Event URN:
239826
Start date:
Fri, 29th Jun 2012
Finish date:
Sun, 1st Jul 2012
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Wales National Velodrome
Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Fri, 1st Jun 2012
Event promoted by:
British Pacing Association ( website )
Event website:
http://www.bristowevents.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Graham Bristow
29 Manor Road
West Wickham
Kent
BR4 9PS
0208 7777139
graham@bristowevents.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
BPA
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Entry by post can only be accepted using the MNTC Entry Form. ( Found on the Championship Website). Entry can also be done on Line via the same site where all details of the Championships can be found.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 00:00 Female A 30-34 - 2km Pursuit Regional C+ None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 2km / 1m
29 Jun 12 00:00 Female A 30-34 - 500m Time Trial Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 0.5km / 0.31m
29 Jun 12 00:00 Female A 30-34 - Points Race Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
29 Jun 12 00:00 Female A 30-34 - Scratch Race Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Newport International Sports Village,
Langland Way,
Newport,
Wales,
NP19 4RA

Race: Female A 30-34 - 2km Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 00:00 Regional C+ None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 2km / 1m

Race: Female A 30-34 - 500m Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 0.5km / 0.31m

Race: Female A 30-34 - Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Female A 30-34 - Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Female A/B 30-39 - Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Female B 35-39 - 500m Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 0.5km / 0.31m

Race: Female B 35-39 - Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Female B 35-39 2km Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 00:00 Regional C+ None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 2km / 2m

Race: Female B 35-39 Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Female C 40-44 - Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 10km / 6m

Race: Female C 40-44 - Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Female C-D 40-49 - 2km Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 2km / 1m

Race: Female C-D 40-49 - 500m Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 0.5km / 0.31m

Race: Female C-D-E 40+ - Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Female D 45-49 - Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 10km / 6m

Race: Female D 45-49 - Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 10km / 6m

Race: Female E 50+ - 2km Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Female E 50+ - 500m Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 0.5km / 0.31m

Race: Female E 50+ - Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Female E 50+ - Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 10km / 6m

Race: Male A 30-34 - 1km Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 1km / 1m

Race: Male A 30-34 - 3km Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 3km / 2m

Race: Male A 30-34 - Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 30km / 19m

Race: Male A 30-34 - Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 15km / 9m

Race: Male A 30-34 - Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Male B 35-39 - 1km Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 1km / 1m

Race: Male B 35-39 - 3km Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 3km / 2m

Race: Male B 35-39 - Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 30km / 19m

Race: Male B 35-39 - Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 15km / 9m

Race: Male B 35-39 - Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Male C 40-44 - 3km Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 3km / 2m

Race: Male C 40-44 - 750m Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 0.75km / 0.47m

Race: Male C 40-44 - Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 20km / 12m

Race: Male C 40-44 - Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 15km / 9m

Race: Male C 40-44 - Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Male D 45-49 - 3km Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 3km / 2m

Race: Male D 45-49 - 750m Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 0.75km / 0.47m

Race: Male D 45-49 - Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 20km / 12m

Race: Male D 45-49 - Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 15km / 9m

Race: Male D 45-49 - Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Male E 50-54 - 2km Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 2km / 1m

Race: Male E 50-54 - 500m Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 0.5km / 0.31m

Race: Male E 50-54 - Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Male E 50-54 - Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 10km / 6m

Race: Male E 50-54 - Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Male F 55-59 - 2km Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 2km / 1m

Race: Male F 55-59 - 500m Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 0.5km / 0.31m

Race: Male F 55-59 - Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Male F 55-59 - Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Male F 55-59 - Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Male G 60-64 - 2km Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 2km / 1m

Race: Male G 60-64 - 500m Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 0.5km / 0.31m

Race: Male G 60-64 - Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Male G 60-64 Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Male G 60-64 Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Male H 65-69 - 2km Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 2km / 1m

Race: Male H 65-69 - 500m Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 0.5km / 0.31m

Race: Male H 65-69 - Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 00:00 Regional C+ None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Male H 65-69 - Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Male H 65-69 Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Male I 70+ - 2km Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 2km / 1m

