Dave Marsh universalcyclecentre TL 2012

Track League , Scunthorpe – Friday, 10 Aug 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239819

Start Date:

Fri, 10th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Leon Gledhill BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A 10 Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 10 Mile Scratch - Results
1.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Oliver Maxwell Velo Club Rutland Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A 12 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 12 Lap Points - Results
1.  Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Leon Gledhill BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Devil - Results
1.  Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Leon Gledhill BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior B 10 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 10 Lap Points - Results
1.  Brenden Atkinson Thurcroft CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Melissa Lowther Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Nicholas Gordon Thurcroft CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior B 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Brenden Atkinson Thurcroft CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Melissa Lowther Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Devil - Results
1.  Brenden Atkinson Thurcroft CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Dunham Team Swift Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B Unknown

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Unknown - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Simon Donoghue Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joshua Dunham Team Swift Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth 2 Lap Hcp

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 2 Lap Hcp - Results
1.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Louise Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lois Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth 4 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B Boys Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys Sprint - Results
1.  Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C/D Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D Sprint - Results
1.  Lewis Nutt Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Stephen Jones Featherstone RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth Girls Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Girls Sprint - Results
1.  Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jennifer McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Louise Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Hcp Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Hcp Devil - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

No Racing 29th June - 3rd August Inclusive ( Except to run early season rained off meetings). League Registration Fees - Youth £12. Others £30

The Races

Senior A 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/08/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/08/12 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior A 10 Mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/08/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/08/12 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior A 12 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/08/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/08/12 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/08/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/08/12 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior B 10 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/08/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/08/12 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior B 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/08/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/08/12 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/08/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/08/12 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior B Unknown Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/08/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/08/12 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth 2 Lap Hcp Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/08/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Fri 10/08/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth 4 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/08/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Fri 10/08/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth B Boys Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/08/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Fri 10/08/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth C/D Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/08/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Fri 10/08/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth Girls Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/08/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Fri 10/08/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth Hcp Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/08/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Fri 10/08/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239819

Start Date:

Fri, 10th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Leon Gledhill BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A 10 Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 10 Mile Scratch - Results
1.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Oliver Maxwell Velo Club Rutland Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A 12 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 12 Lap Points - Results
1.  Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Leon Gledhill BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Devil - Results
1.  Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Leon Gledhill BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior B 10 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 10 Lap Points - Results
1.  Brenden Atkinson Thurcroft CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Melissa Lowther Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Nicholas Gordon Thurcroft CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior B 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Brenden Atkinson Thurcroft CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Melissa Lowther Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Devil - Results
1.  Brenden Atkinson Thurcroft CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Dunham Team Swift Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B Unknown

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Unknown - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Simon Donoghue Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joshua Dunham Team Swift Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth 2 Lap Hcp

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 2 Lap Hcp - Results
1.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Louise Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lois Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth 4 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B Boys Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys Sprint - Results
1.  Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C/D Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D Sprint - Results
1.  Lewis Nutt Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Stephen Jones Featherstone RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth Girls Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Girls Sprint - Results
1.  Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jennifer McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Louise Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Hcp Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Hcp Devil - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

No Racing 29th June - 3rd August Inclusive ( Except to run early season rained off meetings). League Registration Fees - Youth £12. Others £30

The Races

Senior A 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/08/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/08/12 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior A 10 Mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/08/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/08/12 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior A 12 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/08/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/08/12 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/08/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/08/12 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior B 10 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/08/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/08/12 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior B 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/08/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/08/12 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/08/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/08/12 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior B Unknown Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/08/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/08/12 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth 2 Lap Hcp Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/08/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Fri 10/08/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth 4 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/08/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Fri 10/08/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth B Boys Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/08/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Fri 10/08/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth C/D Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/08/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Fri 10/08/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth Girls Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/08/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Fri 10/08/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth Hcp Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/08/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Fri 10/08/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk