2 Days of Bedford Women's International Stage Race

Road , Bedford – Sunday, 06 May 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239900

Start Date:

Sun, 6th May 2012

Finish date:

Mon, 7th May 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Millbrook Vehicle Testing Centre, Millbrook, Bedford, MK45 2JQ
View map

Series:

Women's Team Series

Entry close date

Sat, 7th Apr 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1 - TTT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - TTT - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
1.  Corrine Hall Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
1.  Ciara Horne Finished 3rd 0

1. Ciara Horne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Sarah King Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Harriet Owen Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Rohan Battison For Viored Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Charlotte Colclough For Viored Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rebecca Curley For Viored Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ella Hopkins For Viored Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gabriella Shaw For Viored Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Dame Sarah Storey For Viored Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Elinor Barker IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Bethany Crumpton IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rebecca Hunt IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Amy Roberts IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Molly Weaver IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sarah Reynolds Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Penny Rowson Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Hannah Walker Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Helen Wyman Kona Factory Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rebecca Aicheler Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Kimberley Ashton Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Lauren Creamer Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tamina Oliver Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Caroline Harding VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Rebecca Heath VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nicola Meadows VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jo Tindley VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Emily Bagnall WyndyMilla Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Emma Craddock Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Tanya Hunt WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Rachel Przybylski WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Astrid Wingler London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Nikola Matthews Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Rebecca Eggar Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Dyanne Holland Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Laura Massey Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Claire Rutherford Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Anna Christian IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Sian Cahill Zappi's Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Clare Leaver Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Isabel Unwin Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Claire Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Adela Carter Hope Factory Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Miriam Whitehurst Hope Factory Racing Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Lyndsey Glazier Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Nicole Walters Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Kate Hewett Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Catherine Hills WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Gina McGeever Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Wiebke Rietz 1st Chard Whls Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Lydia Rodney Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Laura Banfield Finished 0

12. Laura Banfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Amy Brice Finished 0

12. Amy Brice -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Mandie Collie Finished 0

12. Mandie Collie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ciara MacManus Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Iona Sewell Finished 2nd 0

12. Iona Sewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Gail Aspden Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Tracy Best Finished 0

13. Tracy Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Tracy Dresch Squadra Donne Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Saskia Hook Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Karen Poole Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Nikki Engelbach Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Katherine Sloan Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Coralie Glaunes Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Nicole Oh Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Helen Ralston Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Zoe Armstrong IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jennifer Lake ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Adele Martin GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Sarah Short ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Karla Boddy High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Clemence Copie High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jane Hunt High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Aimee Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Lisa Gunn WyndyMilla Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Anna Korbacz London Dynamo Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Jenny Simmonds London Dynamo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Deborah Mallinson Pearson Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Jane McInnes London Dynamo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Laura Newell Did not start 0

16. Laura Newell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Annabel Simpson Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

Stage 2 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Road Race - Results
1.  Amy Roberts IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Ciara Horne Finished 3rd 0

2. Ciara Horne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lucy Garner Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Sarah Reynolds Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Corrine Hall Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Laura Massey Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Molly Weaver IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Lauren Creamer Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Tamina Oliver Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Harriet Owen Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Elinor Barker IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Penny Rowson Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Zoe Armstrong IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Ella Hopkins For Viored Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Tracy Best Finished 0

16. Tracy Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Iona Sewell Finished 2nd 0

17. Iona Sewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Charlotte Colclough For Viored Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Laura Banfield Finished 0

19. Laura Banfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Emily Bagnall WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Helen Wyman Kona Factory Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Rebecca Hunt IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Rebecca Heath VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Gabriella Shaw For Viored Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Jo Tindley VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Dyanne Holland Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Rebecca Eggar Finished 4th 0

27. Rebecca Eggar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Bethany Crumpton IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Hannah Walker Finished Elite 0