Race: Male I 70+ - 500m Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Male I 70+ - Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 00:00 Regional C+ None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Male I 70+ - Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 00:00 Regional C+ None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Male I 70+ - Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female A 30-34 - 2km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:02:39:255 0
2 Catherine Wiggins Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 2nd 00:02:45:059 0
3 Anda-Jay Burgess Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:02:45:531 0
4 Emma Johnson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 3rd 00:02:48:217 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female A 30-34 - 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Donna Williams Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:38:360 0
2 Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:38:924 0
3 Emma Johnson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:41:542 0
4 Anda-Jay Burgess Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:42:273 0
5 Louise Satherley Team Terminator Finished N/A 00:00:42:910 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female A 30-34 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Catherine Wiggins Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 2nd 30
2 Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 25
3 Anda-Jay Burgess Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 21
4 Louise Satherley Team Terminator Finished N/A 17

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female A 30-34 - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Catherine Wiggins Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 2nd 30
2 Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 25
3 Donna Williams Team Terminator Finished 3rd 21
4 Anda-Jay Burgess Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 17
5 Louise Satherley Team Terminator Finished N/A 14

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female A/B 30-39 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
2 Donna Williams Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
3 Julie Dominguez West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Caroline Harding VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
5 Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female B 35-39 - 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Siobhan Mullan Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 00:00:39:340 0
2 Julie Dominguez West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 00:00:40:322 0
3 Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 1st 00:00:40:620 0
4 Tessa Pugh London Dynamo Finished 2nd 00:00:43:190 0
5 Caroline Harding VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:44:369 0
6 Teri Wishart TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:00:46:659 0
7 Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:48:921 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female B 35-39 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tessa Pugh London Dynamo Finished 2nd 30
2 Siobhan Mullan Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 25
3 Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 1st 21
4 Caroline Harding VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 17
5 Claire Lloyd Finished 3rd 14
6 Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 12

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female B 35-39 2km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 1st 00:02:40:632 0
2 Siobhan Mullan Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 00:02:44:030 0
3 Caroline Harding VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:02:45:729 0
4 Teri Wishart TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:02:50:314 0
5 Tessa Pugh London Dynamo Finished 2nd 00:02:55:535 0
6 Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:03:03:659 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female B 35-39 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Siobhan Mullan Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 30
2 Caroline Harding VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 25
3 Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 21
4 Teri Wishart TheBicycleWorks Finished 4th 17
5 Tessa Pugh London Dynamo Finished 2nd 14
6 Claire Lloyd Finished 3rd 12
7 Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female C 40-44 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cheryl Owens GS Metro Finished 2nd 30
2 Alison Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 25

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female C 40-44 - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cheryl Owens GS Metro Finished 2nd 30
2 Vicki Wade Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 4th 25
3 Julie Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 21

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female C-D 40-49 - 2km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance Finished Elite 00:02:37:311 0
2 Emma Sainsbury-Munn VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 4th 00:02:39:688 0
3 Cheryl Owens GS Metro Finished 2nd 00:02:45:475 0
4 Alison Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 00:02:46:589 0
5 Vicki Wade Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 4th 00:02:52:990 0
6 Louise Rickard XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 3rd 00:02:59:373 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female C-D 40-49 - 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:38:525 0
2 Julie Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 00:00:38:620 0
3 Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance Finished Elite 00:00:38:770 0
4 Emma Sainsbury-Munn VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 4th 00:00:40:291 0
5 Alison Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 00:00:40:662 0
6 Cheryl Owens GS Metro Finished 2nd 00:00:41:929 0
7 Vicki Wade Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 4th 00:00:44:513 0
8 Louise Rickard XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:45:589 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female C-D-E 40+ - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance Finished Elite 0
2 Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles Finished 3rd 0
3 Julie Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Emma Sainsbury-Munn VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 4th 0
5 Cheryl Owens GS Metro Finished 2nd 0
6 Heather Sanderson Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Engine... Finished 3rd 0
7 Brenda Tate Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Engine... Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female D 45-49 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance Finished Elite 30

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female D 45-49 - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance Finished Elite 30

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female E 50+ - 2km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 00:02:46:916 0
2 Sue Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 2nd 00:02:51:884 0
3 Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 00:02:52:878 0
4 Jenni Nicholson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:03:01:266 0
5 Heather Sanderson Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Engine... Finished 3rd 00:03:10:516 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female E 50+ - 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 00:00:42:781 0
2 Sue Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:43:319 0
3 Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 00:00:44:685 0
4 Jenni Nicholson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:46:553 0
5 Heather Sanderson Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Engine... Finished 3rd 00:00:47:970 0
6 Brenda Tate Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Engine... Finished 3rd 00:00:48:502 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female E 50+ - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 30
2 Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 25
3 Sue Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 2nd 21
4 Brenda Tate Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Engine... Finished 4th 17
5 Heather Sanderson Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Engine... Finished 4th 14

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female E 50+ - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 30
2 Sue Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 2nd 25
3 Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 21
4 Brenda Tate Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Engine... Finished 3rd 17
5 Heather Sanderson Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Engine... Finished 3rd 14

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male A 30-34 - 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:01:03:830 0
2 Scott Burns Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 4th 00:01:08:710 0
3 Simon Williams Dursley RC Finished 4th 00:01:08:838 0
4 Nathanael March CC Cardiff Finished 4th 00:01:08:880 0
5 Scott Macrae Finished 2nd 00:01:10:779 0
6 Martin Lonie www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:01:10:988 0
7 Kyleigh Manners VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:01:12:097 0
8 Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:01:12:670 0
9 Ian Henderson PMR@Toachim House Finished 4th 00:01:17:988 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male A 30-34 - 3km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alistair Rutherford Vanillabikes.com Finished Elite 00:03:34:723 30
2 Scott Burns Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 4th 00:03:36:469 25
3 Scott Macrae Finished 2nd 00:03:39:563 21
4 Martin Lonie www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:03:47:082 17
5 James Holland-Leader Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 00:03:50:831 14
6 Kyleigh Manners VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:04:00:406 12

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male A 30-34 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alistair Rutherford Vanillabikes.com Finished Elite 30
2 Scott Macrae Finished 2nd 25
3 James Holland-Leader Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 21
4 George Gori La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 17
5 Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 14
6 Cameron Fraser La Fuga.CC Finished 3rd 12

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male A 30-34 - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 30
2 Alistair Rutherford Vanillabikes.com Finished Elite 25
3 James Holland-Leader Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 21
4 Scott Macrae Finished 2nd 17
5 Martin Lonie www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 14
6 George Gori La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 12
7 Nathanael March CC Cardiff Finished 4th 0
8 Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
9 Robert Bishop MJS Racing Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male A 30-34 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
2 Nathanael March CC Cardiff Finished 4th 0
3 Kyleigh Manners VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
4 Ian Henderson PMR@Toachim House Finished 4th 0
5 Simon Williams Dursley RC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male B 35-39 - 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:01:06:968 0
2 Adam Welch VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:01:08:525 0
3 Nicolas Hutchings CS Grupetto Finished Elite 00:01:10:483 0
4 Simon Harradine Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 3rd 00:01:10:694 0
5 Derek Timmins Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:01:11:512 0
6 Martin Osman MJS Racing Finished 3rd 00:01:11:521 0
7 Adam Roberts Planet X RT Finished 2nd 00:01:12:412 0
8 Mark Robinson Royal Air Force CC Finished 3rd 00:01:12:702 0
9 Bryce Dyer VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:01:13:380 0
10 Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 00:01:13:601 0
11 Callum Finlayson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:01:15:519 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male B 35-39 - 3km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicolas Hutchings CS Grupetto Finished Elite 00:03:31:605 30
2 Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:03:34:728 25
3 James Notley Planet X RT Finished 2nd 00:03:37:375 21
4 Simon Harradine Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 3rd 00:03:39:787 17
5 Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd 00:03:42:849 14
6 Derek Timmins Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:03:46:801 12
7 Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 00:03:51:030 0
8 Christopher Richardson Prestige Velo Club Finished 3rd 00:03:56:457 0
9 Toby Blackman VC Londres Finished 3rd 00:03:59:338 0
10 Callum Finlayson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:04:02:486 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male B 35-39 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Notley Planet X RT Finished 2nd 30
2 Nicolas Hutchings CS Grupetto Finished Elite 25
3 Andrew Sanders Giant Radlett Finished 1st 21
4 Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 17
5 John Hollier Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd 14
6 Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 12

