 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 4
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/06 10:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 29/04/06 – 10:00

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/06 10:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 29/04/06 – 10:00

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/06 10:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 29/04/06 – 10:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/06 10:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 29/04/06 – 10:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/06 10:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 29/04/06 – 10:00
Regional C+, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk