Event URN:
239815
Start date:
Fri, 1st Jun 2012
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Quibell Park Stadium
Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event website:
http://www.scunthorpepoly.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Susan Parsons
25 Hartshead Avenue
Scunthorpe
South Humberside
DN15 8AG
01724868666
susan.parsons500@ntlworld.com
Cheques payable to:
Scunthorpe Poly CC
Info for Riders:
No Racing 29th June - 3rd August Inclusive ( Except to run early season rained off meetings). League Registration Fees - Youth £12. Others £30
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 12 19:00 Senior A 10 lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
1 Jun 12 19:01 Senior A 12 lap Points Race Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
1 Jun 12 19:02 Senior A & B 8 lap Block Handicap Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
1 Jun 12 19:03 Senior A 10 mile Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Brumby Wood Lane,
Scunthorpe,
North Lincs,
DN17 1SR

Race: Senior A 10 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 12 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A 12 lap Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 12 19:01 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A & B 8 lap Block Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 12 19:02 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A 10 mile Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 12 19:03 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior B 8 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 12 19:04 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior B 10 lap Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 12 19:05 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior B 5 mile Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 12 19:06 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth 3 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 12 19:07 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Youth 3 lap Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 12 19:08 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Youth 2 lap Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 12 19:09 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Youth 1 lap Sprint 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 12 19:10 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Youth 1 lap Sprint 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 12 19:11 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Youth 1 lap Sprint 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 12 19:12 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Youth 1 lap Sprint 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 12 19:13 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Youth 4 lap Italian Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 12 19:14 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 3rd 0
2 John Hopper Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 3rd 0
3 Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A 12 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
2 David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
3 Richard Baldwin Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A & B 8 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
2 Jonathon Wells VC Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
3 Cameron Reilly Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 0
2 Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
3 John Hopper Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brenden Atkinson Thurcroft CC Finished A 0
2 Jonathon Wells VC Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
3 Anthony Jones Featherstone RC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B 10 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cameron Reilly Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
2 Anthony Jones Featherstone RC Finished 3rd 0
3 Simon Donoghue Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B 5 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Harper Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
2 Anthony Jones Featherstone RC Finished 3rd 0
3 Nicholas Gordon Thurcroft CC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0
2 Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
3 Reece Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth 3 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
2 Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B 0
3 Benjamin Wait Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth 2 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0
2 Louise Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
3 Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth 1 lap Sprint 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0
2 Tom Yeats Finished A 0
3 Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth 1 lap Sprint 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Walsh Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
2 Benjamin Wait Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
3 Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth 1 lap Sprint 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louise Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
2 Douglas Blackwood Clifton CC Finished B 0
3 Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth 1 lap Sprint 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0
2 Stephen Jones Featherstone RC Finished B 0