Event URN:
239819
Start date:
Fri, 10th Aug 2012
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Quibell Park Stadium
Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
View other events promoted by this organiser
Event website:
http://www.scunthorpepoly.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Susan Parsons
25 Hartshead Avenue
Scunthorpe
South Humberside
DN15 8AG
01724868666
susan.parsons500@ntlworld.com
Cheques payable to:
Scunthorpe Poly CC
Info for Riders:
No Racing 29th June - 3rd August Inclusive ( Except to run early season rained off meetings). League Registration Fees - Youth £12. Others £30
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Aug 12 01:00 Senior A 10 Lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
10 Aug 12 01:00 Senior A 10 Mile Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
10 Aug 12 01:00 Senior A 12 Lap Points Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
10 Aug 12 01:00 Senior A Devil Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Brumby Wood Lane,
Scunthorpe,
North Lincs,
DN17 1SR

Race: Senior A 10 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Aug 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A 10 Mile Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Aug 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A 12 Lap Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Aug 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Aug 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior B 10 Lap Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Aug 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior B 8 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Aug 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior B Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Aug 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior B Unknown

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Aug 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth 2 Lap Hcp

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Youth 4 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Youth B Boys Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Youth C/D Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only None C, D ---

Race: Youth Girls Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Youth Hcp Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
2 Leon Gledhill BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A 0
3 David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A 10 Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
2 Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
3 Oliver Maxwell Velo Club Rutland Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A 12 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
2 Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
3 Leon Gledhill BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
2 Leon Gledhill BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A 0
3 Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B 10 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brenden Atkinson Thurcroft CC Finished A 0
2 Melissa Lowther Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
3 Nicholas Gordon Thurcroft CC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brenden Atkinson Thurcroft CC Finished A 0
2 Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
3 Melissa Lowther Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brenden Atkinson Thurcroft CC Finished A 0
2 Joshua Dunham Team Swift Finished A 0
3 Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B Unknown

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
2 Simon Donoghue Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd 0
3 Joshua Dunham Team Swift Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth 2 Lap Hcp

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0
2 Louise Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
3 Lois Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth 4 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
2 Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
3 Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B Boys Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0
2 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
3 Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C/D Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Nutt Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0
2 Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
3 Stephen Jones Featherstone RC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Girls Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
2 Jennifer McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished A 0
3 Louise Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Hcp Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
2 Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0
3 Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0