Event URN:
239880
Start date:
Thu, 16th Feb 2012
Finish date:
Sun, 19th Feb 2012
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Lee Valley Velodrome
Lee Valley Velopark, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Stratford, London, E20 3AB
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
London Prepares
Event website:
http://www.londonprepares.com
Event organiser:
Mr Martin Bridgwood
London 2012
One Churchill Place
Canary Wharf
E14 5LN
0203 2012 000
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
Entry only Open to National and UCI Track Trade Teams
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Feb 12 00:00 Men's Team Sprint Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
17 Feb 12 01:00 Men's 1km Time Trial Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 1km / 1m
17 Feb 12 01:00 Men's Points Race Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
17 Feb 12 01:00 Women's Scratch Race Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Lee Valley Velopark,
Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park,
Stratford,
London,
E20 3AB

Race: Men's Team Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Feb 12 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's 1km Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Feb 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 1km / 1m

Race: Men's Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Feb 12 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Feb 12 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's Team Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Feb 12 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 3km / 2m

Race: Women's Team Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Feb 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Feb 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's Omnium

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Feb 12 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's Individual Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Feb 12 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Feb 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Feb 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's Team Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Feb 12 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Feb 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's Omnium

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Feb 12 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Day 2 Report - Friday

Posted 18/02/2012 - British Cycling

Report: UCI Track World Cup London - Day 2.. [more]

Day 3 Report - Saturday

Posted 18/02/2012 - British Cycling

Full report from day 3 at the Olympic Velodrome.. [more]

