Blackpool Grand Prix Elite Men's - Circuit Race

Closed Circuit – Friday, 13 Jul 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

574/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Fri, 13th Jul 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Adam Longworth Cleveleys RC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip West Unknown 2nd 0

3. Philip West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Christopher Whorrall Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Farnaby Crosstrax Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  jonathan Farnaby Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Graeme Goulding VCUK Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  David Rigby FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  David Rigby Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Shane Leadley Whitby Endeavour Cycling Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Daniel Storey Sheffrec CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  David Haygarth Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul Johnson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Matt Wood West Pennine RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Joshua Varty Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Joseph Martin Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Tom Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Timothy Kennaugh Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Jason Donnelly Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  Kevin Shand West Pennine RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Richard Stott Cleveleys RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Michael Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Samuel Pedder Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Paul Andrews Lune RCC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Neil Hamilton Cleveleys RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Gordon McCauley Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Tom Diggle Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Graham Briggs Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  James Stewart K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown N/A 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Unknown Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  James McCallum Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Tom Murray KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Matt Cronshaw Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Ryan Bonser Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Richard Wilkinson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Simon Gaywood Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Jason Allen Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Tom Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Wim Cretskens Unknown 0

17. Wim Cretskens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  James Moss MTS Cycle Sport Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Andrew Tinsley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Kay Leyssens Unknown 0

21. Kay Leyssens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Adam Bonser Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Stephen Adams Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  Tom Last Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Liam Holohan Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Richard Kent Science In Sport - Trek Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  John Wager VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Niels Kempenaars Unknown 0

29. Niels Kempenaars -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Daniel Shand KWC Heist Zuiderkempen VZW Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
31.  Jef Torfs Unknown 0

31. Jef Torfs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Jon-Kris Mason Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Simon Holt Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  Brian Biggs Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
36.  Daniel Davies KWC Heist Zuiderkempen VZW Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Martin Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/07/07 19:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 13/07/07 – 19:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
45 mins
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/07/07 20:00 National A Band 2 --- 1 hour
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 13/07/07 – 20:00
National A, Band 2
1 hour

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

574/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Fri, 13th Jul 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Adam Longworth Cleveleys RC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip West Unknown 2nd 0

3. Philip West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Christopher Whorrall Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Farnaby Crosstrax Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  jonathan Farnaby Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Graeme Goulding VCUK Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  David Rigby FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  David Rigby Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Shane Leadley Whitby Endeavour Cycling Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Daniel Storey Sheffrec CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  David Haygarth Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul Johnson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Matt Wood West Pennine RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Joshua Varty Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Joseph Martin Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Tom Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Timothy Kennaugh Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Jason Donnelly Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  Kevin Shand West Pennine RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Richard Stott Cleveleys RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Michael Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Samuel Pedder Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Paul Andrews Lune RCC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Neil Hamilton Cleveleys RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Gordon McCauley Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Tom Diggle Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Graham Briggs Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  James Stewart K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown N/A 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Unknown Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  James McCallum Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Tom Murray KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Matt Cronshaw Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Ryan Bonser Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Richard Wilkinson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Simon Gaywood Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Jason Allen Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Tom Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Wim Cretskens Unknown 0

17. Wim Cretskens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  James Moss MTS Cycle Sport Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Andrew Tinsley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Kay Leyssens Unknown 0

21. Kay Leyssens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Adam Bonser Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Stephen Adams Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  Tom Last Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Liam Holohan Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Richard Kent Science In Sport - Trek Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  John Wager VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Niels Kempenaars Unknown 0

29. Niels Kempenaars -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Daniel Shand KWC Heist Zuiderkempen VZW Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
31.  Jef Torfs Unknown 0

31. Jef Torfs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Jon-Kris Mason Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Simon Holt Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  Brian Biggs Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
36.  Daniel Davies KWC Heist Zuiderkempen VZW Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Martin Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/07/07 19:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 13/07/07 – 19:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
45 mins
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/07/07 20:00 National A Band 2 --- 1 hour
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 13/07/07 – 20:00
National A, Band 2
1 hour

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk