Event URN:
239777
Start date:
Mon, 21st May 2012
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Roundhay Park
Roundhay Park, Leeds, Yorkshire, LS8 2JL
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
West Riding Track League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.cycleroundhay.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Mandy Parker
22 Airedale Gardens
Leeds
LS13 1DN
01132 555775
mandyparker2@ntlworld.com
Cheques payable to:
R M Parker
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 May 12 01:00 Event 1 - Juv TT Free Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, ...
21 May 12 01:00 Event 10 - Devil Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
21 May 12 01:00 Event 11 - Freewheel A/B Keirin Youth Only None A, B
21 May 12 01:00 Event 12 - 500m Hcp Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Roundhay Park,
Leeds,
Yorkshire,
LS8 2JL

Race: Event 1 - Juv TT Free

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 May 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Event 10 - Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 May 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 11 - Freewheel A/B Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 May 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: Event 12 - 500m Hcp

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 May 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 12b Hcp Heat

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 May 12 01:00 Youth Only None B ---

Race: Event 13 - Freewheel A/B Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 May 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: Event 14 - Unknown

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 May 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 1a - Fixed TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 May 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: Event 2a - Freewheel U8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 May 12 01:00 Youth Only None E ---

Race: Event 2b - Freewheel U10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 May 12 01:00 Youth Only None D ---

Race: Event 2c - Freewheel U8 H2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 May 12 01:00 Youth Only None E ---

Race: Event 3 - 6 Lap Hcp

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 May 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: event 4 - Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 May 12 01:00 Youth Only None B ---

Race: Event 4 - 2 lap Scratch H2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 May 12 01:00 Youth Only None B ---

Race: Event 5a - Freewheel Group C Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 May 12 01:00 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: Event 5b - Freewheel Group B Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 May 12 01:00 Youth Only None C, D ---

Race: Event 5c - Freewheel Group A Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 May 12 01:00 Youth Only None C ---

Race: Event 5d - Freewheel U10 remaining

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 May 12 01:00 Youth Only None D ---

Race: Event 6 - Freewheel E/F 500 Hcp

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 May 12 01:00 Youth Only None E ---

Race: Event 6b - Freewheel C/D Hcp

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 May 12 01:00 Youth Only None C, D, E ---

Race: Event 8 - Freewheel A/B 500

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 May 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: Event 9 - Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 May 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 1 - Juv TT Free

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
2 Harry Hunt Ilkley Cycling Club Finished C 0
3 Megan Cullen Otley CC Finished C 0
4 Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 10 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Moses Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
2 Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
3 Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 11 - Freewheel A/B Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
2 Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished D 0
3 Dylan Westley Finished C 0
4 Harry Hunt Ilkley Cycling Club Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 12 - 500m Hcp

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished A 0
2 Anthony Jones Featherstone RC Finished 3rd 0
3 Matthew Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished A 0
4 Jack Duffy Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 12b Hcp Heat

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Cooper Finished 0
2 Tom Cullen Otley CC Finished B 0
3 Ryan Middlemiss Otley CC Finished B 0
4 Stephen Jones Featherstone RC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 13 - Freewheel A/B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dylan Westley Finished C 0
2 Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
3 Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished C 0
4 Megan Cullen Otley CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 14 - Unknown

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
2 Joseph Moses Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
3 Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished A 0
4 Jack Duffy Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 2a - Freewheel U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gabriel Rickerby Finished 0
2 Edward Swainston West Riding Track League Finished E 0
3 Lucy Cullen Otley CC Finished D 0
4 Ashmael Rickerby Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 2b - Freewheel U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Milsom Finished E 0
2 Edward Swainston West Riding Track League Finished E 0
3 Lucy Cullen Otley CC Finished D 0
4 Shamari Barker Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 2c - Freewheel U8 H2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robyn Clay Finished E 0
2 Ben Redshaw Finished E 0
3 Rebecca Jones Featherstone RC Finished C 0
4 George Taylor Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 3 - 6 Lap Hcp

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished B 0
2 Joseph Moses Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
3 Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished A 0
4 Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: event 4 - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Haworth Severn RC Finished B 0
2 Caitlin Tromans Severn RC Finished A 0
3 Thomas Wilson East Bradford CC Finished C 0
4 harry Cooper Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 5a - Freewheel Group C Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Seb Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished E 0
2 Sam Howcroft Otley CC Finished D 0
3 Robyn Clay Finished E 0
4 Robyn Swainston West Riding Track League Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 5b - Freewheel Group B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished D 0
2 George Southby East Bradford CC Finished D 0
3 Paul Asquith East Bradford CC Finished C 0
4 Joe Howcroft Otley CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 5c - Freewheel Group A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dylan Westley Finished C 0
2 Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished C 0
3 Megan Cullen Otley CC Finished C 0
4 Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd London Dynamo Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 6 - Freewheel E/F 500 Hcp

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Callum Byrne Finished 0
2 Edward Swainston West Riding Track League Finished E 0
3 Oliver Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished E 0
4 Shamari Howcroft Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 6b - Freewheel C/D Hcp

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rebecca Jones Featherstone RC Finished C 0
2 George Taylor Finished 0
3 Felix Allen Finished E 0
4 Sam Howcroft Otley CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 8 - Freewheel A/B 500

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Middlemiss Otley CC Finished D 0
2 Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished D 0
3 Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished C 0
4 Jamel Rickerby Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 9 - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
2 Anthony Jones Featherstone RC Finished 3rd 0
3 Jack Duffy Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
4 Daniel Ladle BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished 4th 0