Event URN:
239865
Start date:
Mon, 16th Jul 2012
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Palmer Park Sports Stadium
Wokingham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1LF
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Reading Track Cycling League
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.readingvelodromeracing.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Gordon Sherratt
9 Mercia Road
Maidenhead
Berkshire
SL6 3DR
07853 175377
gordon.sherratt@readingvelodromeracing.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Reading Track Cycling League
Info for Riders:
League Registration Fees - Senior £12.00, Junior £8.00, Youth £6.00. Guest Riders ( Up to three meetings) - Youth £1.00 per night plus entry fee, Seniors £2.00 per night plus entry fee
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 12 01:00 Ladies - 10 Lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
16 Jul 12 01:00 Ladies - 20K Endurance Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
16 Jul 12 01:00 Ladies - Devil Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
16 Jul 12 01:00 Ladies - Sprint Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Wokingham Road,
Reading,
Berkshire,
RG6 1LF

Race: Ladies - 10 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Ladies - 20K Endurance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Ladies - Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Ladies - Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Ladies - Unknown

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A - 10 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A - 20K Endurance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A - Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A - Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A - Unknown

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior B - 10 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior B - 20K Endurance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior B - Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior B - Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior B - Unknown

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth Hare and Hounds

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 12 19:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: U16 Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 12 19:01 Youth Only None A ---

Race: U16 Girls Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 12 19:01 Youth Only None A ---

Race: U14 Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 12 19:02 Youth Only None B ---

Race: U14 Girls Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 12 19:03 Youth Only None B ---

Race: U12 Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 12 19:04 Youth Only None C ---

Race: U10 Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 12 19:05 Youth Only None D ---

Race: U8 Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 12 19:06 Youth Only None E ---

Race: U16 Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 12 19:07 Youth Only None A ---

Race: U16 Girls Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 12 19:08 Youth Only None A ---

Race: U14 Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 12 19:09 Youth Only None B ---

Race: U14 Girls Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 12 19:10 Youth Only None B ---

Race: U12 Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 12 19:11 Youth Only None C ---

Race: U10 Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 12 19:12 Youth Only None D ---

Race: U8 Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 12 19:13 Youth Only None E ---

Race: U16 10-lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 12 19:14 Youth Only None A ---

Race: U16 Girls 10-lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 12 19:15 Youth Only None A ---

Race: U14 10-lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 12 19:16 Youth Only None B ---

Race: U14 Girls 10-lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 12 19:17 Youth Only None B ---

Race: U12 10-lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 12 19:18 Youth Only None C ---

Race: U10 10-lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 12 19:19 Youth Only None D ---

Race: U8 10-lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 12 19:20 Youth Only None E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ladies - 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
2 Rachel Stedman University of Birmingham CC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ladies - 20K Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
2 Rachel Stedman University of Birmingham CC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ladies - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ladies - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
2 Rachel Stedman University of Birmingham CC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ladies - Unknown

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A - 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert King AW Cycles Finished 1st 0
2 Neil Rutter Swindon RC Finished 2nd 0
3 Louis Magnani Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
4 Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
5 Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A - 20K Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
2 Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
3 Nicholas English AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
4 Ian Greenstreet Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
2 Neil Rutter Swindon RC Finished 2nd 0
3 Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Neil Rutter Swindon RC Finished 2nd 0
2 Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
3 Louis Magnani Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A - Unknown

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
2 Louis Magnani Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
3 George Withers AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B - 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Simon Drewett Mid Oxon CRT Finished 4th 0
2 Noah Banner Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B - 20K Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
2 David Ivory Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Sean Gorvy G.S. Henley Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
2 Noah Banner Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Noah Banner Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Simon Drewett Mid Oxon CRT Finished 4th 0
3 Paul Davidoff Team Terminator Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B - Unknown

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Simon Drewett Mid Oxon CRT Finished 4th 0
2 David Ivory Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Hare and Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
2 Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
3 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished A 0
4 Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
5 Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
6 Harry Rose Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
7 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished A 0
2 Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
2 Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
3 Harry Rose Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
2 Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
3 Jan Corsten Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
2 Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
3 Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished A 0
2 Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
3 Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
2 Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
3 Harry Rose Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
2 Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
3 Joshua Knowles Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
2 Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
3 Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 10-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
2 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls 10-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 10-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
2 Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls 10-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 10-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
2 Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
3 Joshua Knowles Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 10-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
2 Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
3 Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 10-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 0