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male B 35-39 - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicolas Hutchings CS Grupetto Finished Elite 30
2 Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd 25
3 James Notley Planet X RT Finished 2nd 21
4 Andrew Sanders Giant Radlett Finished 1st 17
5 John Hollier Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd 14
6 Martin Osman MJS Racing Finished 3rd 12
7 Jason Duckworth VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
8 Toby Blackman VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
9 Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
10 Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male B 35-39 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Welch VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
2 Ieuan Williams CC Cardiff Finished 3rd 0
3 Mark Robinson Royal Air Force CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Paul Davidoff Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
5 Derek Timmins Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 0
Lee Povey Team Terminator Did not finish 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male C 40-44 - 3km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elliot Davis Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd 00:03:29:192 30
2 Jason White Metaltek KUOTA RT Finished Elite 00:03:37:982 25
3 Ian Cooper Planet X RT Finished 2nd 00:03:39:061 21
4 Douglas Bradshaw Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 00:03:47:242 17
5 Jamie Whittaker Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 00:03:49:744 14
6 Darren Kenny OBE Para-T Finished 2nd 00:03:55:084 12
7 Nick Yeats Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 00:03:58:186 0
8 Steven Freear Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 3rd 00:04:02:642 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male C 40-44 - 750m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Neil Potter Finished 4th 00:00:49:414 0
2 Andrew Tranter Finished 4th 00:00:52:585 0
3 Chris Pease Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 4th 00:00:53:907 0
4 Christopher Moulson Finished 4th 00:00:53:999 0
5 Jason White Metaltek KUOTA RT Finished Elite 00:00:54:808 0
6 Alan Warburton Cheltenham & County CC Finished 4th 00:00:55:645 0
7 Paul Gittins Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:55:875 0
8 Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles Finished 4th 00:00:56:873 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male C 40-44 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elliot Davis Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd 30
2 John McClelland Prestige Velo Club Finished Elite 25
3 Jason White Metaltek KUOTA RT Finished Elite 21
4 Ian Cooper Planet X RT Finished 2nd 17
5 Martin Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 14
6 Andrew James Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 12
7 Gerry Bowditch Mapledown Racing Finished 2nd 0
8 Digby Symons Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male C 40-44 - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 John McClelland Prestige Velo Club Finished Elite 30
2 Jason White Metaltek KUOTA RT Finished Elite 25
3 Gerry Bowditch Mapledown Racing Finished 2nd 21
4 Ian Cooper Planet X RT Finished 2nd 17
5 Elliot Davis Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd 14
6 Martin Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 12
7 Digby Symons Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 0
8 Douglas Bradshaw Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
9 Andrew James Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
10 Steven Freear Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 3rd 0
11 Jamie Whittaker Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male C 40-44 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Neil Potter Finished 4th 0
2 Andrew Tranter Finished 4th 0
3 Chris Pease Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 4th 0
4 Christopher Moulson Finished 4th 0
5 Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles Finished 4th 0
6 John McClelland Prestige Velo Club Finished Elite 0
7 Nick Yeats Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 0
8 Paul Gittins Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male D 45-49 - 3km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 00:03:33:554 30
2 Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:03:38:240 25
3 Ian Greenstreet Finished 2nd 00:03:41:890 21
4 Stephen McCaw West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 00:03:42:707 17
5 Jeremy Greengrass Vortex Race Team Finished 2nd 00:03:44:863 14
6 Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 00:03:45:483 12
7 Johannes Roux Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 00:03:46:182 0
8 Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Finished 2nd 00:03:46:467 0
9 Blair Buss Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:03:49:361 0
10 Colin Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:03:50:588 0
11 Gawain Bailey Finished 3rd 00:03:54:770 0
12 Fred Bamforth Finished 3rd 00:03:59:001 0
13 Sean Gorvy G.S. Henley Finished 4th 00:03:59:055 0
14 Simon Best North Road CC Finished 4th 00:04:00:698 0
15 Neil Dawson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:04:00:888 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male D 45-49 - 750m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles Finished 4th 00:00:50:657 0
2 John Saysell North Road CC Finished 3rd 00:00:52:684 0
3 Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:53:175 0
4 Martin Stephens Finished 3rd 00:00:53:218 0
5 Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 00:00:53:936 0
6 Andy Clark iOptix.co.uk Finished 4th 00:00:53:952 0
7 Colin Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:53:999 0
8 Timothy Lawson Finished 2nd 00:00:54:385 0
9 Ian Greenstreet Finished 2nd 00:00:54:736 0
10 Jeremy Greengrass Vortex Race Team Finished 2nd 00:00:55:035 0
11 Nick Noble Bristol RC Finished 1st 00:00:55:236 0
12 Andrew Elderfield VC Revolution Finished 3rd 00:00:55:274 0
13 Johannes Roux Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 00:00:55:306 0
