Event URN:
239900
Start date:
Sun, 6th May 2012
Finish date:
Mon, 7th May 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Millbrook Vehicle Testing Centre
Millbrook, Bedford, MK45 2JQ
( View map )
Series:
Women's Team Series
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 7th Apr 2012
Event promoted by:
Squadra Donne
Event website:
http://www.teamseries.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Jon Miles
73 Bunyan's Mead
Elstow. Bedford
Bedfordshire
MK42 9XZ
07709 879245
jonmiles99@ntlworld.com
Cheques payable to:
Squadra Donne
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
The long running Bedford Two Day for women returns for 2012 with a 4-stage format. The first day is in Keysoe with a Team Time Trial and a Road Race. Day 2 moves to the Millbrook Vehicle Test Circuit for an Individual Time Trial and a further Road Race. Please see event website for full details.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 10:00 Stage 1 - TTT Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 7km / 5m
6 May 12 13:00 Stage 2 - Road Race Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 80km / 50m
7 May 12 09:30 Stage 3 - ITT Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 6km / 4m
7 May 12 13:30 Stage 4 - Road Race Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 85km / 53m

View All

Event Location:

Millbrook,
Bedford,
MK45 2JQ

Race: Stage 1 - TTT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 10:00 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 7km / 5m

Race: Stage 2 - Road Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 13:00 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 80km / 50m

Race: Stage 3 - ITT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 May 12 09:30 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 6km / 4m

Race: Stage 4 - Road Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 May 12 13:30 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 85km / 53m

Race: Bedford 2-Day Overall

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 May 12 17:00 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 06/05/2012 - British Cycling

