Event URN:
239854
Start date:
Mon, 16th Apr 2012
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Palmer Park Sports Stadium
Wokingham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1LF
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Reading Track Cycling League
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.readingvelodromeracing.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Gordon Sherratt
9 Mercia Road
Maidenhead
Berkshire
SL6 3DR
01628 415648
gordon.sherratt@readingvelodromeracing.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Reading Track Cycling League
Info for Riders:
League Registration Fees - Senior £12.00, Junior £8.00, Youth £6.00. Guest Riders ( Up to three meetings) - Youth £1.00 per night plus entry fee, Seniors £2.00 per night plus entry fee
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 12 19:00 200m Time Trial - U10 Youth Only None D, E
16 Apr 12 19:00 200m Time Trial - U12 Youth Only None C
16 Apr 12 19:00 200m Time Trial - U14 Youth Only None B
16 Apr 12 19:00 200m Time Trial - U14 Girls Youth Only None B

View All

Event Location:

Wokingham Road,
Reading,
Berkshire,
RG6 1LF

Race: 200m Time Trial - U10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 12 19:00 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: 200m Time Trial - U12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 12 19:00 Youth Only None C ---

Race: 200m Time Trial - U14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 12 19:00 Youth Only None B ---

Race: 200m Time Trial - U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 12 19:00 Youth Only None B ---

Race: 200m Time Trial - U16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 12 19:00 Youth Only None A ---

Race: 200m Time Trial - U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 12 19:00 Youth Only None A ---

Race: Youth Hare & Hounds

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 12 19:01 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Sprint - U10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 12 19:02 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: Sprint - U12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 12 19:02 Youth Only None C ---

Race: Sprint - U14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 12 19:02 Youth Only None B ---

Race: Sprint - U16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 12 19:02 Youth Only None A ---

Race: Sprint - U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 12 19:02 Youth Only None A ---

Race: Scratch Race - U16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 12 19:03 Youth Only None A ---

Race: Scratch Race - U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 12 19:03 Youth Only None A ---

Race: Scratch Race - U14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 12 19:04 Youth Only None B ---

Race: Scratch Race - U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 12 19:04 Youth Only None B ---

Race: Scratch Race - U12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 12 19:05 Youth Only None C ---

Race: Scratch Race - U10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 12 19:06 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: Senior A - 10 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 12 19:10 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, A, Elite ---

Race: Senior A - Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 12 19:11 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, A, Elite ---

Race: Senior A - Unknown Distance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 12 19:12 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, A, Elite ---

Race: Senior A - Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 12 19:13 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, A, Elite ---

Race: Senior A - AW Cycles 20k Endurance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 12 19:14 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, A, B, Elit... ---

Race: Senior B - 10 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 12 19:15 Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A ---

Race: Senior B - Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 12 19:16 Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A ---

Race: Senior B - Unknown Distance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 12 19:17 Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A ---

Race: Senior B - Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 12 19:18 Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A ---

Race: Senior B - AW Cycles 20k Endurance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 12 19:19 Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A ---

Race: Ladies - 10 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 12 19:20 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Ladies - Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 12 19:21 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Ladies - Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 12 19:22 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Ladies - Unknown Distance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 12 19:23 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: U16 - AW Cycles 20k Endurance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 12 19:24 Youth Only None A ---

Posted 18/04/2012 - British Cycling

Great turn out at round one despite freezing conditions.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 200m Time Trial - U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:20:030 0
2 Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:20:460 0
3 Scott Richardson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:20:730 0
4 Cal Gorvy Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:20:810 0
5 Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:21:260 0
6 Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:21:980 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 200m Time Trial - U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bethany Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:16:370 0
2 Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:16:500 0
3 Joshua Knowles Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:17:800 0
4 Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:18:480 0
5 Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:18:630 0
6 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:18:770 0
7 Jan Corsten Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:19:110 0
8 Samuel Dawson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:19:540 0
9 Oliver Ross Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:20:440 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 200m Time Trial - U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:14:880 0
2 Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:14:900 0
3 Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:15:540 0
4 Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:16:290 0
5 Max Rigby Finished B 00:00:17:770 0
6 Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:17:850 0
7 Harry Rose Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:17:910 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 200m Time Trial - U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:17:660 0
2 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 00:00:19:010 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 200m Time Trial - U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:14:290 0
2 Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:14:490 0
3 Sam Harding Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:15:690 0
4 Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:15:930 0
5 Reg Pay WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished A 00:00:16:580 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 200m Time Trial - U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:15:610 0
2 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 00:00:16:280 0
3 Emily Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:00:17:250 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
2 Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
3 Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished B 0
4 Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
5 Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
6 Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sprint - U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Knowles Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
2 Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
3 Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sprint - U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bethany Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
2 Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
3 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sprint - U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished B 0
2 Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
3 Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sprint - U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
2 Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
3 Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sprint - U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
2 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
3 Emily Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Scratch Race - U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
2 Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
3 Sam Harding Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Scratch Race - U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
2 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
3 Emily Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Scratch Race - U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
2 Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished B 0
3 Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Scratch Race - U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
2 Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
3 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Scratch Race - U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
2 Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
3 Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicholas English AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
2 Joe Holloway VC10 Finished 2nd 0
3 George Withers AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicholas English AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
2 George Withers AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
3 Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
2 Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
3 George Withers AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicholas English AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
2 George Withers AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
3 Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A - AW Cycles 20k Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicholas English AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
2 Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
3 Ian Greenstreet Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louis Magnani Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
2 Sean Gorvy G.S. Henley Finished 4th 0
3 Stuart Stow Hounslow & District Wheele... Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louis Magnani Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
2 Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
3 Philip Watts North Hampshire RC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louis Magnani Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
2 Stuart Stow Hounslow & District Wheele... Finished 3rd 0
3 Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Davidoff Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
2 Louis Magnani Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
3 Philip Watts North Hampshire RC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B - AW Cycles 20k Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louis Magnani Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
2 Sean Gorvy G.S. Henley Finished 4th 0
3 Philip Watts North Hampshire RC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ladies - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Abigail Dentus Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
2 Rohan Battison For Viored Finished 1st 0
3 Harriet Owen Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ladies - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harriet Owen Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished Elite 0
2 Abigail Dentus Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
3 Rohan Battison For Viored Finished 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ladies - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harriet Owen Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished Elite 0
2 Abigail Dentus Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
3 Rohan Battison For Viored Finished 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ladies - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harriet Owen Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished Elite 0
2 Abigail Dentus Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 - AW Cycles 20k Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0