14 Adrian Ward Shaftesbury CC Finished 3rd 00:00:55:419 0
15 Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Finished 2nd 00:00:55:528 0
16 Gawain Bailey Finished 3rd 00:00:55:693 0
17 Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 2nd 00:00:56:257 0
18 Stephen McCaw West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 00:00:57:454 0
19 Neil Dawson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:00:57:665 0
20 Fred Bamforth Finished 3rd 00:00:59:594 0
21 Sean Gorvy G.S. Henley Finished 4th 00:01:01:023 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male D 45-49 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 30
2 Nick Abraham Finished 1st 25
3 Stephen McCaw West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 21
4 Paul Wain Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 17
5 Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 14
6 Ian Greenstreet Finished 2nd 12
7 Jeremy Greengrass Vortex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
8 David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
9 Will Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
10 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
11 Johannes Roux Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
12 Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 0
13 Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Finished 2nd 0
14 Christopher Cole VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
15 Mark Hammersley Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 0
16 Martin Usher Time RT Finished N/A 0
17 Timothy Read Stevenage CC Finished 3rd 0
18 Blair Buss Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
19 Nick Noble Bristol RC Finished 1st 0
20 Alan Davies Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male D 45-49 - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 30
2 Peter Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 25
3 David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Finished 2nd 21
4 Nick Noble Bristol RC Finished 1st 17
5 Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 14
6 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 12
7 Christopher Cole VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
8 Ian Greenstreet Finished 2nd 0
9 Jeremy Greengrass Vortex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
10 Timothy Read Stevenage CC Finished 3rd 0
11 Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 2nd 0
12 Paul Wain Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 0
13 Nick Abraham Finished 1st 0
14 Simon Best North Road CC Finished 4th 0
15 Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
16 Martin Usher Time RT Finished N/A 0
17 Adrian Ward Shaftesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
18 Blair Buss Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
19 Mark Hammersley Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 0
20 Gawain Bailey Finished 3rd 0
21 Sean Gorvy G.S. Henley Finished 4th 0
22 Johannes Roux Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
23 David Jack Finished 3rd 0
24 Will Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
25 Andrew Elderfield VC Revolution Finished 3rd 0
26 Alan Davies Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male D 45-49 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles Finished 4th 0
2 Andy Clark iOptix.co.uk Finished 4th 0
3 Martin Stephens Finished 3rd 0
4 John Saysell North Road CC Finished 3rd 0
5 Colin Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
6 Stephen McCaw West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
7 Kevin Steel Long Eaton Cycles Finished N/A 0
7 Adrian Ward Shaftesbury CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male E 50-54 - 2km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team Finished 1st 00:02:25:040 0
2 Colin Parkinson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 2nd 00:02:28:745 0
3 Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 00:02:29:619 0
4 Ian Cowan Solihull CC Finished 3rd 00:02:33:078 0
5 Philip Watkins Finished 2nd 00:02:33:164 0
6 Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished 3rd 00:02:34:434 0
7 Ken Roesner Kings Lynn CC Finished 4th 00:02:36:105 0
8 Michael Amery VC Sevale (Malvern) Finished 4th 00:02:38:441 0
9 Geoff Davison Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 00:02:41:177 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male E 50-54 - 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:35:798 0
2 Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Finished 3rd 00:00:36:051 0
3 Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team Finished 1st 00:00:36:597 0
4 Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 00:00:36:925 0
5 Brian Fudge I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 00:00:37:503 0
6 Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 00:00:37:970 0
7 Colin Smith West Kent Road Club Finished 4th 00:00:38:929 0
8 Ken Roesner Kings Lynn CC Finished 4th 00:00:38:933 0
9 Ian Cowan Solihull CC Finished 3rd 00:00:39:598 0
10 Mark Fleming City of Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:00:40:760 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male E 50-54 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team Finished 1st 30
2 Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 25
3 Colin Parkinson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 2nd 21
4 Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished 3rd 17
5 David Mills Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 14
6 Jerry Cross Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 3rd 12
7 Geoff Davison Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
8 Ken Roesner Kings Lynn CC Finished 3rd 0
9 Jeff Baird GS Metro Finished 3rd 0
10 Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Finished 3rd 0
11 Michael Amery VC Sevale (Malvern) Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male E 50-54 - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team Finished 1st 30
2 Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 25
3 Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Finished 3rd 21
4 Colin Parkinson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 2nd 17
