Reading Velodrome Racing 2012

Track League , Reading – Monday, 17 Sep 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

239872

Start Date:

Mon, 17th Sep 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Palmer Park Sports Stadium, Wokingham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1LF
View map

Info for Riders

League Registration Fees - Senior £12.00, Junior £8.00, Youth £6.00. Guest Riders ( Up to three meetings) - Youth £1.00 per night plus entry fee, Seniors £2.00 per night plus entry fee


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
17/09/12 19:00 U16/U14 - 1 lap Handicap Youth Only None A, B ---
17/09/12 19:01 U12/U10/U8 - 1 lap Handicap Youth Only None C, D, E ---
17/09/12 19:02 U16 - Derny Youth Only None A ---
17/09/12 19:03 U16 Girls - Derny Youth Only None A ---
17/09/12 19:04 U14 - Derny Youth Only None B ---
17/09/12 19:05 U12/U10/U8 - Unknown Distance Youth Only None C, D, E ---
17/09/12 19:06 U16 - 10 lap Scratch Youth Only None A ---
17/09/12 19:07 U16 Girls - 10 lap Scratch Youth Only None A ---
17/09/12 19:08 U14 - 10 lap Scratch Youth Only None B ---
17/09/12 19:09 U14 Girls - 10 lap Scratch Youth Only None B ---
17/09/12 19:10 U12 - 10 lap Scratch Youth Only None C ---
17/09/12 19:11 U10 - 10 lap Scratch Youth Only None D ---
17/09/12 19:12 U8 - 10 lap Scratch Youth Only None E ---
17/09/12 19:13 Senior A & B Hare & Hounds Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
17/09/12 19:14 Senior A - Points Race Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---
17/09/12 19:15 Senior A - Unknown Distance Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---
17/09/12 19:16 Senior A - AW Cycles 20k Endurance Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---
17/09/12 19:17 Senior B - Derny Paced Races Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---
17/09/12 19:18 Senior B - Unknown Distance Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---
17/09/12 19:19 Senior B - AW Cycles 20k Endurance Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---
17/09/12 19:20 Ladies - Hare & Hounds Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
17/09/12 19:21 Ladies Derny Paced Race Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
17/09/12 19:22 Ladies Unknown Distance Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
17/09/12 19:23 U16 Endurance Youth Only None A ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race U16/U14 - 1 lap Handicap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 17/09/12 19:00 Youth Only None A, B
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U16/U14 - 1 lap Handicap
Mon 17/09/12 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U12/U10/U8 - 1 lap Handicap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 17/09/12 19:01 Youth Only None C, D, E
Entry:
Race U12/U10/U8 - 1 lap Handicap
Mon 17/09/12 - 19:01
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: C, D, E
Entry:
Race U16 - Derny
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 17/09/12 19:02 Youth Only None A
Entry:
Race U16 - Derny
Mon 17/09/12 - 19:02
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A
Entry:
Race U16 Girls - Derny
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 17/09/12 19:03 Youth Only None A
Entry:
Race U16 Girls - Derny
Mon 17/09/12 - 19:03
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A
Entry:
Race U14 - Derny
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 17/09/12 19:04 Youth Only None B
Entry:
Race U14 - Derny
Mon 17/09/12 - 19:04
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: B
Entry:
Race U12/U10/U8 - Unknown Distance
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 17/09/12 19:05 Youth Only None C, D, E
Entry:
Race U12/U10/U8 - Unknown Distance
Mon 17/09/12 - 19:05
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: C, D, E
Entry:
Race U16 - 10 lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 17/09/12 19:06 Youth Only None A
Entry:
Race U16 - 10 lap Scratch
Mon 17/09/12 - 19:06
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A
Entry:
Race U16 Girls - 10 lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 17/09/12 19:07 Youth Only None A
Entry:
Race U16 Girls - 10 lap Scratch
Mon 17/09/12 - 19:07
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A
Entry:
Race U14 - 10 lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 17/09/12 19:08 Youth Only None B
Entry:
Race U14 - 10 lap Scratch
Mon 17/09/12 - 19:08
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: B
Entry:
Race U14 Girls - 10 lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 17/09/12 19:09 Youth Only None B
Entry:
Race U14 Girls - 10 lap Scratch
Mon 17/09/12 - 19:09
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: B
Entry:
Race U12 - 10 lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 17/09/12 19:10 Youth Only None C
Entry:
Race U12 - 10 lap Scratch
Mon 17/09/12 - 19:10
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: C
Entry:
Race U10 - 10 lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 17/09/12 19:11 Youth Only None D
Entry:
Race U10 - 10 lap Scratch
Mon 17/09/12 - 19:11
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: D
Entry:
Race U8 - 10 lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 17/09/12 19:12 Youth Only None E
Entry:
Race U8 - 10 lap Scratch
Mon 17/09/12 - 19:12
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: E
Entry:
Race Senior A & B Hare & Hounds
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 17/09/12 19:13 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Senior A & B Hare & Hounds
Mon 17/09/12 - 19:13
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Senior A - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 17/09/12 19:14 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry:
Race Senior A - Points Race
Mon 17/09/12 - 19:14
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry:
Race Senior A - Unknown Distance
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 17/09/12 19:15 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry:
Race Senior A - Unknown Distance
Mon 17/09/12 - 19:15
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry:
Race Senior A - AW Cycles 20k Endurance
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 17/09/12 19:16 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry:
Race Senior A - AW Cycles 20k Endurance
Mon 17/09/12 - 19:16
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry:
Race Senior B - Derny Paced Races
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 17/09/12 19:17 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Entry:
Race Senior B - Derny Paced Races
Mon 17/09/12 - 19:17
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Entry:
Race Senior B - Unknown Distance
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 17/09/12 19:18 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Entry:
Race Senior B - Unknown Distance
Mon 17/09/12 - 19:18
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Entry:
Race Senior B - AW Cycles 20k Endurance
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 17/09/12 19:19 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Entry:
Race Senior B - AW Cycles 20k Endurance
Mon 17/09/12 - 19:19
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Entry:
Race Ladies - Hare & Hounds
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 17/09/12 19:20 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Ladies - Hare & Hounds
Mon 17/09/12 - 19:20
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Ladies Derny Paced Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 17/09/12 19:21 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Ladies Derny Paced Race
Mon 17/09/12 - 19:21
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Ladies Unknown Distance
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 17/09/12 19:22 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Ladies Unknown Distance
Mon 17/09/12 - 19:22
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race U16 Endurance
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 17/09/12 19:23 Youth Only None A
Entry:
Race U16 Endurance
Mon 17/09/12 - 19:23
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A
Entry:

Confirmed Results

Race U16/U14 - 1 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sasha Quarrington Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
2 Megan Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
3 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
4 Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished B 0
5 Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
6 Sam Harding Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0

Race U12/U10/U8 - 1 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
2 Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
3 Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
4 Oliver Ross Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
5 Cal Gorvy Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
6 Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 0

Race U16 - Derny

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
2 Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
3 Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0

Race U16 Girls - Derny

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sasha Quarrington Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
2 Megan Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
3 Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0

Race U14 - Derny

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished B 0
2 Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
3 Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
4 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0

Race U12/U10/U8 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
2 Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
3 Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
4 Cal Gorvy Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
5 Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 0
6 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0

Race U16 - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
2 Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
3 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished A 0

Race U16 Girls - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sasha Quarrington Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
2 Megan Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
3 Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0

Race U14 - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
2 Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished B 0
3 Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0

Race U14 Girls - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0

Race U12 - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
2 Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
3 Joshua Knowles Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0

Race U10 - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
2 Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
3 Cal Gorvy Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0

Race U8 - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 0

Race Senior A & B Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Stephen Bradbury Cycling Team Tomacc Finished 1st 0
2 George Withers AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
3 Nick Abraham Finished 1st 0

Race Senior A - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Nicholas Baker Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Elite 0
2 Stephen Bradbury Cycling Team Tomacc Finished 1st 0
3 Nick Abraham Finished 1st 0

Race Senior A - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Nicholas Baker Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Elite 0
2 Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 2nd 0
3 George Withers AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0

Race Senior A - AW Cycles 20k Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Nicholas Baker Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Elite 0
2 Nick Abraham Finished 1st 0
3 Gawain Bailey Finished 3rd 0

Race Senior B - Derny Paced Races

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
2 Trevor Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
3 Kevin Holloway VC10 Finished 3rd 0

Race Senior B - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Simon Drewett Mid Oxon CRT Finished 4th 0
2 Samuel Grant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
3 David Ivory Reading CC Finished 3rd 0

Race Senior B - AW Cycles 20k Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Simon Drewett Mid Oxon CRT Finished 4th 0
2 Trevor Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
3 Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0

Race Ladies - Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Rachel Stedman University of Birmingham CC Finished 4th 0
2 Sarah Tombs Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0

Race Ladies Derny Paced Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Corrine Hall Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished Elite 0
2 Rachel Stedman University of Birmingham CC Finished 4th 0
3 Sasha Quarrington Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
4 Sarah Tombs Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0

Race Ladies Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Corrine Hall Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished Elite 0
2 Rachel Stedman University of Birmingham CC Finished 4th 0

Race U16 Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
2 Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
3 Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5