29. Hannah Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Lyndsey Glazier Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Dame Sarah Storey For Viored Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Karla Boddy High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Clare Leaver Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Sarah King Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Rohan Battison For Viored Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Nikola Matthews Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Astrid Wingler London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  Helen Ralston Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Nicole Oh Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Katherine Sloan Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Wiebke Rietz 1st Chard Whls Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Rebecca Curley For Viored Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Coralie Glaunes Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Emma Craddock Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Ciara MacManus Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Kate Hewett Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Miriam Whitehurst Hope Factory Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
51.  Tanya Hunt WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Tracy Dresch Squadra Donne Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Lydia Rodney Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
56.  Sarah Short ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
57.  Rebecca Aicheler Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Catherine Hills WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Nikki Engelbach Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
60.  Karen Poole Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
61.  Sian Cahill Zappi's Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Rachel Przybylski WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Gina McGeever Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Claire Rutherford Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
65.  Saskia Hook Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
66.  Nicole Walters Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  Isabel Unwin Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
68.  Gail Aspden Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Mandy Collie Finished 0

69. Mandy Collie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Amy Brice Finished 0

70. Amy Brice -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Jennifer Lake ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
72.  Claire Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
73.  Aimee Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
74.  Clemence Copie High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
75.  Jane Hunt High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Kimberley Ashton Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Adela Carter Hope Factory Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Anna Christian IKON - Mazda Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Caroline Harding VC St Raphael Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Adele Martin GB Cycles.co.uk Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nicola Meadows VC St Raphael Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Stage 3 - ITT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - ITT - Results
1.  Dame Sarah Storey For Viored Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Elinor Barker IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ciara Horne Finished 3rd 0

3. Ciara Horne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Molly Weaver IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Lucy Garner Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Amy Roberts IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Helen Wyman Kona Factory Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Tamina Oliver Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Corrine Hall Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Laura Massey Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Lauren Creamer Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Rebecca Heath VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jo Tindley VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Clemence Copie High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Rebecca Curley For Viored Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Sarah Reynolds Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Karla Boddy High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Laura Banfield Finished 0

20. Laura Banfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Nikola Matthews Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Sarah King Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Penny Rowson Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Ella Hopkins For Viored Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Harriet Owen Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Emily Bagnall WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Rohan Battison For Viored Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Tracy Best Finished 0

26. Tracy Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Charlotte Colclough For Viored Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Iona Sewell Finished 2nd 0

26. Iona Sewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Rebecca Hunt IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Ciara MacManus Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Rebecca Aicheler Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Hannah Walker Finished Elite 0

34. Hannah Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Tanya Hunt WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Lydia Rodney Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Emma Craddock Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Gabriella Shaw For Viored Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Anna Christian IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Aimee Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Bethany Crumpton IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Nikki Engelbach Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Helen Ralston Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Coralie Glaunes Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Wiebke Rietz 1st Chard Whls Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Zoe Armstrong IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Astrid Wingler London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Dyanne Holland Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Nicole Walters Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Lyndsey Glazier Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Katherine Sloan Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
55.  Amy Brice Finished 0

55. Amy Brice -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Rebecca Eggar Finished 4th 0

55. Rebecca Eggar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
55.  Sian Cahill Zappi's Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Karen Poole Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Kate Hewett Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Jane Hunt High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
61.  Jennifer Lake ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
61.  Nicole Oh Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
63.  Gail Aspden Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Sarah Short ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
65.  Gina McGeever Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Mandy Collie Finished 0

66. Mandy Collie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  Claire Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
69.  Saskia Hook Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
70.  Isabel Unwin Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
71.  Claire Rutherford Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
72.  Catherine Hills Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Tracy Dresch Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Stage 4 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Road Race - Results
1.  Elinor Barker Royal Air Force CA Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Ciara Horne Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lucy Garner Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Amy Roberts IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Ella Hopkins For Viored Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Lauren Creamer Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Tamina Oliver Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jo Tindley VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Bethany Crumpton IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Harriet Owen Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Rebecca Heath VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Laura Massey Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Karla Boddy High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Clemence Copie High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Corrine Hall Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Helen Wyman Kona Factory Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Dame Sarah Storey For Viored Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Ciara MacManus Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Emily Bagnall WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Helen Ralston Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Penny Rowson Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Molly Weaver IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Charlotte Colclough For Viored Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Tracy Best Finished 0

26. Tracy Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Zoe Armstrong IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Sian Cahill Zappi's Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Anna Christian IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Karen Poole Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Katherine Sloan Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Astrid Wingler London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Iona Sewell Finished 2nd 0

34. Iona Sewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Rohan Battison For Viored Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Wiebke Rietz 1st Chard Whls Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Sarah Reynolds Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Laura Banfield Finished 0

