Event URN:
239793
Start date:
Sat, 14th Jul 2012
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Olivers Mount
Wearings Lane, Scarborough, YO11 2YW
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
West Riding Track League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.cycleroundhay.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Mandy Parker
22 Airedale Gardens
Leeds
LS13 1DN
07917 860292
mandyparker2@ntlworld.com
Cheques payable to:
R M Parker
Info for Riders:
The groundsman at Scarborough has been delayed in cutting the grass due to rain at Oliver's Mount. While we intend to run freewheel youth racing no matter what the track conditions, we will not be able to check the track until Friday night.

If we have to cancel, I will ring all pre-entered riders to let them know and post on the West riding track league facebook site at:http://www.facebook.com/groups/106258202741389/ .

Please check before travelling Saturday morning. You can ring me on 07917 860292 to check before travelling Saturday.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 12 13:00 4km Scratch Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
14 Jul 12 13:00 U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, ...

View All

Event Location:

Wearings Lane,
Scarborough,
YO11 2YW

Race: 4km Scratch

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 10 months 9 days 4 hours 12 minutes 50 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 12 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 10 months 9 days 4 hours 11 minutes 50 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 12 13:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richard Meadows Velo29 Events Finished Elite 10
2 Lewis Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 8
3 Jordan Hargreaves Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 7
4 Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Martin Worner Teesdale CRC Finished 4th 5
6 David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 4