Day 1 Report - Thursday

Posted 16/02/2012 - British Cycling

Report: UCI Track World Cup London - Day 1.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rene Enders (GER) Finished 0
1 Robert Forstermann (GER) Finished 0
1 Maximillian Levy (GER) Finished 0
2 Gregory Bauge (FRA) Finished 0
2 Michael D'Almeida (FRA) Finished 0
2 Kevin Sireau (FRA) Finished 0
3 Ross Edgar Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 0
3 Chris Hoy KBE Sky Track Cycling Finished N/A 0
3 Jason Kenny OBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 0
4 Matthew Glaetzer (AUS) Finished 0
4 Shane Perkins (AUS) Finished 0
4 Scott Sunderland (AUS) Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stefan Nimke (GER) Finished 00:01:01:211 0
2 Michael D'Almeida (FRA) Finished 00:01:02:036 0
3 Simon Van Velthooven (NZL) Finished 00:01:02:048 0
4 Matthew Crampton Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 00:01:02:378 0
5 Miao Zhang (CHN) Finished 00:01:02:718 0
6 Joachim Eilers (GER) Finished 00:01:03:037 0
7 Matthijs Buchli (NED) Finished 00:01:03:281 0
8 Andrey Kubeev (RUS) Finished 00:01:03:431 0
9 Adrian Teklinski (POL) Finished 00:01:03:443 0
10 Bernard Esterhuizen (RSA) Finished 00:01:03:486 0
11 Juan Peralta Gascon (ESP) Finished 00:01:03:494 0
12 Filip Ditzel (CZE) Finished 00:01:04:034 0
13 Francesco Ceci (ITA) Finished 00:01:04:714 0
14 Victor Manakov (RUS) Finished 00:01:05:055 0
15 Eoin Mullen (IRL) Finished 00:01:05:281 0
16 David Alonso Castillo (ESP) Finished 00:01:05:422 0
17 Po Hung Wu (TPE) Finished 00:01:06:193 0
18 Muhammed Edrus Md Yunos (MAS) Finished 00:01:06:289 0
19 King Lok Cheung (HKG) Finished 00:01:06:698 0
20 Vitaliy Shchedov (UKR) Finished 00:01:06:946 0
21 Davi Pantarolli Romeo (BRA) Finished 00:01:07:116 0
22 Anton Aro (FIN) Finished 00:01:08:458 0
23 Giovanny Mendez (VEN) Finished 00:01:09:285 0
24 Patrick Lawino (UGA) Finished 00:01:21:563 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Albert Torres Barcelo (ESP) Finished 0
2 Kirill Sveshnikov (RUS) Finished 0
3 Artur Ershov (RUS) Finished 0
4 Unai Elorriaga Zubiaur (ESP) Finished 0
5 Ki Ho Choi (HKG) Finished 0
6 Avila Vanegas Edwin Alcibiades (COL) Finished 0
7 Andreas Mueller (AUT) Finished 0
8 Vladimir Tuychiev (UZB) Finished 0
9 Ingmar De Poortere (BEL) Finished 0
10 Luis Fernando Sepulveda (CHI) Finished 0
11 Cyrille Thiery (SUI) Finished 0
12 Aliaksandr Lisouski (BLR) Finished 0
13 Luke Durbridge (AUS) Finished 0
14 Milan KAdlec (CZE) Finished 0
15 Sun Jae Jang (KOR) Finished 0
16 Michael Vingerling (NED) Finished 0
17 Alexey Lyalko (KAZ) Finished 0
18 Oleksandr Lobov (UKR) Finished 0
19 Vivien Brisse (FRA) Finished 0
20 Viktor Manakov (URS) Finished 0
21 Marc Hester (DEN) Finished 0
22 Marco Coledan (ITA) Finished 0
Maximilian Beyer (GER) Did not finish 0
Mateusz Nowak (POL) Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Melissa Hoskins (AUS) Finished 0
2 Jarmila Machcova (CZE) Finished 0
3 Lesya Kalitovska (UKR) Finished 0
4 Laura Basso (ITA) Finished 0
5 Andrea Wolfer (SUI) Finished 0
6 Kelly Druyts (BEL) Finished 0
7 Yumari Gonzalez Valdivieso (CUB) Finished 0
8 Elke Gebhardt (GER) Finished 0
9 Sofia Arreola (MEX) Finished 0
10 Amy Pieters (NED) Finished 0
11 Aksana Papko (BLR) Finished 0
12 Anastasia Chulkova (RUS) Finished 0
13 Marta Tagliaferro (ITA) Finished 0
14 Vaida Pikauskaite (LTU) Finished 0
15 Xiao Juan Diao (HKG) Finished 0
16 Victoria Kondel (RUS) Finished 0
