Event URN:
239871
Start date:
Mon, 10th Sep 2012
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Palmer Park Sports Stadium
Wokingham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1LF
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Reading Track Cycling League
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.readingvelodromeracing.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Gordon Sherratt
9 Mercia Road
Maidenhead
Berkshire
SL6 3DR
07853 175377
gordon.sherratt@readingvelodromeracing.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Reading Track Cycling League
Info for Riders:
League Registration Fees - Senior £12.00, Junior £8.00, Youth £6.00. Guest Riders ( Up to three meetings) - Youth £1.00 per night plus entry fee, Seniors £2.00 per night plus entry fee
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 12 19:00 U16/U14 Points Race Youth Only None A, B
10 Sep 12 19:01 U12/U10/U8 Points Race Youth Only None C, D, E
10 Sep 12 19:02 Youth Hare & Hounds Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
10 Sep 12 19:03 U16 Keirin Youth Only None A

View All

Event Location:

Wokingham Road,
Reading,
Berkshire,
RG6 1LF

Race: U16/U14 Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 12 19:00 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: U12/U10/U8 Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 12 19:01 Youth Only None C, D, E ---

Race: Youth Hare & Hounds

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 12 19:02 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: U16 Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 12 19:03 Youth Only None A ---

Race: U16 Girls Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 12 19:04 Youth Only None A ---

Race: U14 Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 12 19:05 Youth Only None B ---

Race: U12 Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 12 19:06 Youth Only None C ---

Race: U12 Girls Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 12 19:07 Youth Only None C ---

Race: U10/U8 Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 12 19:08 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: U16/U14 10 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 12 19:09 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: U12/U10/U8 10 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 12 19:10 Youth Only None C, D, E ---

Race: Senior A - VIA International 10 lap Scra...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 12 19:11 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A - Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 12 19:12 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A - Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 12 19:13 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior B - VIA International 10 lap Scra...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 12 19:14 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---

Race: Senior B - Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 12 19:15 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---

Race: Senior B - Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 12 19:16 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---

Race: Ladies - VIA International 10 lap Scratc...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 12 19:17 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Ladies - Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 12 19:18 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16/U14 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sasha Quarrington Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
2 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
3 Max Rigby Finished B 0
4 Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
5 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
6 Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12/U10/U8 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
2 Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
3 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
4 Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
5 Jan Corsten Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
6 Bethany Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished A 0
2 Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
3 Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
4 Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
5 Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
6 Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished A 0
2 Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
3 Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sasha Quarrington Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
2 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
3 Emily Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
2 Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
3 Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
2 Joshua Knowles Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
3 Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bethany Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
2 Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
3 Olivia Howard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10/U8 Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
2 Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
3 Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16/U14 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
2 Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
3 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished A 0
4 Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished B 0
5 Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
6 Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12/U10/U8 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bethany Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
2 Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
3 Jan Corsten Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
4 Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
5 Joshua Knowles Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
6 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A - VIA International 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicholas Baker Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Elite 0
2 Cameron Howard Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 4th 0
3 Stephen Bradbury Cycling Team Tomacc Finished 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicholas Baker Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Elite 0
2 Cameron Howard Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 4th 0
3 Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen Bradbury Cycling Team Tomacc Finished 1st 0
2 Nicholas Baker Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Elite 0
3 Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B - VIA International 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Simon Drewett Mid Oxon CRT Finished 4th 0
2 Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
3 Trevor Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Simon Drewett Mid Oxon CRT Finished 4th 0
2 Jun Aishima Finished 3rd 0
3 Paul Davidoff Team Terminator Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Philip Watts North Hampshire RC Finished 3rd 0
2 Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
3 Kevin Holloway VC10 Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ladies - VIA International 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Corrine Hall Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ladies - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Corrine Hall Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished Elite 0
2 Rachel Stedman University of Birmingham CC Finished 4th 0