38. Laura Banfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Rebecca Hunt IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Nicole Oh Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Mandy Collie Finished 0

41. Mandy Collie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Amy Brice Finished 0

42. Amy Brice -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Kate Hewett Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Hannah Walker Finished Elite 0

44. Hannah Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
45.  Emma Craddock Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Lyndsey Glazier Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Coralie Glaunes Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Nikola Matthews Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Gabriella Shaw For Viored Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Sarah King Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Aimee Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Isabel Unwin Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
55.  Dyanne Holland Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Sarah Short ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
57.  Jennifer Lake ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
58.  Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Gina McGeever Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Gail Aspden Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Nikki Engelbach Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
62.  Tracy Dresch Squadra Donne Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Claire Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Rebecca Aicheler Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Rebecca Curley For Viored Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rebecca Eggar Did not finish 4th 0

63. Rebecca Eggar -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Catherine Hills WyndyMilla Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Saskia Hook Squadra Donne Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tanya Hunt WyndyMilla Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jane Hunt High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Lydia Rodney Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Claire Rutherford Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nicole Walters Hope Factory Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Bedford 2-Day Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Bedford 2-Day Overall - Results
1.  Ciara Horne Finished 3rd 0

1. Ciara Horne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Elinor Barker IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Lucy Garner Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Dame Sarah Storey For Viored Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Amy Roberts IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Molly Weaver IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Corrine Hall Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Helen Wyman Kona Factory Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Harriet Owen Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Ella Hopkins For Viored Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Charlotte Colclough For Viored Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Penny Rowson Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Tamina Oliver Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Lauren Creamer Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Jo Tindley VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Rebecca Heath VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Laura Massey Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Emily Bagnall WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Tracy Best Finished 0

21. Tracy Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Bethany Crumpton IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Zoe Armstrong IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Karla Boddy High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Anna Christian IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Astrid Wingler London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Iona Sewell Finished 2nd 0

27. Iona Sewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Rohan Battison For Viored Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Sarah Reynolds Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Ciara MacManus Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Helen Ralston Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Rebecca Hunt IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Hannah Walker Finished Elite 0

33. Hannah Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Laura Banfield Finished 0

34. Laura Banfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Gabriella Shaw For Viored Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Lyndsey Glazier Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Katherine Sloan Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Nikola Matthews Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Sarah King Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Dyanne Holland Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Wiebke Rietz 1st Chard Whls Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Emma Craddock Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Kate Hewett Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Nicole Oh Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Sian Cahill Zappi's Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Coralie Glaunes Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Karen Poole Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Tracy Dresch Squadra Donne Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Sarah Short ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
54.  Amy Brice Finished 0

54. Amy Brice -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Mandy Collie Finished 0

55. Mandy Collie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Clemence Copie High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Nikki Engelbach Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
58.  Gina McGeever Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Isabel Unwin Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
60.  Gail Aspden Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Aimee Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
62.  Jennifer Lake ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
63.  Claire Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Road: Horne wins overall in Two Days of Bedford

Posted 26/10/2012 - British Cycling

Ciara Horne wins overall in Two Days of Bedford

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

The long running Bedford Two Day for women returns for 2012 with a 4-stage format. The first day is in Keysoe with a Team Time Trial and a Road Race. Day 2 moves to the Millbrook Vehicle Test Circuit for an Individual Time Trial and a further Road Race. Please see event website for full details.

The Races

Stage 1 - TTT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/12 10:00 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 7km / 5 miles
Entry:
Sun 06/05/12 – 10:00
Women Only, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
7km / 5 miles
Stage 2 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/12 13:00 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 80km / 50 miles
Entry:
Sun 06/05/12 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
80km / 50 miles
Stage 3 - ITT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/05/12 09:30 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 6km / 4 miles
Entry:
Mon 07/05/12 – 09:30
Women Only, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
6km / 4 miles
Stage 4 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/05/12 13:30 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 85km / 53 miles
Entry:
Mon 07/05/12 – 13:30
Women Only, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
85km / 53 miles
Bedford 2-Day Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/05/12 17:00 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Entry: Postal: (£37.00), On Day: (£40.00)
Mon 07/05/12 – 17:00
Women Only, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239900