17 Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (ESP) Finished 0
18 Pia Pensaari (FIN) Finished 0
19 Alzbeta Pavlendova (SVK) Finished 0
20 Katarzyna Pawlowska (POL) Finished 0
Alba Diez (ESP) Did not finish 0
Olatz Ferran Zubilaga (ESP) Did not finish 0
Pascale Jeuland (FRA) Did not start 0
Danielle King Matrix Fitness Did not start Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Danielle King Matrix Fitness Finished Elite 00:03:18:148 30
1 Joanna Rowsell Matrix Fitness Finished Elite 00:03:18:148 30
1 Laura Trott Finished Elite 00:03:18:148 30
2 Gillian Carleton (CAN) Finished 00:03:18:982 0
2 Jasmin Glaesser (CAN) Finished 00:03:18:982 0
2 Tara Whitten (CAN) Finished 00:03:18:982 0
3 Amy Cure (AUS) Finished 00:03:19:164 0
3 Annette Edmonson (AUS) Finished 00:03:19:164 0
3 Josephine Tomic (AUS) Finished 00:03:19:164 0
4 Vera Koedooder (NED) Finished 00:03:21:992 0
4 Eleonora Van Dijk (NED) Finished 00:03:21:992 0
4 Kirsten Wild (NED) Finished 00:03:21:992 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Victoria Pendleton CBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 00:00:32:754 0
1 Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:32:754 0
2 Kaarle McCulloch (AUS) Finished 00:00:32:945 0
2 Anna Meares (AUS) Finished 00:00:32:945 0
3 Jinjie Gong (CHN) Finished 00:00:33:060 0
3 Shuang Guo (CHN) Finished 00:00:33:060 0
4 Sandie Clair (FRA) Finished 00:00:33:433 0
4 Clara Sanchez (FRA) Finished 00:00:33:433 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chris Hoy KBE Sky Track Cycling Finished N/A 0
2 Rene Enders (GER) Finished 0
3 Mickael Bourgain (FRA) Finished 0
4 Teun Mulder (NED) Finished 0
5 Kazunari Watanabe (JPN) Finished 0
6 Simon Van Velthooven (NZL) Finished 0
7 Joachim Eilers (GER) Finished 0
8 Azizulhasni Awang (MAS) Finished 0
9 Christos Volikakis (GRE) Finished 0
10 Njisane Nicholas Phillip (TRI) Finished 0
11 Matthew Crampton Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 0
12 Ilya Okunev (RUS) Finished 0
13 Sergey Borisov (RUS) Finished 0
13 Matthew Glaetzer (AUS) Finished 0
13 Vladimir Khozov (RUS) Finished 0
13 Yudia Nitta (JPN) Finished 0
13 Juan Peralta Gascon (ESP) Finished 0
13 Artsiom Zaitsau (BLR) Finished 0
19 Sergio Aliaga Chivite (ESP) Finished 0
19 Flavio Cipriano (ITA) Finished 0
19 Puerta Zapata Fabian Hernando (COL) Finished 0
19 Giddeon Massie (USA) Finished 0
19 Denis Spicka (CZE) Finished 0
19 Andriy Vynokurov (UKR) Finished 0
25 Jhonny Araujo (VEN) Finished 0
25 Hugo Barrette (CAN) Finished 0
25 Itmar Esteban Herraiz (ESP) Finished 0
25 Bernard Esterhuiaen (RSA) Finished 0
29 Raja Audi (LIB) Finished 0
30 Francesco Ceci (ITA) Finished 0
30 Hodei Mazquiaran Uria (ESP) Finished 0
30 Eoin Mullen (IRL) Finished 0
30 Josiah Ng Onn Lam (MAS) Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (COL) Finished 0
2 Ho-Sung Cho (KOR) Finished 0
3 Zachary Bell (CAN) Finished 0
4 Elia Viviani (ITA) Finished 0
5 Bryan Coquard (FRA) Finished 0
6 Ben Swift Team Sky Finished Elite 12
7 Rafal Ratajczyk (POL) Finished 0
8 Roger Kluge (GER) Finished 0
9 Martyn Irvine (IRL) Finished 0
10 Eloy Teruel Rovira (ESP) Finished 0
11 Gijs Van Hoecke (BEL) Finished 0
12 Luis Mansilla (CHI) Finished 0
13 Hao Liu (CHN) Finished 0
14 Shane Archbold (NZL) Finished 0
15 Ivan Kovalev (RUS) Finished 0
16 Bobby Lea (USA) Finished 0
17 Casper Von Folsach (DEN) Finished 0
18 Kazuhiro Mori (JPN) Finished 0
19 Wim Stroetinga (NED) Finished 0
20 Gael Suter (SUI) Finished 0
