Event URN:
239861
Start date:
Mon, 18th Jun 2012
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Palmer Park Sports Stadium
Wokingham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1LF
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Reading Track Cycling League
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.readingvelodromeracing.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Gordon Sherratt
9 Mercia Road
Maidenhead
Berkshire
SL6 3DR
07853 175377
gordon.sherratt@readingvelodromeracing.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Reading Track Cycling League
Info for Riders:
League Registration Fees - Senior £12.00, Junior £8.00, Youth £6.00. Guest Riders ( Up to three meetings) - Youth £1.00 per night plus entry fee, Seniors £2.00 per night plus entry fee
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 12 01:00 Ladies 10 Lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
18 Jun 12 01:00 Ladies U16 Endurance Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, ...
18 Jun 12 01:00 Ladies Unknown Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
18 Jun 12 01:00 Senior A 10 Lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Wokingham Road,
Reading,
Berkshire,
RG6 1LF

Race: Ladies 10 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Ladies U16 Endurance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Ladies Unknown

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A 10 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A 20K endurance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A Unknown

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior B 10 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior B 20K endurance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior B Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior B Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior B Unknown

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: U10 Hare and Hounds

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 12 01:00 Youth Only None D ---

Race: U10 Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 12 01:00 Youth Only None D ---

Race: U10 Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 12 01:00 Youth Only None D ---

Race: U10 TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 12 01:00 Youth Only None D ---

Race: U12 Hare and Hounds

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 12 01:00 Youth Only None C ---

Race: U12 Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 12 01:00 Youth Only None C ---

Race: U12 Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 12 01:00 Youth Only None C ---

Race: U12 TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 12 01:00 Youth Only None C ---

Race: U14 Girls Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 12 01:00 Youth Only None B ---

Race: U14 Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 12 01:00 Youth Only None B ---

Race: U14 TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 12 01:00 Youth Only None B ---

Race: U14 TT Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 12 01:00 Youth Only None B ---

Race: U16 Girls Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 12 01:00 Youth Only None A ---

Race: U16 Girls Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 12 01:00 Youth Only None A ---

Race: U16 Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 12 01:00 Youth Only None A ---

Race: U16 Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 12 01:00 Youth Only None A ---

Race: U16 TT Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 12 01:00 Youth Only None A ---

Race: U16 TT Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 12 01:00 Youth Only None A ---

Race: U16/U14 Hare and Hounds

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ladies 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ladies U16 Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
2 Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ladies Unknown

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
2 Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
3 Nick Abraham Finished 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A 20K endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nick Abraham Finished 1st 0
2 Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
3 Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
2 Nick Abraham Finished 1st 0
3 Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cameron Howard Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 4th 0
2 Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
3 Gawain Bailey Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A Unknown

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
2 Max Brown Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
3 Ian Greenstreet Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Philip Watts North Hampshire RC Finished 3rd 0
2 David Ivory Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Sean Gorvy G.S. Henley Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B 20K endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
2 David Ivory Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Jun Aishima Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
2 Simon Drewett Mid Oxon CRT Finished 4th 0
3 Sean Gorvy G.S. Henley Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Grant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
2 Paul Davidoff Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
3 Simon Drewett Mid Oxon CRT Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B Unknown

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Cooper Reading CC Finished N/A 0
2 Jun Aishima Finished 3rd 0
3 David Ivory Reading CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Hare and Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
2 Alexa Hawkins Ride 24/7 Finished D 0
3 Arthur Boulton Ride 24/7 Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
2 Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
3 Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Olivia Howard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished C 0
2 Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
3 Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
4 Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Hare and Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Ross Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
2 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
3 Joshua Knowles Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
2 Joshua Knowles Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
3 Olivia Howard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
2 Joshua Knowles Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
3 Olivia Howard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
2 Joshua Knowles Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
3 Oliver Ross Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
2 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Rigby Finished B 0
2 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
3 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Rigby Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 TT Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
2 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
2 Emily Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
3 Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
2 Emily Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
3 Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished A 0
2 Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
3 Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
2 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished A 0
3 Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 TT Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
2 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished A 0
3 Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
4 Sam Harding Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 TT Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
2 Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
3 Emily Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16/U14 Hare and Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
2 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished A 0
3 Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
4 Sam Harding Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
5 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0