Event URN:
239856
Start date:
Mon, 30th Apr 2012
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Palmer Park Sports Stadium
Wokingham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1LF
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Reading Track Cycling League
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.readingvelodromeracing.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Gordon Sherratt
9 Mercia Road
Maidenhead
Berkshire
SL6 3DR
07853 175377
gordon.sherratt@readingvelodromeracing.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Reading Track Cycling League
Info for Riders:
League Registration Fees - Senior £12.00, Junior £8.00, Youth £6.00. Guest Riders ( Up to three meetings) - Youth £1.00 prer night plus entry fee, Seniors £2.00 per night plus entry fee
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Apr 12 19:00 200m Time Trial - U10 Youth Only None D, E
30 Apr 12 19:00 200m Time Trial - U12 Youth Only None C
30 Apr 12 19:00 200m Time Trial - U14 Youth Only None B
30 Apr 12 19:00 200m Time Trial - U14 Girls Youth Only None B

View All

Event Location:

Wokingham Road,
Reading,
Berkshire,
RG6 1LF

Race: 200m Time Trial - U10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Apr 12 19:00 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: 200m Time Trial - U12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Apr 12 19:00 Youth Only None C ---

Race: 200m Time Trial - U14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Apr 12 19:00 Youth Only None B ---

Race: 200m Time Trial - U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Apr 12 19:00 Youth Only None B ---

Race: 200m Time Trial - U16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Apr 12 19:00 Youth Only None A ---

Race: 200m Time Trial - U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Apr 12 19:00 Youth Only None A ---

Race: Youth 6 lap Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Apr 12 19:01 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Devil - U10/U12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Apr 12 19:02 Youth Only None C, D, E ---

Race: Devil - U14/U16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Apr 12 19:02 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: Keirin - U16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Apr 12 19:03 Youth Only None A ---

Race: Keirin - U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Apr 12 19:03 Youth Only None A ---

Race: Keirin - U14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Apr 12 19:04 Youth Only None B ---

Race: Keirin - U12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Apr 12 19:05 Youth Only None C ---

Race: Keirin - U10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Apr 12 19:06 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: Senior A - 10 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Apr 12 19:10 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, A, Elite ---

Race: Senior A - Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Apr 12 19:11 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, A, Elite ---

Race: Senior A - Unknown Distance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Apr 12 19:12 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, A, Elite ---

Race: Senior Individual Pursuit Championship H...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Apr 12 19:13 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, A, El... ---

Race: Senior A - AW Cycles 20k Endurance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Apr 12 19:14 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, A, B, Elit... ---

Race: Senior B - 10 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Apr 12 19:15 Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A ---

Race: Senior B - Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Apr 12 19:16 Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A ---

Race: Senior B - AW Cycles 20k Endurance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Apr 12 19:19 Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A ---

Race: Ladies - 10 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Apr 12 19:20 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Ladies - Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Apr 12 19:21 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Ladies AW Cycles 20k Endurance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Apr 12 19:22 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: U16 - AW Cycles 20k Endurance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Apr 12 19:24 Youth Only None A ---

Posted 05/05/2012 - British Cycling

Report, results and images.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 200m Time Trial - U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:51:790 0
2 Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:51:900 0
3 Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:52:760 0
4 Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:54:930 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 200m Time Trial - U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:42:770 0
2 Bethany Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:42:780 0
3 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:45:080 0
4 Joshua Knowles Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:45:650 0
5 Jan Corsten Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:46:400 0
6 Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:47:070 0
7 Joe McGuinness Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:47:450 0
8 Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:47:770 0
9 Samuel Dawson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:53:710 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 200m Time Trial - U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:41:560 0
2 Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:41:670 0
3 Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:44:890 0
4 Harry Rose Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:45:940 0
5 Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:46:840 0
6 Max Rigby Finished B 00:00:47:700 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 200m Time Trial - U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:46:050 0
2 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 00:00:48:040 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 200m Time Trial - U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Number 107 Finished 00:00:37:810 0
2 Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:38:590 0
3 Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:39:580 0
4 Sam Harding Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:39:650 0
5 Reg Pay WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished A 00:00:44:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 200m Time Trial - U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:41:890 0
2 Emily Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:00:45:120 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth 6 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
2 Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
3 Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
4 Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
5 Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
6 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Devil - U10/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bethany Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
2 Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
3 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
4 Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
5 Joshua Knowles Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
6 Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Devil - U14/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
2 Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
3 Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
4 Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
5 Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
6 Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Keirin - U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
2 Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
3 Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Keirin - U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
2 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
3 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Keirin - U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
2 Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
3 Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Keirin - U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
2 Bethany Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
3 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Keirin - U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
2 Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
3 Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
2 Joseph Crolla AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
3 Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ian Greenstreet Finished 2nd 0
2 Cameron Howard Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 4th 0
3 Joseph Crolla AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
2 Nicholas English AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
3 George Withers AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior Individual Pursuit Championship Heats

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicholas English AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:05:16:650 0
2 Ian Greenstreet Finished 2nd 00:05:21:560 0
3 Frazier Carr AW Cycles Finished 3rd 00:05:30:370 0
4 Nicolas Stagg Hounslow & District Wheele... Finished 4th 00:05:30:700 0
5 Sean Gorvy G.S. Henley Finished 4th 00:05:45:050 0
6 Joseph Crolla AW Cycles Finished 3rd 00:05:46:160 0
7 Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:05:55:000 0
8 Cam Swarbrick AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:06:00:820 0
9 Callum Robertson Maidenhead and District CC Finished 4th 00:06:01:510 0
10 Philip Watts North Hampshire RC Finished 3rd 00:06:05:590 0
11 Kevin Holloway VC10 Finished 3rd 00:06:12:820 0
12 Paul Clarkson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:06:27:020 0
13 Kevin Easterbrook Royal Air Force CC Finished 4th 00:06:44:470 0
Oliver Kemp Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A - AW Cycles 20k Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
2 Joseph Crolla AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
3 Ian Greenstreet Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Simon Drewell Finished 0
2 Stuart Stow Hounslow & District Wheele... Finished 3rd 0
3 Philip Watts North Hampshire RC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Davidoff Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
2 Kevin Holloway VC10 Finished 3rd 0
3 Philip Watts North Hampshire RC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B - AW Cycles 20k Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
2 Trevor Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
3 Nicolas Stagg Hounslow & District Wheele... Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ladies - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harriet Owen Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished Elite 0
2 Abigail Dentus Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ladies - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Abigail Dentus Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
2 Harriet Owen Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ladies AW Cycles 20k Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Abigail Dentus Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 - AW Cycles 20k Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
2 Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
3 Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0