21 Luis Diaz (VEN) Finished 0
22 Vladimir Tuychiev (UZB) Finished 0
Yuriy Agarkov (UKR) Disqualified 0
Ho Ting Kwok (HKG) Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joanna Rowsell Matrix Fitness Finished Elite 30
2 Alison Shanks (NZL) Finished 0
3 Amy Cure (AUS) Finished 0
4 Vilija Sereikaite (LTU) Finished 0
5 Jasmin Glaesser (CAN) Finished 0
6 Eleonora Van Dijk (NED) Finished 0
7 Verena Absalyamova (RUS) Finished 0
8 Pascale Schnider (SUI) Finished 0
9 Yelizaveta Bochkarova (UKR) Finished 0
10 Caroline Ryan (IRL) Finished 0
11 Madeleine Sandig (GER) Finished 0
12 Jennie Reed (USA) Finished 0
13 Eugenia Bujak (POL) Finished 0
14 Else Belmans (BEL) Finished 0
15 Anastasiya Chulkova (RUS) Finished 0
16 Alena Dylko (BLR) Finished 0
17 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (ESP) Finished 0
18 Yumari Gonzalez Valdivieso (CUB) Finished 0
19 Pia Pensaari (FIN) Finished 0
20 Olatz Ferran Zubilaga (ESP) Finished 0
21 Laura Basso (ITA) Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Shuang Guo (CHN) Finished 0
2 Anna Meares (AUS) Finished 0
3 Wai Sze Lee (HKG) Finished 0
4 Victoria Pendleton CBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 0
5 Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
6 Lisandra Guerra Rodriguez (CUB) Finished 0
7 Kristina Vogel (GER) Finished 0
8 Kaarle McCulloch (AUS) Finished 0
9 Miriam Welte (GER) Finished 0
10 Sandie Clair (FRA) Finished 0
11 Lin Junhong (CHN) Finished 0
12 Clara Sanchez (FRA) Finished 0
13 Natasha Hansen (NZL) Finished 0
14 Tianshi Zhong (CHN) Finished 0
15 Victoria Baranova (RUS) Finished 0
16 Monique Sullivan (CAN) Finished 0
17 Kayono Maeda (JPN) Finished 0
18 Jinjie Gong (CHN) Finished 0
19 Tania Calvo Barbero (ESP) Finished 0
20 Willy Kanis (NED) Finished 0
21 Hyejin Lee (KOR) Finished 0
22 Yvonne Hijgenaar (NED) Finished 0
23 Daniela Grelui Larreal (VEN) Finished 0
24 Fatehah Mustapa (MAS) Finished 0
25 Gintare Gaivenyte (LTU) Finished 0
26 Katie Schofield (NZL) Finished 0
27 Olga Streltsova (RUS) Finished 0
28 Helena Casas Roige (ESP) Finished 0
29 Elena Brejniva (RUS) Finished 0
30 Anastasia Voynova (RUS) Finished 0
31 Eun Ji Lee (KOR) Finished 0
32 Juliana Gaviria (COL) Finished 0
33 Huang Ting Ying (TPE) Finished 0
34 Madalyn Godby (USA) Finished 0
35 Mariaesthela Vilera (VEN) Finished 0
36 Maryia Lohvinava (BLR) Finished 0
37 Sumaia Ribeiro (BRA) Finished 0
38 Gabriele Jankute (LTU) Finished 0
39 Hiroko Ishii (JPN) Finished 0
40 Iryna Papezhuk (UKR) Finished 0
41 Cristin Walker (USA) Finished 0
42 Aksana Papko (BLR) Finished 0
43 Olatz Ferran Zubilaga (ESP) Finished 0
44 Fang Ju I (TRE) Finished 0
45 Marta Tagliaferro (ITA) Finished 0
46 Ainara El Busto Arteaga (ESP) Finished 0
47 Monika Alango (EST) Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chris Hoy KBE Sky Track Cycling Finished N/A 0
2 Maximilian Levy (GER) Finished 0
3 Robert Forstemann (GER) Finished 0
4 Kevin Sireau (FRA) Finished 0
5 Jason Kenny OBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 0
6 Matthew Crampton Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 0
7 Kazunari Watanabe (JPN) Finished 0
8 Gregory Bauge (FRA) Finished 0
9 Njisane Nicholas Phillip (TRI) Finished 0
10 Scott Sunderland (AUS) Finished 0
11 Seiichiro Nakagawa (JPN) Finished 0
12 Puerta Zapata Fabian Hernando (COL) Finished 0
13 Shane Perkins (AUS) Finished 0
14 Stefan Botticher (GER) Finished 0
15 Edward Dawkins (NZL) Finished 0
16 Miao Zhang (CHN) Finished 0
