2 Days of Bedford Women's International Stage Race

Road , Bedford – Sunday, 06 May 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

239900

Start Date:

Sun, 6th May 2012

Finish date:

Mon, 7th May 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Millbrook Vehicle Testing Centre, Millbrook, Bedford, MK45 2JQ
View map

Series:

Women's Team Series

Entry close date

Sat, 7th Apr 2012

Info for Riders

The long running Bedford Two Day for women returns for 2012 with a 4-stage format. The first day is in Keysoe with a Team Time Trial and a Road Race. Day 2 moves to the Millbrook Vehicle Test Circuit for an Individual Time Trial and a further Road Race. Please see event website for full details.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
6/05/12 10:00 Stage 1 - TTT Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 7km / 5 miles
6/05/12 13:00 Stage 2 - Road Race Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 80km / 50 miles
7/05/12 09:30 Stage 3 - ITT Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 6km / 4 miles
7/05/12 13:30 Stage 4 - Road Race Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 85km / 53 miles
7/05/12 17:00 Bedford 2-Day Overall Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Stage 1 - TTT
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 06/05/12 10:00 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Stage 1 - TTT
Sun 06/05/12 - 10:00
Classification: Women Only
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Stage 2 - Road Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 06/05/12 13:00 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Stage 2 - Road Race
Sun 06/05/12 - 13:00
Classification: Women Only
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Stage 3 - ITT
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 07/05/12 09:30 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Stage 3 - ITT
Mon 07/05/12 - 09:30
Classification: Women Only
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Stage 4 - Road Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 07/05/12 13:30 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Stage 4 - Road Race
Mon 07/05/12 - 13:30
Classification: Women Only
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Bedford 2-Day Overall
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 07/05/12 17:00 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£37.00), On Day: (£40.00)
Race Bedford 2-Day Overall
Mon 07/05/12 - 17:00
Classification: Women Only
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£37.00), On Day: (£40.00)

Road: Bedford win for Ciara Horne

Posted 26/10/2012 - British Cycling

Ciara Horne wins overall in Two Days of Bedford View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race Stage 1 - TTT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lucy Garner Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 10
1 Corrine Hall Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 10
1 Ciara Horne Finished 3rd 0
1 Sarah King Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 3rd 10
1 Harriet Owen Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished Elite 10
2 Rohan Battison For Viored Finished 1st 8
2 Charlotte Colclough For Viored Finished 2nd 8
2 Rebecca Curley For Viored Finished 2nd 8
2 Ella Hopkins For Viored Finished 2nd 8
2 Gabriella Shaw For Viored Finished 2nd 8
2 Dame Sarah Storey For Viored Finished Elite 8
3 Elinor Barker IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 7
3 Bethany Crumpton IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 7
3 Rebecca Hunt IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 7
3 Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 7
3 Amy Roberts IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 7
3 Molly Weaver IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 7
4 Sarah Reynolds Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd 6
4 Penny Rowson Matrix Fitness Finished 1st 6
4 Hannah Walker Finished Elite 6
4 Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd 6
4 Helen Wyman Kona Factory Team Finished 2nd 6
5 Rebecca Aicheler Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 5
5 Kimberley Ashton Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 5
5 Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 5
5 Lauren Creamer Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 5
5 Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 5
5 Tamina Oliver Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 5
6 Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 4
6 Caroline Harding VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 4
6 Rebecca Heath VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 4
6 Nicola Meadows VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 4
6 Jo Tindley VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 4
6 Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 4
7 Emily Bagnall WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 3
7 Emma Craddock Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 3
7 Tanya Hunt WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 3
7 Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 3
7 Rachel Przybylski WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 3
7 Astrid Wingler London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 3
8 Nikola Butler Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 2
8 Rebecca Eggar Finished 4th 2
8 Dyanne Holland Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 2
8 Laura Massey Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 2
8 Claire Rutherford Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 2
9 Anna Christian IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 1
9 Sian Cahill Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
9 Clare Leaver Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
9 Isabel Unwin Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
10 Claire Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 1
10 Adela Carter Hope Factory Racing Finished 3rd 1
10 Miriam Whitehurst Hope Factory Racing Finished 1st 1
10 Lyndsey Glazier Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 1
10 Nicole Walters Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 1
11 Kate Hewett Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
11 Catherine Hills WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
11 Gina McGeever Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
11 Wiebke Rietz 1st Chard Whls Finished 1st 0
11 Lydia Rodney Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
12 Laura Banfield Finished 0
12 Amy Brice Finished 0
12 Mandie Collie Finished 0
12 Ciara MacManus Finished N/A 0
12 Iona Sewell Finished 2nd 0
13 Gail Aspden Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
13 Tracy Best Finished 0
13 Tracy Dresch Squadra Donne Finished N/A 0
13 Saskia Hook Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
13 Karen Poole Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
14 Nikki Engelbach Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
14 Katherine Sloan Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
14 Coralie Glaunes Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
14 Nicole Oh Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
14 Helen Ralston Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
15 Zoe Armstrong IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 0
15 Jennifer Lake ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
15 Adele Martin GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
15 Sarah Short ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
16 Karla Boddy High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
16 Clemence Copie High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
16 Jane Hunt High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
16 Aimee Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
--- Lisa Gunn WyndyMilla Did not start 3rd 0
--- Anna Korbacz London Dynamo Did not start N/A 0
--- Jenny Simmonds London Dynamo Did not start 3rd 0
--- Deborah Mallinson Pearson Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
--- Jane McInnes London Dynamo Did not start 2nd 0
--- Laura Newell Did not start 0
--- Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
--- Annabel Simpson Matrix Fitness Did not start 2nd 0
Show More