Ciara Horne wins overall in Two Days of Bedford.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 1 - TTT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Garner Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 10
1 Corrine Hall Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 10
1 Ciara Horne Finished 3rd 0
1 Sarah King Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 3rd 10
1 Harriet Owen Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished Elite 10
2 Rohan Battison For Viored Finished 1st 8
2 Charlotte Colclough For Viored Finished 2nd 8
2 Rebecca Curley For Viored Finished 2nd 8
2 Ella Hopkins For Viored Finished 2nd 8
2 Gabriella Shaw For Viored Finished 2nd 8
2 Dame Sarah Storey For Viored Finished Elite 8
3 Elinor Barker IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 7
3 Bethany Crumpton IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 7
3 Rebecca Hunt IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 7
3 Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 7
3 Amy Roberts IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 7
3 Molly Weaver IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 7
4 Sarah Reynolds Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd 6
4 Penny Rowson Matrix Fitness Finished 1st 6
4 Hannah Walker Finished Elite 6
4 Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd 6
4 Helen Wyman Kona/ FSA Factory Team Finished 2nd 6
5 Rebecca Aicheler Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 5
5 Kimberley Ashton Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 5
5 Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 5
5 Lauren Creamer Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 5
5 Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 5
5 Tamina Oliver Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 5
6 Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 4
6 Caroline Harding VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 4
6 Rebecca Heath VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 4
6 Nicola Meadows VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 4
6 Jo Tindley VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 4
6 Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 4
7 Emily Bagnall WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 3
7 Emma Craddock Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 3
7 Tanya Hunt WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 3
7 Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 3
7 Rachel Przybylski WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 3
7 Astrid Wingler London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 3
8 Nikola Butler Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 2
8 Rebecca Eggar Finished 4th 2
8 Dyanne Holland Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 2
8 Laura Massey Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 2
8 Claire Rutherford Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 2
9 Anna Christian IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 1
9 Sian Cahill Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
9 Clare Leaver Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
9 Isabel Unwin Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
10 Claire Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 1
10 Adela Carter Hope Factory Racing Finished 3rd 1
10 Miriam Whitehurst Hope Factory Racing Finished 1st 1
10 Lyndsey Glazier Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 1
10 Nicole Walters Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 1
11 Kate Hewett Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
11 Catherine Hills WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
11 Gina McGeever Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
11 Wiebke Rietz 1st Chard Whls Finished 1st 0
11 Lydia Rodney Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
12 Laura Banfield Finished 0
12 Amy Brice Finished 0
12 Mandie Collie Finished 0
12 Ciara MacManus Finished N/A 0
12 Iona Sewell Finished 2nd 0
13 Gail Aspden Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
13 Tracy Best Finished 0
13 Tracy Dresch Squadra Donne Finished N/A 0
13 Saskia Hook Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
13 Karen Poole Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
14 Nikki Engelbach Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
14 Katherine Sloan Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
14 Coralie Glaunes Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
14 Nicole Oh Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
14 Helen Ralston Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
15 Zoe Armstrong IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 0
15 Jennifer Lake ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
15 Adele Martin GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
15 Sarah Short ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
16 Karla Boddy High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
16 Clemence Copie High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
16 Jane Hunt High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
16 Aimee Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Lisa Gunn WyndyMilla Did not start 3rd 0
Anna Korbacz London Dynamo Did not start N/A 0
Jenny Simmonds London Dynamo Did not start 3rd 0
Deborah Mallinson Pearson Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Jane McInnes London Dynamo Did not start 2nd 0
Laura Newell Did not start 0
Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Annabel Simpson Matrix Fitness Did not start 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amy Roberts IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 10
2 Ciara Horne Finished 3rd 0
3 Lucy Garner Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 7
4 Sarah Reynolds Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd 6
5 Corrine Hall Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 5
6 Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 4
7 Laura Massey Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 3
8 Molly Weaver IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 2
9 Lauren Creamer Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 1
10 Tamina Oliver Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 1
11 Harriet Owen Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished Elite 0
12 Elinor Barker IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 0
13 Penny Rowson Matrix Fitness Finished 1st 0
14 Zoe Armstrong IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 0
15 Ella Hopkins For Viored Finished 2nd 0
16 Tracy Best Finished 0
17 Iona Sewell Finished 2nd 0
18 Charlotte Colclough For Viored Finished 2nd 0
19 Laura Banfield Finished 0
20 Emily Bagnall WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
21 Helen Wyman Kona/ FSA Factory Team Finished 2nd 0
22 Rebecca Hunt IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 0
23 Rebecca Heath VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
24 Gabriella Shaw For Viored Finished 2nd 0
25 Jo Tindley VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
26 Dyanne Holland Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 0
27 Rebecca Eggar Finished 4th 0
28 Bethany Crumpton IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 0
29 Hannah Walker Finished Elite 0
30 Lyndsey Glazier Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
31 Dame Sarah Storey For Viored Finished Elite 0
32 Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd 0
33 Karla Boddy High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
34 Clare Leaver Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
35 Sarah King Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 3rd 0
36 Rohan Battison For Viored Finished 1st 0
37 Nikola Butler Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