5 Ken Roesner Kings Lynn CC Finished 4th 14
6 Jerry Cross Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 3rd 12
7 Michael Amery VC Sevale (Malvern) Finished 4th 0
8 David Mills Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 0
9 Geoff Davison Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
10 Ian Cowan Solihull CC Finished 3rd 0
11 Philip Watkins Finished 2nd 0
12 Jeff Baird GS Metro Finished 3rd 0
13 Mark Fleming City of Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
14 Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male E 50-54 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
2 Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
3 Brian Fudge I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
4 Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Finished 3rd 0
5 Colin Smith West Kent Road Club Finished 4th 0
6 Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
7 John Horton Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 0
7 Ken Roesner Kings Lynn CC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male F 55-59 - 2km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher Davis Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 00:02:25:717 0
2 Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:02:26:101 0
3 Ian Humphreys Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:02:28:742 0
4 Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:02:38:330 0
5 Ralph Lilley Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:02:38:389 0
6 Stephen Johnson Slipstream Bikes Race Team Finished 2nd 00:02:38:650 0
7 David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 00:02:41:670 0
8 Tom Morton PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 00:02:53:072 0
9 Christopher Lodge Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 00:02:55:463 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male F 55-59 - 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Le Grys Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:35:151 0
2 Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:36:022 0
3 David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:37:198 0
4 Ian Humphreys Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:38:329 0
5 Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:00:38:485 0
6 Mark Minting Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 00:00:39:111 0
7 Christopher Lodge Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 00:00:41:997 0
8 Tom Morton PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 00:00:43:062 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male F 55-59 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Rutherford Champion System/Club Roost/Max... Finished 2nd 30
2 Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 25
3 David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 21
4 Ralph Lilley Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished N/A 17
5 Brian O'Kelly Bristol RC Finished 2nd 14
6 Stephen Johnson Slipstream Bikes Race Team Finished 2nd 12
7 Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 0
8 Trevor Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
9 Keith Moore City Cycle Centre.com Finished 3rd 0
10 Christopher Lodge Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male F 55-59 - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 30
2 Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 25
3 Christopher Davis Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 21
4 Brian O'Kelly Bristol RC Finished 3rd 17
5 Ralph Lilley Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished N/A 14
6 Trevor Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 3rd 12
7 Stephen Johnson Slipstream Bikes Race Team Finished 2nd 0
8 David Le Grys Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
9 Andrew Donaldson Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished 2nd 0
10 James Rutherford Champion System/Club Roost/Max... Finished 2nd 0
11 Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male F 55-59 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Le Grys Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
2 Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles Finished 3rd 0
3 Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 0
4 David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 3rd 0
5 Ralph Lilley Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
6 Tom Morton PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 0
7 Christopher Lodge Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 0
8 John Coltman Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished N/A 0
Mark Minting Dinnington Racing Club Did not finish 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male G 60-64 - 2km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:02:31:467 0
2 Graham Truelove Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 00:02:36:874 0
3 Malcolm Freeman High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:02:45:357 0
4 Paul Davies Cardiff 100 Miles Road Cycling... Finished 4th 00:02:57:798 0
5 James Robertson Finished 3rd 00:03:13:502 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male G 60-64 - 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:38:579 0
2 Graham Truelove Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 00:00:41:465 0
3 Malcolm Freeman High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:41:762 0
4 Paul Davies Cardiff 100 Miles Road Cycling... Finished 4th 00:00:41:771 0
5 James Robertson Finished 3rd 00:00:47:562 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male G 60-64 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
2 Paul Davies Cardiff 100 Miles Road Cycling... Finished 4th 0
3 Malcolm Freeman High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
4 Martin Bush Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
5 James Robertson Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male G 60-64 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 30
2 Graham Truelove Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 25
3 Malcolm Freeman High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 21
4 Martin Bush Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 17

