Event URN:
239862
Start date:
Mon, 25th Jun 2012
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Palmer Park Sports Stadium
Wokingham Road, Reading, Berks, RG6 1LF
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Reading Track Cycling League
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.readingvelodromeracing.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Gordon Sherratt
9 Mercia Road
Maidenhead
Berkshire
SL6 3DR
07853 175377
gordon.sherratt@readingvelodromeracing.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Reading Track Cycling League
Info for Riders:
League Registration Fees - Senior £12.00, Junior £8.00, Youth £6.00. Guest Riders ( Up to three meetings) - Youth £1.00 per night plus entry fee, Seniors £2.00 per night plus entry fee
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 12 01:00 Senior A 10 Lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
25 Jun 12 01:00 Senior A 20K endurance Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
25 Jun 12 01:00 Senior A Devil Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
25 Jun 12 01:00 Senior A Kierin Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Wokingham Road,
Reading,
Berks,
RG6 1LF

Race: Senior A 10 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A 20K endurance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A Kierin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A Unknown

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior B 10 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior B 20K endurance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior B Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior B Kierin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior B Unknown

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: U16 Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 12 19:00 Youth Only None A ---

Race: U16 Girls Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 12 19:01 Youth Only None A ---

Race: U14 Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 12 19:02 Youth Only None B ---

Race: U14 Girls Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 12 19:03 Youth Only None B ---

Race: U12 Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 12 19:04 Youth Only None C ---

Race: U10 Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 12 19:05 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: U16 Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 12 19:06 Youth Only None A ---

Race: U16 Girls Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 12 19:07 Youth Only None A ---

Race: U14 Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 12 19:08 Youth Only None B ---

Race: U14 Girls Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 12 19:08 Youth Only None B ---

Race: U12 Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 12 19:09 Youth Only None C ---

Race: U10 Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 12 19:10 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: U16 Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 12 19:11 Youth Only None A ---

Race: U16 Girls Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 12 19:12 Youth Only None A ---

Race: U14 Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 12 19:13 Youth Only None B ---

Race: U14 Girls Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 12 19:14 Youth Only None B ---

Race: U12 Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 12 19:15 Youth Only None C ---

Race: U10 Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 12 19:16 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: U16 10 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 12 19:17 Youth Only None A ---

Race: U16 Girls 10 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 12 19:18 Youth Only None A ---

Race: U14 10 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 12 19:19 Youth Only None B ---

Race: U14 Girls 10 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 12 19:20 Youth Only None B ---

Race: U12 10 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 12 19:21 Youth Only None C ---

Race: U10 10 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 12 19:22 Youth Only None D, E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
2 Stephen Bradbury Cycling Team Tomacc Finished 2nd 0
3 Neil Cooper AW Cycles Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A 20K endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
2 Nicholas English AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
3 Nick Abraham Finished 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen Bradbury Cycling Team Tomacc Finished 2nd 0
2 George Withers AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
3 Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A Kierin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Neil Cooper AW Cycles Finished Elite 0
2 Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
3 Gawain Bailey Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A Unknown

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Withers AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
2 Nick Abraham Finished 1st 0
3 Ian Greenstreet Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Simon Drewett Mid Oxon CRT Finished 4th 0
2 Paul Cooper Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Richard Moss Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B 20K endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
2 Stuart Stow Hounslow & District Wheele... Finished 3rd 0
3 Sean Gorvy G.S. Henley Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stuart Stow Hounslow & District Wheele... Finished 3rd 0
2 Richard Moss Finished N/A 0
3 Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B Kierin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Davidoff Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
2 Simon Drewett Mid Oxon CRT Finished 4th 0
3 Robert Richardson Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B Unknown

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tristan Natoli Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Philip Watts North Hampshire RC Finished 3rd 0
3 Stuart Stow Hounslow & District Wheele... Finished 3rd 0
4 Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
2 Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
3 Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
2 Megan Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
3 Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
2 Max Rigby Finished B 0
3 Harry Rose Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
2 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
2 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
3 Joshua Knowles Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
2 Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
2 Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
3 Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
2 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
3 Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
2 Harry Rose Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
3 Max Rigby Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
2 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
2 Joshua Knowles Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
3 Joe McGuinness Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
2 Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished A 0
2 Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
3 Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
2 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
3 Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
2 Max Rigby Finished B 0
3 Harry Rose Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
2 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
2 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
3 Joe McGuinness Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
2 Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
2 Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
3 Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
2 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
3 Emily Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
2 Max Rigby Finished B 0
3 Harry Rose Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
2 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jan Corsten Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
2 Joshua Knowles Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
3 Joe McGuinness Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
2 Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0