Race Stage 2 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Amy Roberts IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 10
2 Ciara Horne Finished 3rd 0
3 Lucy Garner Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 7
4 Sarah Reynolds Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd 6
5 Corrine Hall Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 5
6 Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 4
7 Laura Massey Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 3
8 Molly Weaver IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 2
9 Lauren Creamer Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 1
10 Tamina Oliver Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 1
11 Harriet Owen Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished Elite 0
12 Elinor Barker IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 0
13 Penny Rowson Matrix Fitness Finished 1st 0
14 Zoe Armstrong IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 0
15 Ella Hopkins For Viored Finished 2nd 0
16 Tracy Best Finished 0
17 Iona Sewell Finished 2nd 0
18 Charlotte Colclough For Viored Finished 2nd 0
19 Laura Banfield Finished 0
20 Emily Bagnall WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
21 Helen Wyman Kona Factory Team Finished 2nd 0
22 Rebecca Hunt IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 0
23 Rebecca Heath VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
24 Gabriella Shaw For Viored Finished 2nd 0
25 Jo Tindley VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
26 Dyanne Holland Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 0
27 Rebecca Eggar Finished 4th 0
28 Bethany Crumpton IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 0
29 Hannah Walker Finished Elite 0
30 Lyndsey Glazier Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
31 Dame Sarah Storey For Viored Finished Elite 0
32 Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd 0
33 Karla Boddy High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
34 Clare Leaver Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
35 Sarah King Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 3rd 0
36 Rohan Battison For Viored Finished 1st 0
37 Nikola Butler Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
38 Astrid Wingler London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
39 Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
40 Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 0
41 Helen Ralston Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
42 Nicole Oh Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
43 Katherine Sloan Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
44 Wiebke Rietz 1st Chard Whls Finished 1st 0
45 Rebecca Curley For Viored Finished 2nd 0
46 Coralie Glaunes Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
47 Emma Craddock Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
48 Ciara MacManus Finished N/A 0
49 Kate Hewett Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
50 Miriam Whitehurst Hope Factory Racing Finished 1st 0
51 Tanya Hunt WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
52 Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
53 Tracy Dresch Squadra Donne Finished N/A 0
54 Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
55 Lydia Rodney Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
56 Sarah Short ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
57 Rebecca Aicheler Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
58 Catherine Hills WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
59 Nikki Engelbach Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
60 Karen Poole Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
61 Sian Cahill Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
62 Rachel Przybylski WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
63 Gina McGeever Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
64 Claire Rutherford Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
65 Saskia Hook Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
66 Nicole Walters Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
67 Isabel Unwin Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
68 Gail Aspden Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
69 Mandy Collie Finished 0
70 Amy Brice Finished 0
71 Jennifer Lake ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
72 Claire Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
73 Aimee Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
74 Clemence Copie High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
75 Jane Hunt High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
--- Kimberley Ashton Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish 2nd 0
--- Adela Carter Hope Factory Racing Did not start 3rd 0
--- Anna Christian IKON - Mazda Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Caroline Harding VC St Raphael Did not finish 2nd 0
--- Adele Martin GB Cycles.co.uk Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Nicola Meadows VC St Raphael Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Did not finish 2nd 0
Show More

Race Stage 3 - ITT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Dame Sarah Storey For Viored Finished Elite 10
2 Elinor Barker IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 8
3 Ciara Horne Finished 3rd 0
4 Molly Weaver IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 6
5 Lucy Garner Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 4
5 Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 4
5 Amy Roberts IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 4
8 Helen Wyman Kona Factory Team Finished 2nd 2
9 Tamina Oliver Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 1
10 Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 1
11 Corrine Hall Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 0
12 Laura Massey Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 0
13 Lauren Creamer Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 0
13 Rebecca Heath VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
13 Jo Tindley VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
16 Clemence Copie High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
16 Rebecca Curley For Viored Finished 2nd 0
16 Sarah Reynolds Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd 0
19 Karla Boddy High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
20 Laura Banfield Finished 0
21 Nikola Butler Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
21 Sarah King Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 3rd 0
21 Penny Rowson Matrix Fitness Finished 1st 0
24 Ella Hopkins For Viored Finished 2nd 0
24 Harriet Owen Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished Elite 0
26 Emily Bagnall WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
26 Rohan Battison For Viored Finished 1st 0
26 Tracy Best Finished 0
26 Charlotte Colclough For Viored Finished 2nd 0
26 Iona Sewell Finished 2nd 0
31 Rebecca Hunt IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 0
31 Ciara MacManus Finished N/A 0
33 Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
34 Rebecca Aicheler Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
34 Hannah Walker Finished Elite 0
36 Tanya Hunt WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
37 Lydia Rodney Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
37 Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd 0
39 Emma Craddock Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
39 Gabriella Shaw For Viored Finished 2nd 0
41 Anna Christian IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 0
41 Aimee Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
43 Bethany Crumpton IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 0
44 Nikki Engelbach Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
44 Helen Ralston Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
46 Coralie Glaunes Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
46 Wiebke Rietz 1st Chard Whls Finished 1st 0
48 Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
49 Zoe Armstrong IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 0
50 Astrid Wingler London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
51 Dyanne Holland Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 0
51 Nicole Walters Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
53 Lyndsey Glazier Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
54 Katherine Sloan Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
55 Amy Brice Finished 0
55 Rebecca Eggar Finished 4th 0
55 Sian Cahill Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
55 Karen Poole Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
59 Kate Hewett Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
59 Jane Hunt High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
61 Jennifer Lake ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
61 Nicole Oh Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
63 Gail Aspden Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
63 Sarah Short ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
65 Gina McGeever Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
66 Mandy Collie Finished 0
66 Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
68 Claire Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
69 Saskia Hook Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
70 Isabel Unwin Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
71 Claire Rutherford Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
72 Catherine Hills Royal Air Force CC Finished 2nd 0
73 Tracy Dresch Royal Air Force CC Finished N/A 0
Show More