38 Astrid Wingler London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
39 Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
40 Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 0
41 Helen Ralston Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
42 Nicole Oh Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
43 Katherine Sloan Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
44 Wiebke Rietz 1st Chard Whls Finished 1st 0
45 Rebecca Curley For Viored Finished 2nd 0
46 Coralie Glaunes Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
47 Emma Craddock Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
48 Ciara MacManus Finished N/A 0
49 Kate Hewett Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
50 Miriam Whitehurst Hope Factory Racing Finished 1st 0
51 Tanya Hunt WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
52 Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
53 Tracy Dresch Squadra Donne Finished N/A 0
54 Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
55 Lydia Rodney Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
56 Sarah Short ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
57 Rebecca Aicheler Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
58 Catherine Hills WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
59 Nikki Engelbach Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
60 Karen Poole Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
61 Sian Cahill Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
62 Rachel Przybylski WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
63 Gina McGeever Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
64 Claire Rutherford Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
65 Saskia Hook Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
66 Nicole Walters Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
67 Isabel Unwin Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
68 Gail Aspden Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
69 Mandy Collie Finished 0
70 Amy Brice Finished 0
71 Jennifer Lake ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
72 Claire Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
73 Aimee Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
74 Clemence Copie High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
75 Jane Hunt High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Kimberley Ashton Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Adela Carter Hope Factory Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Anna Christian IKON - Mazda Did not finish 3rd 0
Caroline Harding VC St Raphael Did not finish 2nd 0
Adele Martin GB Cycles.co.uk Did not finish 3rd 0
Nicola Meadows VC St Raphael Did not finish 3rd 0
Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Did not finish 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 3 - ITT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dame Sarah Storey For Viored Finished Elite 10
2 Elinor Barker IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 8
3 Ciara Horne Finished 3rd 0
4 Molly Weaver IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 6
5 Lucy Garner Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 4
5 Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 4
5 Amy Roberts IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 4
8 Helen Wyman Kona/ FSA Factory Team Finished 2nd 2
9 Tamina Oliver Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 1
10 Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 1
11 Corrine Hall Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 0
12 Laura Massey Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 0
13 Lauren Creamer Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 0
13 Rebecca Heath VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
13 Jo Tindley VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
16 Clemence Copie High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
16 Rebecca Curley For Viored Finished 2nd 0
16 Sarah Reynolds Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd 0
19 Karla Boddy High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
20 Laura Banfield Finished 0
21 Nikola Butler Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
21 Sarah King Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 3rd 0
21 Penny Rowson Matrix Fitness Finished 1st 0
24 Ella Hopkins For Viored Finished 2nd 0
24 Harriet Owen Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished Elite 0
26 Emily Bagnall WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
26 Rohan Battison For Viored Finished 1st 0
26 Tracy Best Finished 0
26 Charlotte Colclough For Viored Finished 2nd 0
26 Iona Sewell Finished 2nd 0
31 Rebecca Hunt IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 0
31 Ciara MacManus Finished N/A 0
33 Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
34 Rebecca Aicheler Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
34 Hannah Walker Finished Elite 0
36 Tanya Hunt WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
37 Lydia Rodney Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
37 Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd 0
39 Emma Craddock Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
39 Gabriella Shaw For Viored Finished 2nd 0
41 Anna Christian IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 0
41 Aimee Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
43 Bethany Crumpton IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 0
44 Nikki Engelbach Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
44 Helen Ralston Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
46 Coralie Glaunes Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
46 Wiebke Rietz 1st Chard Whls Finished 1st 0
48 Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
49 Zoe Armstrong IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 0
50 Astrid Wingler London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
51 Dyanne Holland Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 0
51 Nicole Walters Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
53 Lyndsey Glazier Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
54 Katherine Sloan Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
55 Amy Brice Finished 0
55 Rebecca Eggar Finished 4th 0
55 Sian Cahill Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
55 Karen Poole Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
59 Kate Hewett Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
59 Jane Hunt High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
61 Jennifer Lake ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
61 Nicole Oh Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
63 Gail Aspden Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
63 Sarah Short ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
65 Gina McGeever Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
66 Mandy Collie Finished 0
66 Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
68 Claire Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
69 Saskia Hook Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
70 Isabel Unwin Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
71 Claire Rutherford Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
72 Catherine Hills Royal Air Force CC Finished 2nd 0
73 Tracy Dresch Royal Air Force CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 4 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elinor Barker Royal Air Force CC Finished 1st 10
2 Ciara Horne Royal Air Force CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Lucy Garner Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 7
4 Amy Roberts IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 6
5 Ella Hopkins For Viored Finished 2nd 5
6 Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 4
7 Lauren Creamer Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 3
