SCCU Good Friday Track Meeting

Track , London – Friday, 06 Apr 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239892

Start Date:

Fri, 6th Apr 2012

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
View map

Series:

National Hard Track Endurance League

Results

Confirmed Results

Golden Wheel 20km Scratch Race (BC Endurance League)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Golden Wheel 20km Scratch Race (BC Endurance League) - Results
1.  Marcel Kaltz Finished 0

1. Marcel Kaltz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Adam Duggleby Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Alistair Rutherford Vanillabikes.com Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Randy Costermans Finished 0

5. Randy Costermans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Christian Grasman Finished 0

6. Christian Grasman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Ed Taylor Points Race 12.5km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ed Taylor Points Race 12.5km - Results
1.  Marcel Kaltz Finished 0

1. Marcel Kaltz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Adam Duggleby Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  James Notley Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  John McClelland Giro Prestige Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Devil Take the Hindmost 8km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil Take the Hindmost 8km - Results
1.  Richard St Pierre Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  George Gori La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tom Arnstein Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Edwards PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Derny Paced Races Overall (2 races - 15km each)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Derny Paced Races Overall (2 races - 15km each) - Results
1.  Jack Kirk UVCA Troyes Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Wim Bernhert Finished 0

2. Wim Bernhert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Adam Duggleby Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Alistair Rutherford Vanillabikes.com Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  James Holland-Leader Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Crystal Palace Tri Super Devil 8km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Crystal Palace Tri Super Devil 8km - Results
1.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Adam Duggleby Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Jack Cracknell Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Gaywood Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Ron Beckett Scratch 10km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ron Beckett Scratch 10km - Results
1.  Timothy Ryan Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Edwards PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tom Arnstein Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Angus Gillies TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Reports

Track: SCCU Good Friday Meeting

Posted 10/04/2012 - British Cycling

Full day of action from Herne Hill

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Golden Wheel 20km Scratch Race (BC Endurance League) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/04/12 10:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Entry:
Fri 06/04/12 – 10:00
Ed Taylor Points Race 12.5km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/04/12 10:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£16.00)
Fri 06/04/12 – 10:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Devil Take the Hindmost 8km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/04/12 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£16.00)
Fri 06/04/12 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Derny Paced Races Overall (2 races - 15km each) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/04/12 11:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£16.00)
Fri 06/04/12 – 11:30
Crystal Palace Tri Super Devil 8km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/04/12 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£16.00)
Fri 06/04/12 – 12:00
Ron Beckett Scratch 10km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/04/12 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£16.00)
Fri 06/04/12 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239892

Start Date:

Fri, 6th Apr 2012

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
View map

Series:

National Hard Track Endurance League

Results

Confirmed Results

Golden Wheel 20km Scratch Race (BC Endurance League)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Golden Wheel 20km Scratch Race (BC Endurance League) - Results
1.  Marcel Kaltz Finished 0

1. Marcel Kaltz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Adam Duggleby Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Alistair Rutherford Vanillabikes.com Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Randy Costermans Finished 0

5. Randy Costermans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Christian Grasman Finished 0

6. Christian Grasman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Ed Taylor Points Race 12.5km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ed Taylor Points Race 12.5km - Results
1.  Marcel Kaltz Finished 0

1. Marcel Kaltz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Adam Duggleby Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  James Notley Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  John McClelland Giro Prestige Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Devil Take the Hindmost 8km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil Take the Hindmost 8km - Results
1.  Richard St Pierre Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  George Gori La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tom Arnstein Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Edwards PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Derny Paced Races Overall (2 races - 15km each)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Derny Paced Races Overall (2 races - 15km each) - Results
1.  Jack Kirk UVCA Troyes Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Wim Bernhert Finished 0

2. Wim Bernhert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Adam Duggleby Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Alistair Rutherford Vanillabikes.com Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  James Holland-Leader Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Crystal Palace Tri Super Devil 8km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Crystal Palace Tri Super Devil 8km - Results
1.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Adam Duggleby Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Jack Cracknell Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Gaywood Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Ron Beckett Scratch 10km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ron Beckett Scratch 10km - Results
1.  Timothy Ryan Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Edwards PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tom Arnstein Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Angus Gillies TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Reports

Track: SCCU Good Friday Meeting

Posted 10/04/2012 - British Cycling

Full day of action from Herne Hill

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Golden Wheel 20km Scratch Race (BC Endurance League) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/04/12 10:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Entry:
Fri 06/04/12 – 10:00
Ed Taylor Points Race 12.5km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/04/12 10:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£16.00)
Fri 06/04/12 – 10:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Devil Take the Hindmost 8km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/04/12 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£16.00)
Fri 06/04/12 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Derny Paced Races Overall (2 races - 15km each) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/04/12 11:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£16.00)
Fri 06/04/12 – 11:30
Crystal Palace Tri Super Devil 8km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/04/12 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£16.00)
Fri 06/04/12 – 12:00
Ron Beckett Scratch 10km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/04/12 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£16.00)
Fri 06/04/12 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016