Race Stage 4 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Elinor Barker Royal Air Force CC Finished 1st 10
2 Ciara Horne Royal Air Force CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Lucy Garner Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 7
4 Amy Roberts IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 6
5 Ella Hopkins For Viored Finished 2nd 5
6 Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 4
7 Lauren Creamer Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 3
8 Tamina Oliver Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 2
9 Jo Tindley VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 1
10 Bethany Crumpton IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 1
11 Harriet Owen Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished Elite 0
12 Rebecca Heath VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
13 Laura Massey Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 0
14 Karla Boddy High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
15 Clemence Copie High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
16 Corrine Hall Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 0
17 Helen Wyman Kona Factory Team Finished 2nd 0
18 Dame Sarah Storey For Viored Finished Elite 0
19 Ciara MacManus Finished N/A 0
20 Emily Bagnall WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
21 Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd 0
22 Helen Ralston Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
23 Penny Rowson Matrix Fitness Finished 1st 0
24 Molly Weaver IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 0
25 Charlotte Colclough For Viored Finished 2nd 0
26 Tracy Best Finished 0
27 Zoe Armstrong IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 0
28 Sian Cahill Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
29 Anna Christian IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 0
30 Karen Poole Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
31 Katherine Sloan Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
32 Astrid Wingler London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
33 Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
34 Iona Sewell Finished 2nd 0
35 Rohan Battison For Viored Finished 1st 0
36 Wiebke Rietz 1st Chard Whls Finished 1st 0
37 Sarah Reynolds Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd 0
38 Laura Banfield Finished 0
39 Rebecca Hunt IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 0
40 Nicole Oh Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
41 Mandy Collie Finished 0
42 Amy Brice Finished 0
43 Kate Hewett Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
44 Hannah Walker Finished Elite 0
45 Emma Craddock Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
46 Lyndsey Glazier Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
47 Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
48 Coralie Glaunes Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
49 Nikola Butler Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
50 Gabriella Shaw For Viored Finished 2nd 0
51 Sarah King Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 3rd 0
52 Aimee Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
53 Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
54 Isabel Unwin Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
55 Dyanne Holland Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 0
56 Sarah Short ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
57 Jennifer Lake ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
58 Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
59 Gina McGeever Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
60 Gail Aspden Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
61 Nikki Engelbach Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
62 Tracy Dresch Squadra Donne Finished N/A 0
63 Claire Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
--- Rebecca Aicheler Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish N/A 0
--- Rebecca Curley For Viored Did not finish 2nd 0
--- Rebecca Eggar Did not finish 4th 0
--- Catherine Hills WyndyMilla Did not finish 2nd 0
--- Saskia Hook Squadra Donne Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Tanya Hunt WyndyMilla Did not finish 2nd 0
--- Jane Hunt High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
--- Lydia Rodney Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
--- Claire Rutherford Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Nicole Walters Hope Factory Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Show More

Race Bedford 2-Day Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ciara Horne Finished 3rd 0
2 Elinor Barker IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 25
3 Lucy Garner Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 21
4 Dame Sarah Storey For Viored Finished Elite 17
5 Amy Roberts IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 14
6 Molly Weaver IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 12
7 Corrine Hall Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 10
8 Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 8
9 Helen Wyman Kona Factory Team Finished 2nd 7
10 Harriet Owen Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished Elite 6
11 Ella Hopkins For Viored Finished 2nd 5
12 Charlotte Colclough For Viored Finished 2nd 4
13 Penny Rowson Matrix Fitness Finished 1st 3
14 Tamina Oliver Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 2
15 Lauren Creamer Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 1
16 Jo Tindley VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
17 Rebecca Heath VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
18 Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd 0
19 Laura Massey Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 0
20 Emily Bagnall WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
21 Tracy Best Finished 0
22 Bethany Crumpton IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 0
23 Zoe Armstrong IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 0
24 Karla Boddy High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
25 Anna Christian IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 0
26 Astrid Wingler London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
27 Iona Sewell Finished 2nd 0
28 Rohan Battison For Viored Finished 1st 0
29 Sarah Reynolds Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd 0
30 Ciara MacManus Finished N/A 0
31 Helen Ralston Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
32 Rebecca Hunt IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 0
33 Hannah Walker Finished Elite 0
34 Laura Banfield Finished 0
35 Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
36 Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
37 Gabriella Shaw For Viored Finished 2nd 0
38 Lyndsey Glazier Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
39 Katherine Sloan Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
40 Nikola Butler Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
41 Sarah King Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 3rd 0
42 Dyanne Holland Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 0
43 Wiebke Rietz 1st Chard Whls Finished 1st 0
44 Emma Craddock Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
45 Kate Hewett Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
46 Nicole Oh Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
47 Sian Cahill Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
48 Coralie Glaunes Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
49 Karen Poole Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
50 Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
51 Tracy Dresch Squadra Donne Finished N/A 0
52 Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
53 Sarah Short ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
54 Amy Brice Finished 0
55 Mandy Collie Finished 0
56 Clemence Copie High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
57 Nikki Engelbach Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
58 Gina McGeever Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
59 Isabel Unwin Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
60 Gail Aspden Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
61 Aimee Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
62 Jennifer Lake ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
63 Claire Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5