Start Date:

Sun, 6th May 2012

Finish date:

Mon, 7th May 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Millbrook Vehicle Testing Centre, Millbrook, Bedford, MK45 2JQ
View map

Series:

Women's Team Series

Entry close date

Sat, 7th Apr 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1 - TTT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - TTT - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
1.  Corrine Hall Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
1.  Ciara Horne Finished 3rd 0

1. Ciara Horne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Sarah King Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Harriet Owen Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Rohan Battison For Viored Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Charlotte Colclough For Viored Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rebecca Curley For Viored Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ella Hopkins For Viored Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gabriella Shaw For Viored Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Dame Sarah Storey For Viored Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Elinor Barker IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Bethany Crumpton IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rebecca Hunt IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Amy Roberts IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Molly Weaver IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sarah Reynolds Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Penny Rowson Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Hannah Walker Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Helen Wyman Kona Factory Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rebecca Aicheler Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Kimberley Ashton Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Lauren Creamer Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tamina Oliver Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Caroline Harding VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Rebecca Heath VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nicola Meadows VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jo Tindley VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Emily Bagnall WyndyMilla Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Emma Craddock Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Tanya Hunt WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Rachel Przybylski WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Astrid Wingler London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Nikola Matthews Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Rebecca Eggar Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Dyanne Holland Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Laura Massey Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Claire Rutherford Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Anna Christian IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Sian Cahill Zappi's Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Clare Leaver Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Isabel Unwin Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Claire Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Adela Carter Hope Factory Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Miriam Whitehurst Hope Factory Racing Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Lyndsey Glazier Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Nicole Walters Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Kate Hewett Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Catherine Hills WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Gina McGeever Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Wiebke Rietz 1st Chard Whls Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Lydia Rodney Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Laura Banfield Finished 0

12. Laura Banfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Amy Brice Finished 0

12. Amy Brice -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Mandie Collie Finished 0

12. Mandie Collie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ciara MacManus Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Iona Sewell Finished 2nd 0

12. Iona Sewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Gail Aspden Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Tracy Best Finished 0

13. Tracy Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Tracy Dresch Squadra Donne Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Saskia Hook Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Karen Poole Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Nikki Engelbach Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Katherine Sloan Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Coralie Glaunes Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Nicole Oh Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Helen Ralston Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Zoe Armstrong IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jennifer Lake ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Adele Martin GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Sarah Short ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Karla Boddy High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Clemence Copie High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jane Hunt High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Aimee Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Lisa Gunn WyndyMilla Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Anna Korbacz London Dynamo Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Jenny Simmonds London Dynamo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Deborah Mallinson Pearson Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Jane McInnes London Dynamo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Laura Newell Did not start 0

16. Laura Newell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Annabel Simpson Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

Stage 2 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Road Race - Results
1.  Amy Roberts IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Ciara Horne Finished 3rd 0

2. Ciara Horne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lucy Garner Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Sarah Reynolds Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Corrine Hall Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Laura Massey Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Molly Weaver IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Lauren Creamer Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Tamina Oliver Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Harriet Owen Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Elinor Barker IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Penny Rowson Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Zoe Armstrong IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Ella Hopkins For Viored Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Tracy Best Finished 0

16. Tracy Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Iona Sewell Finished 2nd 0

17. Iona Sewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Charlotte Colclough For Viored Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Laura Banfield Finished 0

19. Laura Banfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Emily Bagnall WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Helen Wyman Kona Factory Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Rebecca Hunt IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Rebecca Heath VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Gabriella Shaw For Viored Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Jo Tindley VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Dyanne Holland Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Rebecca Eggar Finished 4th 0

27. Rebecca Eggar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Bethany Crumpton IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Hannah Walker Finished Elite 0