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male G 60-64 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 30
2 Malcolm Freeman High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 25
3 Graham Truelove Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 21
4 Martin Bush Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 17
5 Brian Cookson OBE Finished 3rd 14
6 Paul Davies Cardiff 100 Miles Road Cycling... Finished 4th 0
7 James Robertson Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male H 65-69 - 2km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Allen Belper BC Finished 3rd 00:02:34:341 0
2 David Rutherford Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 00:02:40:968 0
3 Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Finished 3rd 00:02:45:503 0
4 George Grant Forres CC Finished 4th 00:02:57:990 0
5 Phil Buckley Finished 4th 00:03:07:507 0
6 Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 00:03:18:699 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male H 65-69 - 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Geoff Cooke Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 00:00:37:490 0
2 David Rowe 34 Nomads CC Finished 4th 00:00:39:324 0
3 Peter Herbert Finished 4th 00:00:39:846 0
4 Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 00:00:40:007 0
5 David Rutherford Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 00:00:41:584 0
6 Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Finished 3rd 00:00:42:904 0
7 Richard Lacy Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:44:221 0
8 George Grant Forres CC Finished 4th 00:00:45:395 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male H 65-69 - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Rowe 34 Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
2 David Rutherford Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
3 Michael Allen Belper BC Finished 3rd 0
4 Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
5 Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male H 65-69 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Geoff Cooke Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
2 David Rowe 34 Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
3 Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Richard Lacy Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
5 Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male H 65-69 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Allen Belper BC Finished 3rd 0
2 David Rutherford Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
3 Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
5 Phil Buckley Finished 4th 0
6 George Grant Forres CC Finished 4th 0
7 Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male I 70+ - 2km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:02:45:285 0
2 Gordon Johnston Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:02:50:618 0
3 Brian Newton Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 3rd 00:02:51:115 0
4 Derrick Woodings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 4th 00:02:52:577 0
5 John Mason Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:02:59:081 0
6 Victor Possee Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:02:59:867 0
7 Roy Savery De Laune CC Finished 4th 00:03:03:375 0
8 David Sankey Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 4th 00:03:12:244 0
9 Brian Dacey De Laune CC Finished 3rd 00:03:14:619 0
10 Neil Orrell Zodiac CRC Finished 3rd 00:03:30:182 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male I 70+ - 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Smith Teesside Clarion C & AC Finished 3rd 00:00:40:280 0
2 John Mason Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:42:599 0
3 Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:00:43:353 0
4 Victor Possee Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:45:040 0
5 Gordon Johnston Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:00:45:302 0
6 Brian Dacey De Laune CC Finished 3rd 00:00:45:522 0
7 Roy Savery De Laune CC Finished 4th 00:00:45:742 0
8 David Sankey Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 4th 00:00:48:102 0
9 Neil Orrell Zodiac CRC Finished 3rd 00:00:48:672 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male I 70+ - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Victor Possee Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
2 Clive Walmsley Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Derrick Woodings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 4th 0
4 John Wynne Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male I 70+ - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Derrick Woodings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 4th 0
2 Clive Walmsley Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Victor Possee Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
4 Peter Smith Teesside Clarion C & AC Finished 3rd 0
5 John Wynne Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
6 Brian Dacey De Laune CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male I 70+ - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Smith Teesside Clarion C & AC Finished 3rd 0
2 John Mason Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
3 Brian Dacey De Laune CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Neil Orrell Zodiac CRC Finished 3rd 0