17 Juan Peralta Gascon (ESP) Finished 0
18 Roy Van Den Berg (NED) Finished 0
19 Sam Webster (NZL) Finished 0
20 Lei Zhang (CHN) Finished 0
21 Damian Zielinski (POL) Finished 0
22 Ilya Okunev (RUS) Finished 0
23 Sergey Borisov (RUS) Finished 0
24 Max Niederlag (GER) Finished 0
25 Azizulhasni Awany (MAS) Finished 0
26 Andriy Vynokurov (UKR) Finished 0
27 Kevin Mansker (USA) Finished 0
28 Bernard Esterhuizen (RSA) Finished 0
29 Denis Shurshin (RUS) Finished 0
30 Yudai Nitta (JPN) Finished 0
31 Valentin Savitskiy (RUS) Finished 0
32 Michael Blatchford (USA) Finished 0
33 Hodei Mazquiaran Uria (ESP) Finished 0
34 Scott Mulder (CAN) Finished 0
35 Christos Volikakis (GRE) Finished 0
36 Teun Mulder (NED) Finished 0
37 Hugo Barrette (CAN) Finished 0
38 Denis Spicka (CZE) Finished 0
39 Adam Ptacnik (CZE) Finished 0
40 Muhammed Edrus Md Yunos (MAS) Finished 0
41 Adrian Teklinski (POL) Finished 0
42 Zafeirios Volikakis (GRE) Finished 0
43 Sergio Aliaga Chivite (ESP) Finished 0
44 Eoin Mullen (IRL) Finished 0
45 Itmar Esteban Herraiz (ESP) Finished 0
46 Flavio Cipriano (BRA) Finished 0
47 Po Hung Wu (TPE) Finished 0
48 Victor Manakov (RUS) Finished 0
49 David Alonso Castillo (ESP) Finished 0
50 Jhonny Araujo (VEN) Finished 0
51 Francesco Ceci (ITA) Finished 0
52 Giovanny Mendez (VEN) Finished 0
53 Dieferson Borges (BRA) Finished 0
54 Kristjan Gregoric (SLO) Finished 0
55 Unai Elorriaga Zubair (ESP) Finished 0
56 Marco Coledan (ITA) Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Bobridge (AUS) Finished 0
1 Rohan Dennis (AUS) Finished 0
1 Alexander Edmonson (AUS) Finished 0
1 Michael Hepburn (AUS) Finished 0
2 Steven Burke Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 25
2 Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 25
2 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky Finished Elite 25
2 Geraint Thomas MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 25
3 Sam Bewley (NZL) Finished 0
3 Aaron Gate (NZL) Finished 0
3 Westley Gough (NZL) Finished 0
3 Marc Ryan (NZL) Finished 0
4 Dominique Cornu (BEL) Finished 0
4 Kenny De Ketele (BEL) Finished 0
4 Ingmar De Poortere (BEL) Finished 0
4 Jonathan Dufrasne (BEL) Finished 0
5 Artur Ershov (RUS) Finished 0
5 Valery Kaikov (RUS) Finished 0
5 Evgeny Kovelev (RUS) Finished 0
5 Ivan Savitsky (RUS) Finished 0
6 Levi Heimens (NED) Finished 0
6 Jenning Huizenga (NED) Finished 0
6 Arno Van Der Zwet (NED) Finished 0
6 Michael Vingerling (NED) Finished 0
7 Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (COL) Finished 0
7 Arles Antonio Castro Laverde (COL) Finished 0
7 Avila Vanegas Edwin Alcibiades (COL) Finished 0
7 Weimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL) Finished 0
8 Roman Ivlev (RUS) Finished 0
8 Pavel Karpenkov (RUS) Finished 0
8 Sergey Shilov (RUS) Finished 0
8 Kirill Sveshnikov (RUS) Finished 0
9 Antonio Roberto Cabrera Torres (CHI) Finished 0
9 Luis Mansilla (CHI) Finished 0
9 Gonzalo Miranda (CHI) Finished 0
9 Pablo Seisdedos (CHI) Finished 0
10 Lasse Norman Hansen (DEN) Finished 0
10 Rasmus Christian Quaade (DEN) Finished 0
10 Christian Ranneries (DEN) Finished 0
10 Casper Von Folsach (DEN) Finished 0
11 Seung Woo Choi (KOR) Finished 0
11 Sun Jae Jang (KOR) Finished 0
11 Keon Woo Park (KOR) Finished 0
11 Seon Ho Park (KOR) Finished 0
12 Vivien Brisse (FRA) Finished 0
12 Kevin Labeque (FRA) Finished 0
12 Kevin Lesellier (FRA) Finished 0
12 Laurent Pichon (FRA) Finished 0
13 Yuriy Agarkov (UKR) Finished 0
