Event URN:
239790
Start date:
Mon, 13th Aug 2012
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Roundhay Park
Roundhay Park, Leeds, Yorkshire, LS8 2JL
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
West Riding Track League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.cycleroundhay.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Mandy Parker
22 Airedale Gardens
Leeds
LS13 1DN
01132 555775
mandyparker2@ntlworld.com
Cheques payable to:
R M Parker
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Aug 12 19:00 U12 Overall Youth Only None C
13 Aug 12 19:01 U10 Overall Youth Only None D
13 Aug 12 19:02 U8 Overall Youth Only Youth E
13 Aug 12 19:03 U6 Overall Youth Only None E

View All

Event Location:

Roundhay Park,
Leeds,
Yorkshire,
LS8 2JL

Race: U12 Overall

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Aug 12 19:00 Youth Only None C ---

Race: U10 Overall

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Aug 12 19:01 Youth Only None D ---

Race: U8 Overall

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Aug 12 19:02 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U6 Overall

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Aug 12 19:03 Youth Only None E ---

Race: U16 Overall

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Aug 12 19:04 Youth Only None A, E ---

Race: U14 Overall

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Aug 12 19:05 Youth Only None B ---

Race: Junior Overall

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Aug 12 19:30 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Senior/Vets Overall

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Aug 12 19:30 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished C 0
2 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 0
3 Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
4 Alex Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished C 0
5 Paul Asquith East Bradford CC Finished C 0
6 Megan Cullen Bourne Whls CC Finished C 0
7 Dylan Westley Bourne Whls CC Finished C 0
8 Joe Howcroft Otley CC Finished C 0
9 Rebecca Jones Featherstone RC Finished C 0
10 Aaron Ward East Bradford CC Finished C 0
11 Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
11 India Taylor East Bradford CC Finished C 0
13 Owen Turner Finished 0
14 Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished C 0
15 Robert Southby Finished C 0
16 Bronte Wales Bourne Whls CC Finished 0
17 Eric Mobbs Bourne Whls CC Finished D 0
18 Henry Acland Finished C 0
19 Harry Hunt Ilkley Cycling Club Finished C 0
19 Alfie Ritchie Finished 0
19 Gregory Robinson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Southby East Bradford CC Finished D 0
2 Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished D 0
3 Robyn Swainston West Riding Track League Finished D 0
4 Sam Howcroft Otley CC Finished D 0
5 Robyn Clay Finished D 0
6 Jamie Asquith East Bradford CC Finished D 0
7 Luke Middlemiss Otley CC Finished D 0
8 Lucy Cullen Otley CC Finished D 0
8 Abigail Stoneman West Riding Track League Finished E 0
10 Jamel Rickerby Finished 0
11 Adam Mills Finished D 0
12 Emily Stoneman West Riding Track League Finished D 0
13 Alex Hobbs Finished 0
13 Sean Sexton Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished D 0
15 Sebastian Cuming Finished 0
16 Lucien Cuming Finished 0
17 Robert Guilfoyle Clifton CC Finished D 0
17 Arthur Turner Finished 0
19 Felix Allen East Bradford CC Finished D 0
19 Henry Powell Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Seb Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished E 3
2 George Taylor East Bradford CC Finished E 2
3 Lucy Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished E 1
4 Max Crasinski Finished 0
5 Ben Redshaw Finished E 0
6 Sally Asquith East Bradford CC Finished E 0
7 Bjoern Koerdt Otley CC Finished E 0
7 Edward Swainston West Riding Track League Finished E 0
9 Euan Krasinski Finished 0
10 Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 0
11 Arun Baig Finished 0
12 Max Powell Finished E 0
13 Gabriel Rickerby Finished 0
14 Samuel Mills Finished E 0
14 Ceara Sexton Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished E 0
16 Edward Hobbs Finished 0
17 Rebecca Rosser Finished 0
18 Adam Guilfoyle Clifton CC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U6 Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Middlebrooke Otley CC Finished E 0
2 Oliver Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished E 0
3 Shamari Barker Finished 0
4 Laura Asquith Finished 0
5 Edward Jones Finished 0
6 Callum Byrne West Riding Track League Finished E 0
6 James Luxton Finished 0
8 Jamie Milsom Finished 0
8 Martha Redmond Finished 0
8 Samuel Ritchie Finished E 0
11 Olivia Fox East Bradford CC Finished E 0
11 Harry Fox East Bradford CC Finished E 0
11 Ashmael Rickerby Finished 0
14 Samuel Mills Finished 0
14 Olly Moore Finished 0
14 Charlie Southby Finished 0
14 Ed Sumner Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
2 Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished A 0
3 Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Finished A 0
4 Matthew Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished B 0
2 Lewis Haworth Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished B 0
3 Thomas Wilson East Bradford CC Finished B 0
4 Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished B 0
5 Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished B 0
5 Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
7 George Fox East Bradford CC Finished B 0
8 Tom Cullen Otley CC Finished B 0
9 Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
9 Ryan Middlemiss Otley CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished 2nd 0
2 Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Joseph Moses Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
4 Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
5 Megan Beltzer Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior/Vets Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 0
2 Anthony Jones Featherstone RC Finished 3rd 0
3 Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
4 Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
4 Kevin O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
6 Daniel Ladle BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
7 Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
8 Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
8 Jason Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished 3rd 0
10 Ian Cullen Otley CC Finished 3rd 0