29. Hannah Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Lyndsey Glazier Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Dame Sarah Storey For Viored Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Karla Boddy High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Clare Leaver Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Sarah King Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Rohan Battison For Viored Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Nikola Matthews Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Astrid Wingler London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  Helen Ralston Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Nicole Oh Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Katherine Sloan Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Wiebke Rietz 1st Chard Whls Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Rebecca Curley For Viored Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Coralie Glaunes Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Emma Craddock Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Ciara MacManus Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Kate Hewett Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Miriam Whitehurst Hope Factory Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
51.  Tanya Hunt WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Tracy Dresch Squadra Donne Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Lydia Rodney Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
56.  Sarah Short ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
57.  Rebecca Aicheler Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Catherine Hills WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Nikki Engelbach Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
60.  Karen Poole Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
61.  Sian Cahill Zappi's Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Rachel Przybylski WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Gina McGeever Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Claire Rutherford Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
65.  Saskia Hook Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
66.  Nicole Walters Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  Isabel Unwin Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
68.  Gail Aspden Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Mandy Collie Finished 0

69. Mandy Collie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Amy Brice Finished 0

70. Amy Brice -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Jennifer Lake ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
72.  Claire Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
73.  Aimee Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
74.  Clemence Copie High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
75.  Jane Hunt High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Kimberley Ashton Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Adela Carter Hope Factory Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Anna Christian IKON - Mazda Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Caroline Harding VC St Raphael Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Adele Martin GB Cycles.co.uk Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nicola Meadows VC St Raphael Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Stage 3 - ITT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - ITT - Results
1.  Dame Sarah Storey For Viored Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Elinor Barker IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ciara Horne Finished 3rd 0

3. Ciara Horne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Molly Weaver IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Lucy Garner Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Amy Roberts IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Helen Wyman Kona Factory Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Tamina Oliver Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Corrine Hall Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Laura Massey Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Lauren Creamer Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Rebecca Heath VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jo Tindley VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Clemence Copie High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Rebecca Curley For Viored Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Sarah Reynolds Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Karla Boddy High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Laura Banfield Finished 0

20. Laura Banfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Nikola Matthews Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Sarah King Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Penny Rowson Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Ella Hopkins For Viored Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Harriet Owen Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Emily Bagnall WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Rohan Battison For Viored Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Tracy Best Finished 0

26. Tracy Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Charlotte Colclough For Viored Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Iona Sewell Finished 2nd 0

26. Iona Sewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Rebecca Hunt IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Ciara MacManus Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Rebecca Aicheler Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Hannah Walker Finished Elite 0

34. Hannah Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Tanya Hunt WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Lydia Rodney Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Emma Craddock Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Gabriella Shaw For Viored Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Anna Christian IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Aimee Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Bethany Crumpton IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Nikki Engelbach Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Helen Ralston Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Coralie Glaunes Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Wiebke Rietz 1st Chard Whls Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Zoe Armstrong IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Astrid Wingler London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Dyanne Holland Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Nicole Walters Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Lyndsey Glazier Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Katherine Sloan Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
55.  Amy Brice Finished 0

55. Amy Brice -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Rebecca Eggar Finished 4th 0

55. Rebecca Eggar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
55.  Sian Cahill Zappi's Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Karen Poole Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Kate Hewett Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Jane Hunt High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
61.  Jennifer Lake ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
61.  Nicole Oh Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
63.  Gail Aspden Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Sarah Short ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
65.  Gina McGeever Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Mandy Collie Finished 0

66. Mandy Collie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  Claire Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
69.  Saskia Hook Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
70.  Isabel Unwin Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
71.  Claire Rutherford Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
72.  Catherine Hills Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Tracy Dresch Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Stage 4 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Road Race - Results
1.  Elinor Barker Royal Air Force CA Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Ciara Horne Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lucy Garner Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Amy Roberts IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Ella Hopkins For Viored Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Lauren Creamer Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Tamina Oliver Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jo Tindley VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Bethany Crumpton IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Harriet Owen Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Rebecca Heath VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Laura Massey Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Karla Boddy High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Clemence Copie High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Corrine Hall Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Helen Wyman Kona Factory Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Dame Sarah Storey For Viored Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Ciara MacManus Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Emily Bagnall WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Helen Ralston Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Penny Rowson Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Molly Weaver IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Charlotte Colclough For Viored Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Tracy Best Finished 0

26. Tracy Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Zoe Armstrong IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Sian Cahill Zappi's Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Anna Christian IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Karen Poole Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Katherine Sloan Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Astrid Wingler London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Iona Sewell Finished 2nd 0

34. Iona Sewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Rohan Battison For Viored Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Wiebke Rietz 1st Chard Whls Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Sarah Reynolds Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Laura Banfield Finished 0