13 Maksym Polischuk (UKR) Finished 0
13 Vitaliy Popkov (UKR) Finished 0
13 Vitaliy Shchedov (UKR) Finished 0
14 Omar Bertazzo (ITA) Finished 0
14 Marco Coledan (ITA) Finished 0
14 Michele Scartezzini (ITA) Finished 0
14 Paolo Simion (ITA) Finished 0
15 Robert Bengsch (GER) Finished 0
15 Maximilian Beyer (GER) Finished 0
15 Marcel Kalz (GER) Finished 0
15 Theo Reinhardt (GER) Finished 0
16 King Lok Cheung (HKG) Finished 0
16 King Lok Cheung (HKG) Finished 0
16 Ki Ho Choi (HKG) Finished 0
16 Ho Ting Kwok (HKG) Finished 0
17 Silvan Dillier (SUI) Finished 0
17 Frank Pasche (SUI) Finished 0
17 Gael Suter (SUI) Finished 0
17 Cyrille Thiery (SUI) Finished 0
Asier Maeztu Billelabeitia (ESP) Disqualified 0
Sebastien Mora Vedri (ESP) Disqualified 0
Eloy Teruel Rovira (ESP) Disqualified 0
Albert Torres Barcelo (ESP) Disqualified 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Simona Krupeckaite (LTU) Finished 0
2 Wai Sze Lee (HKG) Finished 0
3 Shuang Guo (CHN) Finished 0
4 Lyubov Shulika (UKR) Finished 0
5 Victoria Pendleton CBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 0
6 Anna Meares (AUS) Finished 0
7 Clara Sanchez (FRA) Finished 0
8 Lin Junhong (CHN) Finished 0
9 Willy Kanis (NED) Finished 0
10 Sandie Clair (FRA) Finished 0
11 Monique Sullivan (CAN) Finished 0
12 Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
13 Lisandra Guerra Rodriguez (CUB) Finished 0
13 Daniela Grelui Larreal (VEN) Finished 0
15 Gabriele Jankute (LTU) Finished 0
15 Tianshi Zhong (CHN) Finished 0
17 Katie Schofield (NZL) Finished 0
17 Kristina Vogel (GER) Finished 0
19 Victoria Baranova (RUS) Finished 0
19 Elena Brejniva (RUS) Finished 0
19 Natasha Hansen (NZL) Finished 0
19 Kaarle McCulloch (AUS) Finished 0
19 Sumaia Ribeiro (BRA) Finished 0
19 Miriam Welte (GER) Finished 0
25 Helena Casas Roige (ESP) Finished 0
25 Diana Maria Garcia Orrego (COL) Finished 0
25 Hyejin Lee (KOR) Finished 0
25 Fatehah Mustapa (MAS) Finished 0
25 Mariaesthela Vilera (VEN) Finished 0
25 Cristin Walker (USA) Finished 0
31 Yvonne Hijgenaar (NED) Finished 0
31 Eun Ji Lee (KOR) Finished 0
31 Maryia Lohvonava (BLR) Finished 0
31 Olga Streltsova (RUS) Finished 0
31 Huang Ting Ying (TPE) Finished 0
31 Anastasia Voynova (RUS) Finished 0
37 Alba Diez (ESP) Finished 0
37 Juliana Gaviria (COL) Finished 0
37 Ekaterina Gnidenko (RUS) Finished 0
37 Madalyn Godby (USA) Finished 0
37 Hiroko Ishii (JPN) Finished 0
37 Kayono Maeda (JPN) Finished 0
43 Alena Dylko (BLR) Finished 0
43 Ainara El Busto Arteaga (ESP) Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sarah Hammer (USA) Finished 0
2 Annette Edmonson (AUS) Finished 0
3 Laura Trott Finished Elite 21
4 Tara Whitten (CAN) Finished 0
5 Tatsiana Sharakova (BLR) Finished 0
6 Kirsten Wild (NED) Finished 0
7 Li Huang (CHN) Finished 0
8 Ausrine Trebaite (LTU) Finished 0
9 Jolien D'Hoore (BEL) Finished 0
10 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZL) Finished 0
11 Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (ESP) Finished 0
12 Pascale Jeuland (FRA) Finished 0
13 Evgeniya Romanyuta (RUS) Finished 0
14 Svitlana Galyuk (UKR) Finished 0
15 Min Hye Lee (KOR) Finished 0
16 Sofia Arreola (MEX) Finished 0
17 Malgorzata Wojtyra (POL) Finished 0
18 Charlotte Becker (GER) Finished 0
19 Alzbeta Pavlendova (SVK) Finished 0
20 Jarmila Machcova (CZE) Finished 0
21 Andrea Wolfer (SUI) Finished 0
22 Fang Ju I (TPE) Finished 0
Valentina Scandolara (ITA) Did not finish 0
Marlies Mejias Garcia (CUB) Disqualified 0