8 Tamina Oliver Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 2
9 Jo Tindley VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 1
10 Bethany Crumpton IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 1
11 Harriet Owen Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished Elite 0
12 Rebecca Heath VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
13 Laura Massey Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 0
14 Karla Boddy High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
15 Clemence Copie High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
16 Corrine Hall Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 0
17 Helen Wyman Kona/ FSA Factory Team Finished 2nd 0
18 Dame Sarah Storey For Viored Finished Elite 0
19 Ciara MacManus Finished N/A 0
20 Emily Bagnall WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
21 Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd 0
22 Helen Ralston Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
23 Penny Rowson Matrix Fitness Finished 1st 0
24 Molly Weaver IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 0
25 Charlotte Colclough For Viored Finished 2nd 0
26 Tracy Best Finished 0
27 Zoe Armstrong IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 0
28 Sian Cahill Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
29 Anna Christian IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 0
30 Karen Poole Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
31 Katherine Sloan Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
32 Astrid Wingler London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
33 Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
34 Iona Sewell Finished 2nd 0
35 Rohan Battison For Viored Finished 1st 0
36 Wiebke Rietz 1st Chard Whls Finished 1st 0
37 Sarah Reynolds Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd 0
38 Laura Banfield Finished 0
39 Rebecca Hunt IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 0
40 Nicole Oh Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
41 Mandy Collie Finished 0
42 Amy Brice Finished 0
43 Kate Hewett Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
44 Hannah Walker Finished Elite 0
45 Emma Craddock Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
46 Lyndsey Glazier Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
47 Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
48 Coralie Glaunes Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
49 Nikola Butler Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
50 Gabriella Shaw For Viored Finished 2nd 0
51 Sarah King Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 3rd 0
52 Aimee Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
53 Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
54 Isabel Unwin Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
55 Dyanne Holland Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 0
56 Sarah Short ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
57 Jennifer Lake ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
58 Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
59 Gina McGeever Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
60 Gail Aspden Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
61 Nikki Engelbach Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
62 Tracy Dresch Squadra Donne Finished N/A 0
63 Claire Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Rebecca Aicheler Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish N/A 0
Rebecca Curley For Viored Did not finish 2nd 0
Rebecca Eggar Did not finish 4th 0
Catherine Hills WyndyMilla Did not finish 2nd 0
Saskia Hook Squadra Donne Did not finish 3rd 0
Tanya Hunt WyndyMilla Did not finish 2nd 0
Jane Hunt High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Lydia Rodney Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Claire Rutherford Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Nicole Walters Hope Factory Racing Did not finish 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Bedford 2-Day Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ciara Horne Finished 3rd 0
2 Elinor Barker IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 25
3 Lucy Garner Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 21
4 Dame Sarah Storey For Viored Finished Elite 17
5 Amy Roberts IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 14
6 Molly Weaver IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 12
7 Corrine Hall Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 10
8 Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 8
9 Helen Wyman Kona/ FSA Factory Team Finished 2nd 7
10 Harriet Owen Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished Elite 6
11 Ella Hopkins For Viored Finished 2nd 5
12 Charlotte Colclough For Viored Finished 2nd 4
13 Penny Rowson Matrix Fitness Finished 1st 3
14 Tamina Oliver Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 2
15 Lauren Creamer Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 1
16 Jo Tindley VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
17 Rebecca Heath VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
18 Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd 0
19 Laura Massey Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 0
20 Emily Bagnall WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
21 Tracy Best Finished 0
22 Bethany Crumpton IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 0
23 Zoe Armstrong IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 0
24 Karla Boddy High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
25 Anna Christian IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 0
26 Astrid Wingler London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
27 Iona Sewell Finished 2nd 0
28 Rohan Battison For Viored Finished 1st 0
29 Sarah Reynolds Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd 0
30 Ciara MacManus Finished N/A 0
31 Helen Ralston Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
32 Rebecca Hunt IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 0
33 Hannah Walker Finished Elite 0
34 Laura Banfield Finished 0
35 Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
36 Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
37 Gabriella Shaw For Viored Finished 2nd 0
38 Lyndsey Glazier Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
39 Katherine Sloan Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
40 Nikola Butler Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
41 Sarah King Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 3rd 0
42 Dyanne Holland Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 0
43 Wiebke Rietz 1st Chard Whls Finished 1st 0
44 Emma Craddock Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
45 Kate Hewett Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
46 Nicole Oh Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
47 Sian Cahill Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
48 Coralie Glaunes Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
49 Karen Poole Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
50 Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
51 Tracy Dresch Squadra Donne Finished N/A 0
52 Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
53 Sarah Short ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
54 Amy Brice Finished 0
55 Mandy Collie Finished 0
56 Clemence Copie High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
57 Nikki Engelbach Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
58 Gina McGeever Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
59 Isabel Unwin Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
60 Gail Aspden Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
61 Aimee Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
62 Jennifer Lake ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
63 Claire Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0