38. Laura Banfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Rebecca Hunt IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Nicole Oh Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Mandy Collie Finished 0

41. Mandy Collie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Amy Brice Finished 0

42. Amy Brice -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Kate Hewett Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Hannah Walker Finished Elite 0

44. Hannah Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
45.  Emma Craddock Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Lyndsey Glazier Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Coralie Glaunes Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Nikola Matthews Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Gabriella Shaw For Viored Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Sarah King Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Aimee Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Isabel Unwin Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
55.  Dyanne Holland Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Sarah Short ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
57.  Jennifer Lake ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
58.  Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Gina McGeever Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Gail Aspden Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Nikki Engelbach Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
62.  Tracy Dresch Squadra Donne Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Claire Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Rebecca Aicheler Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Rebecca Curley For Viored Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rebecca Eggar Did not finish 4th 0

63. Rebecca Eggar -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Catherine Hills WyndyMilla Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Saskia Hook Squadra Donne Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tanya Hunt WyndyMilla Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jane Hunt High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Lydia Rodney Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Claire Rutherford Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nicole Walters Hope Factory Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Bedford 2-Day Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Bedford 2-Day Overall - Results
1.  Ciara Horne Finished 3rd 0

1. Ciara Horne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Elinor Barker IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Lucy Garner Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Dame Sarah Storey For Viored Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Amy Roberts IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Molly Weaver IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Corrine Hall Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Helen Wyman Kona Factory Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Harriet Owen Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Ella Hopkins For Viored Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Charlotte Colclough For Viored Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Penny Rowson Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Tamina Oliver Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Lauren Creamer Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Jo Tindley VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Rebecca Heath VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Laura Massey Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Emily Bagnall WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Tracy Best Finished 0

21. Tracy Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Bethany Crumpton IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Zoe Armstrong IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Karla Boddy High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Anna Christian IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Astrid Wingler London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Iona Sewell Finished 2nd 0

27. Iona Sewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Rohan Battison For Viored Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Sarah Reynolds Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Ciara MacManus Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Helen Ralston Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Rebecca Hunt IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Hannah Walker Finished Elite 0

33. Hannah Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Laura Banfield Finished 0

34. Laura Banfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Gabriella Shaw For Viored Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Lyndsey Glazier Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Katherine Sloan Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Nikola Matthews Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Sarah King Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Dyanne Holland Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Wiebke Rietz 1st Chard Whls Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Emma Craddock Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Kate Hewett Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Nicole Oh Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Sian Cahill Zappi's Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Coralie Glaunes Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Karen Poole Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Tracy Dresch Squadra Donne Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Sarah Short ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
54.  Amy Brice Finished 0

54. Amy Brice -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Mandy Collie Finished 0

55. Mandy Collie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Clemence Copie High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Nikki Engelbach Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
58.  Gina McGeever Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Isabel Unwin Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
60.  Gail Aspden Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Aimee Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
62.  Jennifer Lake ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
63.  Claire Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Road: Horne wins overall in Two Days of Bedford

Posted 26/10/2012 - British Cycling

Ciara Horne wins overall in Two Days of Bedford

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

The long running Bedford Two Day for women returns for 2012 with a 4-stage format. The first day is in Keysoe with a Team Time Trial and a Road Race. Day 2 moves to the Millbrook Vehicle Test Circuit for an Individual Time Trial and a further Road Race. Please see event website for full details.

The Races

Stage 1 - TTT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/12 10:00 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 7km / 5 miles
Entry:
Sun 06/05/12 – 10:00
Women Only, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
7km / 5 miles
Stage 2 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/12 13:00 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 80km / 50 miles
Entry:
Sun 06/05/12 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
80km / 50 miles
Stage 3 - ITT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/05/12 09:30 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 6km / 4 miles
Entry:
Mon 07/05/12 – 09:30
Women Only, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
6km / 4 miles
Stage 4 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/05/12 13:30 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 85km / 53 miles
Entry:
Mon 07/05/12 – 13:30
Women Only, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
85km / 53 miles
Bedford 2-Day Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/05/12 17:00 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Entry: Postal: (£37.00), On Day: (£40.00)
Mon 07/05/12 – 17:00
Women Only, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016